Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Sydney Shield Round 1

Hills District Bulls 22 (T Eisenhuth 3, D Barnes tries; J Horvat 4 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 16 (S Lasalo, S Sisifa, J Minhinnick tries; J Lombardo, B Newton goals)

Asquith Magpies 36 (J Pickering 2, M Fidow 2, C Yeates, A Groom, L Time, A Nicholls-O’Neill tries; C Yeates, A Calvert-Evers goals) def Guildford Owls 4 (W Hodge try)

Mounties 36 (J Steadman, B Vassallo, S Chapman, J Goodwin, J Kennedy, M Li, B Speechley tries; J Kennedy 4 goals) def Cabramatta 10 (J Harrison, K Taulani tries; V Thistlethwaite goal)

Blacktown 36 (E Vaurasi, A Manu, B Batiste, K Aldridge, F Peni, J Attard, K Manu tries; Aldridge 4 goals) def Western Suburbs 0

East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles has been postponed due to wet weather

Moorebank Rams v St Marys Saints has been postponed due to wet weather

Ron Massey Cup Round 1

Hills District Bulls 18 (T Young, A Weston, T Eisenhuth, S Bristow tries; J Horo goal) def Wentworthville Magpies 8 (Z Greene try; Z Greene goal, J Miller goal)

Mounties 20 (scores TBC) def Cabramatta 10 (scores tbc)

Blacktown 24 (G Tsikrikas, J Tohi, B Goodman, G Lolo, H Raiwalui tries; M Rudolph 2 goals) def Western Suburbs 10 (K Coakes, B Waters tries; Waters goal)

Auburn Warriors v St Marys Saints was postponed due to wet weather

SG Ball

North Sydney Bears v Illawarra Steelers was postponed due to wet weather

Balmain Tigers 26 (A Tupou 2, L Ilias, B Fisiilose, R Alofipo, M Tatola tries; C Wilson goal) def St George Dragons 6 (S Lee-Silva try; L Christensen goal)

Sydney Roosters 24 (E Butcher 2, F McHughes, R Power tries; S Rogers 2, J Hazard 2 goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (H Butler, J lose tries; D Hawkins 2 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 30 (M Moeke, J Wilkinson Alipate, K McLean, C Partridge, S Paul tries; B Taaffe 5 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 24 (N McMeekin, D Marshall, T May, A Dunlop tries; D White 4 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 48 (B Xerri 3, L Metcalf 2, J Roumanos, R Mulitalo, F Kula, J Salmon, J Taumoepeau tries; L Metcalf 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 10 (R Ngatikaura, F Kini tries; K Tautaiolefua goal)

Penrith Panthers 24 (M Faauila 2, J Brombal, S Blore, J Tago tries; T Westcott 2 goals) def West Coast Pirates 4 (T Ngaruhe-Lavulo try)

Manly Sea Eagles 26 (B Gleeson 2, J Moaga 2, L Burt tries; C Johns 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 18 (T Hoy, P Crossland, T Baker tries; J Madden 3 goals)

Parramatta Eels 48 (M Doorey 4, H Wichmann, E Parry, L Tapaatoutai, A Seve, U Lea’Aetoa, T Afu tries; K Schneider 3, M Doorey goals) def Canberra Raiders 8 (A Ngahe, D Spencer tries)

Harold Matthews

North Sydney Bears v Illawarra Steelers was postponed due to rain

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 (K Black, T Taumoepenu, L Gale, C Spyroulias, Z Prelec tries; P Mamouzelos 4 goals) def Sydney Roosters 14 (M Gardiner, L Hutchinson-Walters, L Muir tries; L Hutchinson-Walters goal)

Balmain Tigers 30 (S Saemo 2, J Rizk 2, Z Sluvinsky, T Watson tries; J Provan 2, J Rizk goals) def St George Dragons 18 (D Roache, D Nuuasoa, J Lawler, I Siale tries; S Folaumoeloa goal)

Central Coast Roosters 24 (D Elton, O Clements, J Hood, T Jacob tries; C Fenning 3, T Anderson tries) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 14 (P Carroll, J Tapusoa, C Cassar tries; J Swann-Knight goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 (K Abbey, J Schaafhausen, C Patolo, J Topine tries; G Serratore 2 goals) drew with Penrith Panthers 20 (T May, B Wyatt, O Finau, S Sub Laban tries; H Puru 2 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 60 (E Veikoso 2, T Demeio 2, D Levi 2, J Domazetovski, Z Jegers, D Smith, K Parker tries; T Demeio 8 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (J Oloaga try; D Oitmann goal)

Newcastle Knights 40 (B Best 4, R Meyn, T Affleck, H Croker, T Petersen tries; M Buderus 4 goals) def Manly Sea Eagles 16 (A Hopoate 2, V Fifita tries; R Jacobs)

Parramatta Eels 26 (V Penisini, C Wihongi, J Stewart, B Biondi-Odo, T Masima tries; B Biondi-Odo) def Canberra Raiders 6 (W Hills try; J Tupou goal)

TARSHA GALE CUP

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Indigenous Academy was cancelled due to rain.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 40 (P McGregor 3, A Toga Kulaya Sinukula 2, G Li, S Faitua, H Zreika tries; P McGregor 4 goals) def Penrith Panthers 10 (E Terekia, A Harrison tries; A Harrison goal)

Cronulla Sharks 46 (K Johnson 2, O Quinn 2, T Preston 2, Z Hazelton, M Beames, G Healey, T Ioane tries; T Preston 2, E Hazelton goals) def Wests Tigers 4 (J Tatupu try)

Parramatta Eels 18 (A Masima, S Bent, P Ruwhui, M Hooymans tries; B Starr goal) def Canberra Raiders 16 (H Machell, Z Podmore, H Deaton, N Ngan-Woo tries)