Connect with us

International Rugby League

RLWC Teams – 26 October 2013

Here are the teams for Saturday’s Rugby League World Cup games:

AUSTRALIA

1. Billy Slater (Melbourne Storm) 2. Brett Morris (St George Illawarra Dragons) 3. Brent Tate (North Queensland Cowboys) 4. Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs) 5. Darius Boyd (Newcastle Knights) 6. Johnathan Thurston (North Queensland Cowboys) 7. Cooper Cronk (Melbourne Storm) 8. Matthew Scott (North Queensland Cowboys) 9. Cameron Smith (C) (Melbourne Storm) 10. James Tamou (North Queensland Cowboys) 11. Greg Bird (Gold Coast Titans) 12. Sam Thaiday (Brisbane Broncos) 13. Paul Gallen (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)

Interchange: 14. Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers) 15. Andrew Fifita (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks) 16. Luke Lewis (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks) 17. Corey Parker (Brisbane Broncos) 18. Jarryd Hayne (Parramatta Eels) 19. Nate Miles (Gold Coast Titans)

ENGLAND

Carl Ablett (Leeds Rhinos, Hunslet Parkside) George Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor) Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor) Thomas Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor) Rob Burrow (Leeds Rhinos, Featherstone Lions) Josh Charnley (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks) Rangi Chase (Castleford Tigers, Dannevirke Tigers) Leroy Cudjoe (Huddersfield Giants, Newsome Panthers) Liam Farrell (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks) Brett Ferres (Huddersfield Giants, Smawthorne Panthers) Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos, Oulton Raiders) Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves, New Spring Lions) Lee Mossop (Wigan Warriors, Hensingham) James Roby (St Helens, Blackbrook) Kevin Sinfield (captain) (Leeds Rhinos, Waterhead) Sam Tomkins (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks) Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos, Latchford Albion) Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves, Normanton Knights) Gareth Widdop (Melbourne Storm, King Cross)

WALES

Squad: Neil Budworth, Ross Divorty, Gil Dudson, Jacob Emmitt, Ben Evans, Rhys Evans, Ben Flower, Tyson Frizell, Jordan James, Elliot Kear, Craig Kopzcak, Rhodri Lloyd, Peter Lupton, Larne Patrick, Matt Seamark, Anthony Walker, Ian Webster, Lloyd White, Rhys Williams.

ITALY

1. Anthony Minichiello (C) 2. Joshua Mantellato3. James Tedesco 4. Aiden Guerra 5. Chris Centrone 6. Ben Falcone 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Anthony Laffranchi 9. Dean Parata 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Mark Minichiello 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Joel Riethmuller

Interchange 14. Sam Gardel 15. Ryan Tramonte 16. Brendan Santi 17. Raymond Nasso 18. Tim Maccan 19. Gavin Hiscox

Advertisement

Latest News

Facebook

More in International Rugby League

Translate »