Hull KR begin their quest to return to Betfred Super League against Bradford Bulls

Hull Kingston Rovers will begin their quest to make an immediate return to the Betfred Super League against Bradford Bulls, in one of six games kicking off the Kingstone Press Championship across the weekend of 4th and 5th of February 2017.

The Bulls who narrowly missed out on promotion to the Super League in 2015 with defeat in the £1M Game will face Hull KR at the Lightstream Stadium on Sunday February 5 whilst Batley Bulldogs will kick off the new season the day before, beginning life under new coach Matt Diskin away against newly promoted Toulouse Olympique XIII on Saturday 4 February.

The 2017 season sees Rugby League continue with the new  structure that involves the 12 Betfred Super League clubs and 12 Kingstone Press Championship clubs splitting into the Super 8s after 23 rounds to determine  promotion, relegation and Grand Final glory.

Rochdale Hornets, who won promotion to the Championship with victory over Toulouse Olympique XIII, will begin life in the 2017 Kingstone Press Championship with a home fixture against Dewsbury Rams.

Hallifax RLFC, who missed out on the Qualifiers in 2016, will begin with a home fixture against Featherstone Rovers  whilst  Oldham RLFC will begin the 2017 season with a home tie against Sheffield Eagles. London Broncos will hope to carry their strong 2016 form in their first game of the season when they travel away to play Swinton Lions.

Each team will play 23 games in the regular season, home and away against the other 11 clubs and following the success of the 2016 Summer Bash, all clubs will return to Bloomfield Road in Blackpool over the Bank Holiday weekend at the end of May. This year the Summer Bash will feature a repeat of Hull Kingstone Rovers opening game of the season, against Bradford Bulls.

Sky Sports will screen selected matches from the Kingstone Press Championship in 2016, and all six matches from the Summer Bash at Blackpool will be available to watch across Sky Sports.

Full details of the 2017 Kingstone Press Championship Fixtures can be found at  www.rugby-league.com

 

Super 8s: As clubs are joining from two competitions, the Qualifiers will have all their points from the regular season wiped to form a new mini-league. Clubs who finished ninth and 10th in Super League and first and second in the Championship will play four home games and 11th and 12th and third and fourth will play three home games.

After seven rounds, the top three in the Qualifiers will be automatically promoted to Super League for 2016 whilst clubs finishing fourth and fifth will go on to play in the ‘£1M Game’ at the home of the fourth-placed team, to determine the final promotion place.

The eight clubs in the Championship Shield will carry over their points from the regular season to play seven Super 8s matches: after seven rounds the top four clubs will compete in the Championship Shield play-offs.

 

Batley Bulldogs        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Saturday, Feb 4 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Halifax RLFC Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Featherstone Rovers Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Swinton Lions Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Oldham RLFC Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Rochdale Hornets Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 London Broncos Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Hull Kingston Rovers Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Toulouse Olympique Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Sheffield Eagles Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Dewsbury Rams Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Bradford Bulls Foxs Biscuits Stadium Home 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
Dewsbury Rams        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Swinton Lions Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
3 Saturday, Feb 18 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 London Broncos Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Hull Kingston Rovers Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Featherstone Rovers Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Batley Bulldogs Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Oldham RLFC Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Halifax RLFC Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Bradford Bulls Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Toulouse Olympique Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Rochdale Hornets Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Sheffield Eagles Tetley’s Stadium Home 3pm
Bradford Bulls        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Rochdale Hornets Provident Stadium Home 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Toulouse Olympique Provident Stadium Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Batley Bulldogs Provident Stadium Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Dewsbury Rams Provident Stadium Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Sheffield Eagles Provident Stadium Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Halifax RLFC Provident Stadium Home 8pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
12 Saturday, Apr 29 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 London Broncos Provident Stadium Home 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Featherstone Rovers Provident Stadium Home 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Oldham RLFC Provident Stadium Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Hull Kingston Rovers Provident Stadium Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Swinton Lions Provident Stadium Home 3pm
Hull Kingston Rovers      
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Bradford Bulls KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Oldham RLFC KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Sheffield Eagles KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Halifax RLFC KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Batley Bulldogs KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Featherstone Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Rochdale Hornets KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Swinton Lions KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Dewsbury Rams KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 London Broncos KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Toulouse Olympique KC Lightstream Stadium Home 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
Featherstone Rovers        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Oldham RLFC The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Rochdale Hornets The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Toulouse Olympique The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 London Broncos The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Bradford Bulls The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Sheffield Eagles The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Dewsbury Rams The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Hull Kingston Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Swinton Lions The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Batley Bulldogs The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Halifax RLFC The Big Fellas Stadium Home 3pm
23 Saturday, Jul 22 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
Halifax RLFC        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Featherstone Rovers The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Sheffield Eagles The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Toulouse Olympique The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 London Broncos The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Swinton Lions The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Dewsbury Rams The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 8pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Oldham RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 7.30pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Batley Bulldogs The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Rochdale Hornets The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
15 Saturday, May 27 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Bradford Bulls The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
21 Saturday, Jul 8 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Hull Kingston Rovers The Mbi Shay Stadium Home 3pm
London Broncos        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Hull Kingston Rovers Trailfinders Home 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Bradford Bulls Trailfinders Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Rochdale Hornets Trailfinders Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Toulouse Olympique Trailfinders Home 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Swinton Lions Trailfinders Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Oldham RLFC Trailfinders Home 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Halifax RLFC Trailfinders Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Dewsbury Rams Trailfinders Home 3pm
18 Saturday, Jun 17 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Featherstone Rovers Trailfinders Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Sheffield Eagles Trailfinders Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Batley Bulldogs Trailfinders Home 3pm
Oldham RLFC        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Sheffield Eagles Bower Fold Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 London Broncos Bower Fold Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Dewsbury Rams Bower Fold Home 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Bradford Bulls Bower Fold Home 3pm
9 Saturday, Apr 8 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Swinton Lions Bower Fold Home 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 7.30pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Batley Bulldogs Bower Fold Home 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Hull Kingston Rovers Bower Fold Home 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Halifax RLFC Bower Fold Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Toulouse Olympique Bower Fold Home 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Featherstone Rovers Bower Fold Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Rochdale Hornets Bower Fold Home 3pm
Rochdale Hornets        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Dewsbury Rams Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Hull Kingston Rovers Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Halifax RLFC Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Oldham RLFC Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Toulouse Olympique Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Sheffield Eagles Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Featherstone Rovers Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
17 Saturday, Jun 10 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Bradford Bulls Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Batley Bulldogs Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Swinton Lions Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 London Broncos Crown Oil Arena Home 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
Sheffield Eagles        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Toulouse Olympique TBC Home 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Batley Bulldogs TBC Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
6 Sunday, Mar 12 Featherstone Rovers TBC Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 London Broncos TBC Home 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Dewsbury Rams TBC Home 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Bradford Bulls TBC Home 3pm
14 Saturday, May 20 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Rochdale Hornets TBC Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Halifax RLFC TBC Home 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Hull Kingston Rovers TBC Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Swinton Lions TBC Home 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Oldham RLFC TBC Home 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
Swinton Lions        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Sunday, Feb 5 London Broncos Heywood Road Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
3 Sunday, Feb 19 Bradford Bulls Heywood Road Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Featherstone Rovers Heywood Road Home 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
6 Saturday, Mar 11 Toulouse Olympique Stade Ernest Ageles Away 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Sheffield Eagles Heywood Road Home 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
9 Sunday, Apr 9 Hull Kingston Rovers Heywood Road Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Rochdale Hornets Heywood Road Home 3pm
12 Sunday, Apr 30 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Toulouse Olympique Heywood Road Home 3pm
14 Sunday, May 21 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
15 Sunday, May 28 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Oldham RLFC Heywood Road Home 3pm
17 Sunday, Jun 11 Batley Bulldogs Heywood Road Home 3pm
18 Sunday, Jun 18 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Halifax RLFC Heywood Road Home 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
21 Sunday, Jul 9 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Dewsbury Rams Heywood Road Home 3pm
23 Sunday, Jul 23 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
Toulouse Olympique        
RD DATE OPPONENT VENUE HOME/AWAY LOCAL TIME
1 Saturday, Feb 4 Batley Bulldogs Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
2 Sunday, Feb 12 Sheffield Eagles TBC Away 3pm
3 Saturday, Feb 18 Dewsbury Rams Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
4 Sunday, Feb 26 Bradford Bulls Provident Stadium Away 3pm
5 Sunday, Mar 5 Halifax RLFC The Mbi Shay Stadium Away 3pm
6 Saturday, Mar 11 Swinton Lions Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
7 Sunday, Mar 26 Featherstone Rovers The Big Fellas Stadium Away 3pm
8 Sunday, Apr 2 Rochdale Hornets Crown Oil Arena Away 3pm
9 Saturday, Apr 8 Oldham RLFC Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
10 Friday, Apr 14 London Broncos Trailfinders Away 3pm
11 Monday, Apr 17 Hull Kingston Rovers Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
12 Saturday, Apr 29 Bradford Bulls Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
13 Sunday, May 7 Swinton Lions Heywood Road Away 3pm
14 Saturday, May 20 Sheffield Eagles Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
15 Saturday, May 27 TBC TBC TBC TBC
16 Sunday, Jun 4 Batley Bulldogs Foxs Biscuits Stadium Away 3pm
17 Saturday, Jun 10 Rochdale Hornets Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
18 Saturday, Jun 17 London Broncos Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
19 Sunday, Jun 25 Dewsbury Rams Tetley’s Stadium Away 3pm
20 Sunday, Jul 2 Oldham RLFC Bower Fold Away 3pm
21 Saturday, Jul 8 Halifax RLFC Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm
22 Sunday, Jul 16 Hull Kingston Rovers KC Lightstream Stadium Away 3pm
23 Saturday, Jul 22 Featherstone Rovers Stade Ernest Ageles Home 3pm