Connect with us

NRL Nines

ANNOUNCEMENT | 2017 Auckland Nines draw announced

The 2017 Auckland Nines draw has been revealed.

Check out which teams your club will face in the group stage of the 2017 NRL Downer Auckland Nines, taking place at Eden Park on Saturday February 4 and Sunday February 5.

Piha Pool: St George Illawarra Dragons, Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles, New Zealand Warriors.

Hunua Pool: North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters, Canberra Raiders, South Sydney Rabbitohs.

Rangitoto Pool: Newcastle Knights, Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos, Melbourne Storm.

Waiheke Pool: Cronulla Sharks, Gold Coast Titans, Penrith Panthers, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.

DRAW

All times AEDT

DAY 1 — Saturday, February 4, 2016
10:00am — Cronulla Sharks vs. Gold Coast Titans
10:25am — Penrith Panthers vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
10:50am — St. George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Parramatta Eels
11:15am — New Zealand Warriors vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
11:50am — Newcastle Knights vs. Wests Tigers
12:15pm — Brisbane Broncos vs. Melbourne Storm
12:40pm — North Queensland Cowboys vs. Sydney Roosters
1:05pm — Canberra Raiders vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
1:30pm — New Zealand Women’s vs. Australia Women’s
1:55pm — Cronulla Sharks vs. Penrith Panthers
2:20pm — Gold Coast Titans vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
2:45pm — St. George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
3:10pm — New Zealand Warriors vs. Parramatta Eels
3:45pm — Newcastle Knights vs. Brisbane Broncos
4:10pm — Wests Tigers vs. Melbourne Storm
4:35pm — North Queensland Cowboys vs. Canberra Raiders
5:00pm — Sydney Roosters vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

DAY 2 — Sunday, February 5, 2016
8:35am — Cronulla Sharks vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
9:00am — Gold Coast Titans vs. Penrith Panthers
9:25am — Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Parramatta Eels
9:50am — New Zealand Warriors vs. St. George-Illawarra Dragons
10:15am — Wests Tigers vs. Brisbane Broncos
10:40am — Newcastle Knights vs. Melbourne Storm
11:05am — North Queensland Cowboys vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
11:30am — Sydney Roosters vs. Canberra Raiders
QF1 — 11:55am — Winner Waiheke Pool vs. Runner-Up Rangitito Pool
QF2 — 12:20pm — Winner Rangitoto Pool vs. Runner-Up Waiheke Pool
QF3 — 1:05pm — Winner Hunua Pool vs. Runner-Up Piha Pool
QF4 — 1:30pm — Winner Piha Pool vs. Runner-Up Hunua Pool
1:55pm — New Zealand Women’s vs. Australia Women’s
SF1 — 2:40pm — Winner Qualifying Final 1 vs. Winner Qualifying Final 2
SF2 — 3:05pm — Winner Qualifying Final 3 vs. Winner Qualifying Final 4
3:50pm — New Zealand Women’s vs. Australia Women’s
Final — 4:40pm — Winner Semi Final 1 vs. Winner Semi Final 2

 

 

Advertisement

Latest News

Facebook

More in NRL Nines

Translate »