Here are the results from Round 3 of the three NSWRL junior competitions played on Saturday.

Results | SG Ball Cup Round 3

Manly Sea Eagles 32 (L Goidubu 2, K Titmuss, J Fepuleai, D  Oostendorp-Power, B Lofthouse tries; C Johns 3 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 4 (E Clark-Wood try)

Central Coast Roosters 16 (T Angianga, M Moeke, E Jackson tries; B Taaffe 2 goals) def North Sydney Bears 12 (A Bou-Sleiman, K Ashby tries; J Gibson 2 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 54 (J Richards 2, S McCann 2, B Grant 2, J Bazzaz 2, J Ellis tries; Z Weatherall 2 goals) def Parramatta Eels 26 (JP Nohra, C Tasipale, L Tapaatoutai, A Seve, V Harris tries; K Schneider 2, A Seve goals)

Newcastle Knights 84 (O Manuofetoa 4, M Croker 3, J Madden 2, G Anderson 2, T Hoy 2, C Wesley, P Crossland, I Mataora tries; J Madden 10 goals) def West Coast Pirates 14 (S Moody, C Smith, T Hunt tries; K McDonald goal)

Penrith Panthers 20 (J Hopgood, J Jones, D Laurie, M Faauila tries; T Westcot 2 goals) def Sydney Roosters 12 (S Rogers, J Kambos tries; S Rogers 2 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 26 (N Tui 2, R Delponte, D Ioapo, R Ngatikaura tries; J Tautaiolefua 3 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (P Sua 2, T Anderson tries; B Wakeham 3 goals)

St George Dragons 34 (S Lee-Silva 2, S Sauni-Esau 2, M Semu, E Tokelau tries; L Christensen 5 goals) def Canberra Raiders 20 (D Caulton, J Governor, K Jensen, L Eveston tries; K Jensen 2 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 30 (J Lualua, T Caughlan, B Xerri, J Taumoepeau, T Wilton tries; L Metcalf 5 goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 (N Mougios 2, W Veikoso, J Cook tries; D Hawkins 4 goals)

Results | Harold Matthews Cup Round 3

Illawarra Steelers 32 (K Ball 2, A Schoupp, J Sullivan, J Walsh, L Roach tries; A Shoupp 4 goals) def Parramatta Eels 12 (J Stewart 2 tries; T Field 2 goals)

Manly Sea Eagles 54 (A Hopoate 4, K Weekes 2, A Tuitavake, T Latu, D Ala, J Birt tries; R Jacobs 7 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 4 (J Tapusoa try)

Central Coast Roosters 12 (R Jones 2 tries; C Fenning 2 goals) def North Sydney Bears 10 (A Brophy, F Isaacs tries; N Russell goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 28 (T Farquhar 2, J Moli, M Pope, K Abbey tries; G Serratore 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 0

Sydney Roosters 24 (L Hutchinson-Walters, L Muir, K Hill, A J Pele, M Ward tries; L Hutchinson-Walters 2 goals) def Penrith Panthers 18 (I Tagaloamatua 2, B Wyatt, H Puru tries; H Puru goal)

Newcastle Knights 32 (M Townsend 2, P Achurch, H Croker, K Davies, T Affleck, C Jenkins tries; M Buderus 2 goals) def Balmain Tigers 12 (D Sykes 2 tries; F Angles-Corke 2 goals)

Canberra Raiders 36 (J Tupou 4, J Williams, J Church, C O’Connor tries; J Tupou 4 goals) def St George Dragons 10 (T Simitsopoulos, H Budd tries; B Ukarangi goal)

Cronulla Sharks 22 (I Masima 2, E Moaga, K Parker tries; T Demeio 2, J Domazetovski goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 (P Mamouzelos try; P Mamouzelos goal)

Results | Tarsha Gale Cup Round 3

Penrith Panthers 36 (L Tuivaiti-Higgs 3, C Ormsby 2, A Harrison, E Parker, L Shepherd tries; A Harrison, C Ormsby goals) def Sydney Indigenous Academy 4 (P McGrath try)

Parramatta Eels 20 (K Key, R Utia, A Masima, B Starr, S Bent tries) def Illawarra Steelers 18 (L Bennett 3, L Jackson tries; L Bennett goal)

Cronulla Sharks 46 (T Preston 2, E Hazelton 2, G Healy 2, O Quinn, S Buller, Q Dodd tries; T Preston 2, G Healy 2, S Buller goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 (S Hampson try)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26 (T Taefu, G Li, G Saufoi, S Sio, K Putahi, A Sakiti tries; G Li goal) def Canberra Raiders 24 (H Machell 2, K Kapea, N Phonsaya, A Ingram tries; A Ingram, M Bullock goals)