The latest injury and suspension news for all 16 clubs after the opening round of the 2017 NRL Telstra Premiership.

Broncos: Tom Opacic (shoulder, indefinite), Alex Glenn (concussion, Round 2), Benji Marshall (Achilles, indefinite)

Raiders: Jarrod Croker (knee, Round 5-6), Kurt Baptiste (Achilles, indefinite), Kato Ottio (ACL, late season), Junior Paulo (suspension, Round 2), Lachlan Croker (ACL, indefinite), Dave Taylor (suspension, Round 3), Joe Tapine (finger, Round 6-7)

Bulldogs: –

Sharks: Valentine Holmes (hamstring, Round 2)

Titans: Nathan Peats (shoulder, early rounds), Pat Politoni (arm, indefinite), Agnatius Paasi (shoulder, Round 3), John Oliver (pec, indefinite)

Sea Eagles: Darcy Lussick (wrist, Round 6), Steve Matai (neck, retirement), Brett Stewart (knee, retirement), Lloyd Perrett (eye, Round 5)

Storm: Billy Slater (shoulder, early rounds), Tohu Harris (foot, Round 9), Jesse Bromwich (thumb, indefinite)

Knights: Rory Kostjasyn (throat, indefinite), Pauli Pauli (dislocated hip, Round 8), Dylan Phythian (knee, indefinite)

Cowboys: Antonio Winterstein (ankle, Round 2), Josh Chudleigh (ACL, season)

Eels: Siosaia Vave (shoulder, Round 2), Cody Nelson (calf, Round 2), John Folau (wrist, Round 3), Will Smith (knee, Round 8), Kirisome Auva’a (suspension, Round 2), Peni Terepo (disciplinary, Round 4), Isaac De Gois (concussion, indefinite), Kenny Edwards (suspension, Round 8)

Panthers: Sam McKendry (knee, indefinite), Josh Mansour (knee, mid-season), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (foot, Round 3), Peta Hiku (eye socket, Round 5-6)

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis (ACL, indefinite), Adam Reynolds (appendicitis, Round 4-5), Hymel Hunt (concussion, Round 2), Aaron Gray (knee, indefinite), Jack Gosiewski (knee, Round 12), Brett Greinke (ankle, early rounds), Connor Tracey (ACL, indefinite)

Dragons: Will Matthews (dislocated hip, late season), Drew Hutchison (knee, season), Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder, late season), Matt Dufty (knee, Round 2-4), Mose Masoe (knee, indefinite)

Roosters: Sio Siua Taukeiaho (ACL, mid-season), Joseph Manu (knee, early rounds), Nat Butcher (shoulder, early rounds)

Warriors: Ben Matulino (knee, Round 5), Kieran Foran (suspended, Round 3), Issac Luke (ribs, indefinite), Simon Mannering (neck, indefinite)

Wests Tigers: Jacob Liddle (shoulder, Round 2), Kyle Lovett (disciplinary, Round 3)