Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 2

Warriors 36 (T Sipley, B Ayshford, I Papalii, T Satae, S Fotu, T Palavi tries; M Lino 6 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (M Frawley, J Cleeland, T Carr, M Morgan tries; R Martin 3 goals)

Read the full Warriors v Bulldogs match report

Wyong Roos 26 (L Sharpe 2, P Carter, J Mantellato, J Manu tries; J Mantellato 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 18 (T Hughes, C Denniss, L Fitzgibbon tries; J McNamara 3 goals)

Read the full Knights v Roos match report

Mounties 46 (R Hunt 2, B Naden 2, R Rennie, D Reardon, M Makatoa, S Duggan tries; J Turner 7 goals) def Newtown Jets 28 (J Walker 2, Matt Evans 2, K Dillon tries; J Schirnack 2, D Mortimer, J Williams goals)

Read the full Mounties v Jets match report

Penrith Panthers 52 (C Wadell 2, M Leota, R Tuisese, T May, L Stein, C Harawira-Naera, P Pua, Z Dockar-Clay tries; D Nicholls 8 goals) def Wests Tigers 12 (C Yassmin, J Hunt tries; J Rankin 2 goals)

Read the full Tigers v Panthers match report

North Sydney Bears 40 (B Deitz, E Levido, T Burgess, S Talakai, S Moveidreke, C Murray, E Murphy tries; E Levido 6 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 20 (V Kaveinga, S Fatiaki, P Godinet, J Wright tries; M Wright, J Hastings goals)

Read the full Sea Eagles v Bears match report

Illawarra 24 (J Payne, S Havili, L Dodd, M Dufty tries; S Nona 4 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 16 (B Faraimo, S Schulte, J Robson tries; J Fogarty 2 goals)

Sydney Shield Round 2

Mounties 64 (W Asotasi 2, J Ellul 2, M Li 2, B Speechley, B Whitehouse, J Steadman, S Chapman, V Ripepi tries; J Steadman 10 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 0

Guildford Owls 62 (N Masima 4, T Sapienza 2, B Valu, C Mazzelli, S Hunt, W hodge, M Soultan tries; T Spienza 5, D Murphy 2 goals) def Cabramatta 10 (M Tomkins, D Harris tries; P Dumont goal)

St Marys Saints 64 (J Jackson 3, A Davis 2, J Vaegaau 2, S Luke, V Lilomaiava, M Cerruto, T Satini tries; A Davis 9, J Jackson goals) def Asquith Magpies 14 (A Nicholle-O’Neill 2, J Pickering tries; C Yeates goal)

Belrose Eagles 20 (C Buttrose, L Vescio, C Williams tries; A Layton 3, L Vescio goals) def Moorebank Rams 18 (S Atuau 2, D Smith tries; K Hayman 2, T Sio goals)

Hills District Bulls 20 (T Black, S Shepherd, D Barnes, J Horvat tries; J Horvat 2 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 18 (B Lahey, G Lahey, C Standing tries; E Connor 3 goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 36 (K Manu, B Batiste, J Attard, M Sini, S Kiel, A Pritchard tries; K Manu 6 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 28 (J Minhinnick 2, J Mati-Leifi 2, A Carling tries; J Lombardo 4 goals)

Ron Massey Cup Round 2

Mounties 22 (C Porter, J Toole, M Kennedy tries; M Kennedy 4, J Toole goals) draw with Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (J Mapesone, V Mapesone, T Capper, J Davis tries; V Mapesone 3 goals)

Guilford Owls 28 (D Vasek 2, D McKeown, H Hunt, J Carlaw tries; J Carlaw 4 goals) def Cabramatta 18 (T Tamou, T Ahovelo, N Mataitonga tries; B Cox 2, J Thompson goals)

Auburn Warriors 32 (J Gasovski 3, J Leasi 2, S Vea 2 tries; O Slaimankhel goal) def Concord Burwood Wolves 28 (S Fenukitau 2, F Laloua, J Garlick, J Makatoa, J Horton tries; J Horton 2 goals)

Blacktown Workers 30 (A Manu 2, M Rudolph, J Tohi, B Goodman tries; M Rudolph 3 goals) def Wentworthville 4 (D Bakarat try) 

SG Ball Round 5

Parramatta Eels 22 (E Parry, J Cronin, T Afu, U Lea’Aetoa tries; K Schneider 3 goals) def Balmain Tigers 20 (A Matar 2, J Soloa, C Wilson tries; B Stevanovic 2 goals)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 62 (N Mougios 2, T Reilly 2, T Taukamo 2, I Tass 2, D Hawkins, J Ngere, S Folau, W Veikoso tries; D Hawkins 7 goals) def West Coast Pirates 16 (E Gourgaud, D Anton, T Ngaruhe tries; T Hunt 2 goals)

Sydney Roosters 48 (B Bentley-Hape 2, E Rogers-Smith 2, J Kambos, S Rogers, M Leilua, E Butcher tries; S Rogers 5, J Hazard 3 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (G Garzaniti, B Clayton, M Tuifua, K Deane tries; N Tui 2, R Ngatikaura goals)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 (K Chan 3, J Winterstein, J Averillo, T Talau tries; B Wakeham 3 goals) def Central Coast Roosters 12 (E Jackson, T James tries; B Taaffe 2 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 38 (J Salmon, T Caughlan, R Mulitalo, F Pele, D Smith, A Ernst, B Xerri tries; L Metcalf 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers (S McCann, Z Weatherall, M Delbanco tries; Z Weatherall 2 goals)

Western Sydney Academy of Sport 38 (K Wright, E McPherson, N McMeekin, Z Duclos, B Donovan, I Niumata, H Bonanno tries; D White 5 goals) def Newcastle Knights (G Anderson 2, I Mataora, C Wesley, L Huth tries; J Madden 4 goals)

Harold Matthews Cup Round 5

South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 (C Spyroulias 2, J Tautaiolefua 2, Z Kambos 2 tries; P Mamouzelos 4 goals) def St George Dragons 8 (S Taufui, J Lawler tries)

Parramatta Eels 42 (P Tohi 3, V Penisini 2, J Edwards, T Field, J Skinner, S Hughes tries; B Biondi-Odo 2, T Field goals) def Balmain Tigers 18 (D Sykes, J Provan, F Angles-Corke tries; J Provan 2, F Angles-Corke goals)

Sydney Roosters 32 (L Hutchinson-Walters 3, K Rugless, F Matangi tries; B Hayward 6 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 18 (J Oloaga, T Chanter, J Keresoma tries; P Davies 2, D Oitmann goals)

Cronulla Sharks 24 (E Veikoso 2, D Levi, M Lolohea, Z Issa tries; T Demeio 2 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 16 (H Sutton 2, M Feagai tries; A Schoupp, J Sullivan goals)

Central Coast Roosters 16 (M Mitchell, B Verheyen, C Fenning tries; C Fenning 2 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (H Yaghi try; G Serratore goal)

Newcastle Knights 56 (M Black 3, M Townsend 3, C Jenkins, H Whitfield, S Tuitupou Kutu, B Olson tries; M Buderus 7, K Davies goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 12 (J Beckett, L Laney tries; J Swann-Knight 2 goals)

Canberra Raiders 28 (C O’Connor 2, J Williams, A Barlow, T Croker tries; J Tupou 4 goals) def North Sydney Bears 24 (T Walker 2, C Burgess, J Tamala tries; N Russell 4 goals)

Manly Sea Eagles 38 (D Ala, K Weekes, K Turner, A Hopoate, J Birt, F Filimaua-Tau, J Schuster tries; R Jacobs 4, D Ala goals) def Penrith Panthers 6 (H El-Nchar try; H Puru goal)

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5

Illawarra Steelers 30 (R Horne 2, E Fletcher, L Bennett, T Etherden, K Davis tries; K Davis 2, A Holmes goals) def Cronulla Sharks 26 (T Preston 2, K Johnson, A Kelly, S Buller tries; T Preston 3 goals)

Penrith Panthers 28 (C Pio 2, L Tuivaiti-Higgs 2, C Varga, E Perring tries; A Harrison 2 goals) def Parramatta Eels 22 (M Hooymans, P Galuvao, J Wolfe, P Ruwhiu, K Key tries; J Wolfe goal)

Sydney Indigenous Academy 32 (M Roberts 3, S Connors 2, T McEwen 2 tries; S Connors, T Edwards goals) def Wests Tigers 12 (R Katu 2, R Scott tries)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 (T Allchin 2, E Perrin, M Scott, S Hampson tries; K Dymock goal) def Canberra Raiders 8 (J Teivonen, N Ngan-Woo tries)