Connect with us

International Rugby League

RLWC Quarter Final teams

Here are the teams for the remaining World Cup Quarter Finals on Saturday and Sunday.

AUSTRALIA vs UNITED STATES (Saturday 1pm, Wrexham)

Australia: Greg Bird, Darius Boyd, Daly Cherry-Evans, Boyd Cordner, Cooper Cronk, Paul Gallen, Andrew Fifita, Jarryd Hayne, Greg Inglis, Brett Morris, Nate Myles, Josh Papalii, Corey Parker, Matthew Scott, Billy Slater, Cameron Smith (c), James Tamou, Sam Thaiday, Johnathan Thurston

United States: Mark Cantoni, Bureta Faraimo, Kristian Freed, Michael Garvey, Roman Hifo, Danny Howard, Stephen Howard, Joel Luani, Clint Newton, Mark Offerdahl, Joseph Paulo, Matt Petersen, Eddy Pettybourne, Craig Priestly, Tui Samoa, Matt Shipway, Les Soloai, Loto Tagaloa, Taylor Welch

ENGLAND vs FRANCE (Saturday 8pm, Wigan)

England: George Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor), Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor), Rob Burrow (Leeds Rhinos, Featherstone Lions), Josh Charnley (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks), Rangi Chase (Castleford Tigers, Dannevirke Tigers), Leroy Cudjoe (Huddersfield Giants, Newsome Panthers), Liam Farrell (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks), Brett Ferres (Huddersfield Giants, Smawthorne Panthers), James Graham (Canterbury Bulldog, Blackbrook), Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos, Oulton Raiders), Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves, New Spring Lions), Michael McIlorum (Wigan Warriors, Queens), Lee Mossop (Wigan Warriors, Hensingham), Sean O’Loughlin (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks), James Roby (St Helens, Blackbrook), Kevin Sinfield (captain) (Leeds Rhinos, Waterhead), Sam Tomkins (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks), Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos, Latchford Albion), Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves, Normanton Knights)

France: Jean-Philippe Baile, William Barthau, Kane Bentley, Thomas Bosc, Damien Cardace, Remi Casty, Vincent Duport, Olivier Elima, Morgan Escare, Jamal Fakir, Tony Gigot, Clint Greenshields, Younes Khattabi, Antoni Maria, Gregory Mounis, Eloi Pelissier, Sebastian Raguin, Mickael Simon, Cyril Stacul

SAMOA vs FIJI (Sunday 3pm, Warrington)

Samoa: DAVID FA’ALOGO, PITA GODINET, FALENIU IOSI, TIM LAFAI, JOSEPH LEILUA, PENANI MANUMALEALII, MOSE MASOE, SUAIA MATAGI, ANTHONY MILFORD, JUNIOR MOORS, TONY PULETUA, BEN ROBERTS, JUNIOR SA’U, MICHAEL SIO, IOSIA SOLIOLA, SAUASO SUE, MARK TAUFUA, DANIEL VIDOT, ANTONIO WINTERSTEIN

Fiji: tba

Advertisement

Latest News

Facebook

More in International Rugby League

Translate »