The following teams were announced on Sunday for this weekend’s representative matches to be played in Sydney, Penrith and Dubbo.

AUSTRALIA VS NEW ZEALAND
Date: Friday May 2
Venue: Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Time: 7:30pm (Sydney)

AUSTRALIA
Billy Slater, Darius Boyd, Greg Inglis, Josh Morris, Brett Morris, Johnathan Thurston, Cooper Cronk, Matt Scott, Cameron Smith (c), James Tamou, Greg Bird, Matt Gillett, Paul Gallen. Interchange: Daly Cherry-Evans, Boyd Cordner, Nate Myles, Corey Parker.
18th man: Brent Tate

NEW ZEALAND
Gerard Beale, Adam Blair, Jesse Bromwich, Kenneath Bromwich, Greg Eastwood, Tohu Harris, Siliva Havili, Ben Henry, Peta Hiku, Isaac John, Shaun Johnson, Simon Mannering, Sam Moa, Jason Nightingale, Kevin Proctor, Martin Taupau, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Dean Whare

PACIFIC TEST
Winner qualifies for Four Nations Tournament 2014
Date: Saturday May 3
Venue: SportingBet Stadium, Penrith
Time: 7:30pm (Sydney)

TOA SAMOA

Leeson Ah Mau (St George Illawarra Dragons),Fa’amanu Brown (Cronulla Sharks), David Fa’alogo (Newcastle Knights), Krisnan Inu (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Ricky Leutele (Cronulla Sharks), Isaac Liu (Sydney Roosters), Dunamis Lui (Manly Sea Eagles), Reni Maitua (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Penani Manumaleali’i (Cronulla Sharks), Suaia Matagi (Vodafone Warriors), David Nofoaluma (Wests Tigers), Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels), Dominique Peyroux (Vodafone Warriors), Jesse Sene-Lefao (Manly Sea Eagles), Tim Simona (Wests Tigers), Michael Sio (Vodafone Warriors), Kyle Stanley (St George Illawarra Dragons), Sam Tagataese (Cronulla Sharks), Daniel Vidot (Brisbane Broncos), Coach: Matt Parish(Asst Coach Canberra Raiders)

FIJI BATI

Waqa Blake (Penrith Panthers), Peni Botiki (Cutters), Jason Bukuya (New Zealand Warriors), Regan Cambell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers), Kane Evans (Sydney Roosters), Aaron Groom (Asquith), Marika Koroibete (Wests Tigers), Eto Nabuli (Penrith Panthers), Kevin Naiqama (Penrith Panthers), Taqele Naiyaravoro (Wests Tigers), Semi Radradra (Parramatta Eels), Vitale Jr Roqica (Cronulla Sharks), Osea Sadrau (Fiji) Ashton Sims (c) (North Queensland Cowboys), Korbin Sims (Newcastle Knights), James Storer (Illawarra), Alipate Tani (Cutters), Atunaisa Turagaiviu (Fiji), Lote Tuqiri (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

CITY VS COUNTRY
Date: Sunday May 4
Venue: Apex Oval, Dubbo
Time: 3pm (Sydney)

CITY
Matt Moylan (Penrith Panthers), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Will Hopoate (Parramatta Eels), Dylan Walker (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Jorge Taufua (Manly Sea Eagles), Josh Reynolds (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Adam Reynolds (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks), Beau Falloon (Gold Coast Titans), Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers), Tony Williams (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Ryan Hoffman (c) (Melbourne Storm), Wade Graham (Cronulla Sharks) Interchange: Jamie Buhrer (Manly Sea Eagles), Aidan Sezer (Gold Coast Titans), David Klemmer (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Tim Grant (Penrith Panthers). 18th Man:Trent Hodkinson (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs). Coach: Brad Fittler
COUNTRY
Josh Dugan (St George Illawarra Dragons), Michael Gordon (Cronulla Sharks), Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders), Jamal Idris (Penrith Panthers), James McManus (Newcastle Knights), Jarrod Mullen (Newcastle Knights), Tyrone Roberts (Newcastle Knights), Trent Merrin (St George Illawarra Dragons), Mitch Rein (St George Illawarra Dragons), Aiden Tolman (Canterbury Bulldogs), Beau Scott (c) (Newcastle Knights), Josh Jackson (Canterbury Bulldogs), Adam Docker (Penrith Panthers) Interchange: Josh McCrone (Canberra Raiders), Paul Vaughan (Canberra Raiders), Dale Finucane (Canterbury Bulldogs), Tariq Sims, 18. TBA. Coach – Trent Barrett