Yesterday the RFL released the Super 8’s draw.  Here are all 28 matches to be played through August and September 2016.

Super 8s

Super 8s
2016
The Halliwell Jones Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The KC Stadium

Super 8s
2016
DW Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Stade Gilbert Brutus

Super 8s
2016
Select Security Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Mend-A-Hose Jungle

Super 8s
2016
Langtree Park

Super 8s
2016
Belle Vue Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The KC Stadium

Super 8s
2016
DW Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The Halliwell Jones Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Select Security Stadium

Super 8s
2016
DW Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Langtree Park

Super 8s
2016
Mend-A-Hose Jungle

Super 8s
2016
Stade Gilbert Brutus

Super 8s
2016
Langtree Park

Super 8s
2016
The KC Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The Halliwell Jones Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Belle Vue Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Belle Vue Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The Halliwell Jones Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Stade Gilbert Brutus

Super 8s
2016
Select Security Stadium

Super 8s
2016
The KC Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Langtree Park

Super 8s
2016
DW Stadium

Super 8s
2016
Mend-A-Hose Jungle

 

The Qualifiers Super 8s – Round by Round

 

Round            Date                  Home                                Away                            KO Time(Local Time)

1               6 August 2016        Featherstone Rovers        Leeds Rhinos                      3.00pm  (Sky)

1               6 August 2016        Leigh Centurions              London Broncos                  6.00pm

1               7 August 2016        Salford Red Devils           Huddersfield Giants             3.00pm

1               7 August 2016        Hull KR                             Batley Bulldogs                    3.00pm
2             12 August 2016        Leeds Rhinos                   Hull KR                                 8.00pm

2             13 August 2016        Leigh Centurions              Salford Red Devils                3.00pm (Sky)

2             14 August 2016        Huddersfield Giants         Featherstone Rovers            3.00pm

2             14 August 2016        London Broncos              Batley Bulldogs                      3.00pm
3             19 August 2016        Salford Red Devils          Hull KR                                  8.00pm

3             20 August 2016        London Broncos              Leeds Rhinos                      3.00pm (Sky)

3             21 August 2016        Batley Bulldogs               Huddersfield Giants             3.00pm

3             21 August 2016        Featherstone Rovers       Leigh Centurions                3.00pm
4         2 September 2016      Leeds Rhinos                   Salford Red Devils                8.00pm

4         3 September 2016      Hull KR                             Leigh Centurions                   3.00pm

4         4 September 2016      Batley Bulldogs                Featherstone Rovers             3.00pm

4         4 September 2016      Huddersfield Giants         London Broncos                    3.00pm
5         9 September 2016      Leeds Rhinos                  Batley Bulldogs                      8.00pm

5        10 September 2016      Leigh Centurions            Huddersfield Giants               3.00pm

5        11 September 2016      Salford Red Devils          Featherstone Rovers            3.00pm

5        11 September 2016      London Broncos             Hull KR                                 3.00pm
6        17 September 2016      Leigh Centurions            Batley Bulldogs                    3.00pm

6        18 September 2016      Salford Red Devils          London Broncos                  5.00pm

6        18 September 2016      Featherstone Rovers      Hull KR                               3.00pm

6        18 September 2016      Huddersfield Giants         Leeds Rhinos                    3.00pm
7        23 September 2016      Leeds Rhinos                 Leigh Centurions                8.00pm

7        25 September 2016      Batley Bulldogs              Salford Red Devils              3.00pm

7        25 September 2016      Hull KR                          Huddersfield Giants             3.00pm

7        25 September 2016      London Broncos            Featherstone Rovers           3.00pm

 

Kingstone Press Championship Shield Super 8s – Round by Round

Round         Date                      Home                        Away                            KO Time(Local Time)

1               7 August 2016        Whitehaven                Bradford Bulls                     2.00pm

1               7 August 2016        Dewsbury Rams        Swinton Lions                     3.00pm

1               7 August 2016       Halifax                        Sheffield Eagles                  3.00pm

1               7 August 2016       Oldham                      Workington Town                 3.00pm

 

2             14 August 2016       Bradford Bulls              Halifax                                3.00pm

2             14 August 2016       Sheffield Eagles           Whitehaven                       3.00pm

2             14 August 2016       Swinton Lions               Oldham                              3.00pm

2             14 August 2016       Workington Town       Dewsbury Rams                  3.00pm
3             21 August 2016       Bradford Bulls              Oldham                             3.00pm

3             21 August 2016       Halifax                        Dewsbury Rams                 3.00pm

3             21 August 2016       Sheffield Eagles            Swinton Lions                  3.00pm

3             21 August 2016       Workington Town             Whitehaven                   3.00pm
4            29 August 2016       Whitehaven                  Halifax                                 2.00pm

4            29 August 2016       Dewsbury Rams          Bradford Bulls                     3.00pm

4            29 August 2016       Oldham                      Sheffield Eagles                   3.00pm

4            29 August 2016       Swinton Lions               Workington Town               3.00pm
5           4 September 2016     Bradford Bulls             Swinton Lions                     3.00pm

5           4 September 2016     Dewsbury Rams         Whitehaven                        3.00pm

5           4 September 2016     Halifax                        Oldham                               3.00pm

5           4 September 2016     Sheffield Eagles         Workington Town                3.00pm
6         11 September 2016     Oldham                      Whitehaven                         3.00pm

6         11 September 2016     Sheffield Eagles         Dewsbury Rams                 3.00pm

6         11 September 2016     Swinton Lions             Halifax                                3.00pm

6         11 September 2016     Workington Town       Bradford Bulls                     3.00pm
7        18 September 2016     Whitehaven                  Swinton Lions                      2.00pm

7        18 September 2016     Bradford Bulls              Sheffield Eagles                   3.00pm

7        18 September 2016     Dewsbury Rams           Oldham                                3.00pm

7        18 September 2016     Halifax                        Workington Town                   3.00pm