Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Intrust Super Premiership NSW Results | Round 3

 

Warriors 36 (J Pauga, M Allwood, S Fotu, T Palavi, C Nicoll-Klokstad, I Papalii tries; M Lino 4 goals) def Wests Tigers 0

Read the Warriors v Wests Tigers match report

North Sydney Bears 30 (S Moveidreke 4, A Cherrington, T Tasi tries; E Levido 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 6 (P Mata’utia try; K Gudgeon goal)

Read the Knights v Bears match report

Wyong Roos 24 (P Carter, P Faamausili 2, B Gray tries; J Mantellato 4 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (J Bergamin try; R Martin goal)

Read the Roos v Bulldogs match report

Illawarra 22 (J Kerr 2, C Lewis, J Field tries; S Nona 3 goals) def Newtown Jets 12 (M Evans, L Higgins tries; F Brown 2 goals)

Read the Illawarra v Jets match report

Mounties 16 (B Naden, M Kennedy, R Rennie tries; J Turner 2 goals) def Penrith Panthers 6 (M Rein try; D Nicholls goal)

Read the Mounties v Panthers match report

Ron Massey Cup Results | Round 3

St Marys Saints 14 (M Cerruto 2 tries; A Davis 3 goals) def Mounties 6 (M Morris try; M Kennedy goal)

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves 22 (H O’Toole 2, N Leatigaga, P Siolo tries; S Williams 3 goals) def Guildford Owls 18 (L Brown, D Vasek, D Timoteo tries; J Carlaw 3 goals)

Hills District Bulls 42 (T Young 2, D Barnes 2, T Eisenhuth, T Perrin, C O’Donnell tries; J Horo 6, C O’Donnell goals) def Cabramatta 22 (H Peacock, N Mataitonga, T Simon, I Montgomery tries; B Cox 3 goals)

Due to wet weather, Lidcombe Oval has been closed and the match between the Auburn Warriors and Western Suburbs Magpies has been postponed.

Sydney Shield Results | Round 3

Belrose Eagles 40 (C Bate 2, I Treml 2, C Abrahams, M Ferris, L Vescio, J Morrison tries; M Edwards 2, A Layton 2 goals) def Guildford Owls 0

St Marys Saints 14 (M Laban, B South tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 2 goals) def Mounties 12 (C Makelim 2 tries; J Steadman 2 goals)

Cabramatta 30 (T Vella, T Tongi, J Harrison, J Tavita, T McDonald tries; P Dumont 3 goals) def Hills District Bulls 6 (M Zampetides try; J Horvat goal)

Western Suburbs Magpies 24 (J Peato 2, T Capper, J Kairouz, K Coakes tries; K Coakes, C Wakeham goals) def Moorebank Rams 16 (T Evans-Tsoi, C Matthews, M Wicks tries; K Hayman, C Matthews goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 42 (J Minhinnick 2, A Carling 2, T Lasalo, K De Luis, C Ve’e tries; B Newton 7 goals) def East Campbelltown 22 (C Standing, J Lonergan, R Palumbo, C Moustakas tries; E Connor 3 goals)

Due to wet weather, HE Laybutt Fields have been closed and the match between the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles and Asquith Magpies has been postponed.

SG Ball Cup Results | Round 6

Penrith Panthers 24 (R Pritchard, S Crichton, J Trimboli, M Trindall tries; T Westcott 4 goals) def St George Dragons 22 (S Lee-Silva 2, J Delailoa, H Georgopoulos tries; L Christensen 3 goals)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (S Talivakaola, J Averillo, K Saukuru, L Dillon tries; B Wakeham 3 goals) def Balmain Tigers 16 (A Seyfarth 2, A Matar tries; C Wilson 2 goals)

Sydney Roosters 44 (E Quai-Ward 2, B Mackey, T Neiufi, J Theyers, L Cornish, J Hazard, S Gardiner tries; S Rogers 4, J Hazard, B Bentley-Hape goals) def West Coast Pirates 4 (J Bransby try)

Cronulla Sharks 40 (L Metcalf 3, T Wilton, W Caughlan, J Salmon, I Longmuir tries; L Metcalf 6 goals) def Manly Sea Eagles 10 (K Titmuss 2 tries; J Burgess goal)

Central Coast Roosters 34 (S Paul 3, J Frasca 2, E Jackson tries; B Taaffe 5 goals) def Canberra Raiders 16 (K Allan, J Roberts, H Smith-Shields tries; J Governor 2 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 18 (G Garzanti, K Chamberlain, R Taumalolo tries; J Tautaiolefua 3 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 17 (B Donovan 2, E McPherson, M Pokia tries; I Niumata field goal)

Due to wet weather, Redfern Oval has been closed and the match between the South Sydney Rabbitohs has been postponed.

Harold Matthews Cup Results | Round 6

Penrith Panthers 44 (I Tagaloamatua 2, J Blackburn, S Sub Laban, B Hamlin, B Wyatt, A Iosefa, J Wynbergen tries; D Boney 5, F Carey goals) def St George Dragons 0

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (M Vuki, A Hadchiti, G Serratore, J Valevatu tries; G Serratore 3 goals) def Balmain Tigers 6 (J Rizk try; Z Camroux goal)

Cronulla Sharks 18 (I Masima, D Smith, K Kautoga tries; T Demeio 3 goals) def Manly Sea Eagles 10 (L Moger, K Turner tries; D Ala goal)

Canberra Raiders 20 (B Buckley, N Hall, J Tupou, J Williams tries; J Tupou 2 goals) def Central Coast 6 (D Elton try; C Fenning goal)

Illawarra Steelers 18 (Z Herring, L Roach, M Feagai tries; A Schoupp 3 goals) drew with Sydney Roosters 18 (M Ward, M Fagan, M Gardiner tries; B Hayward 3 goals)

Western Sydney Academy of Sport 30 (J Swann-Knight 2, L Jennings, J Agius, Z Tauasa, B Tukala tries; J Swann-Knight 2, C Cassar goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (C Lawrence 2, K Chatters, J Oloaga, B Webster-Mansfield tries; B Webster-Mansfield goal)

Due to wet weather, Redfern Oval has been closed and the match between the South Sydney Rabbitohs has been postponed.

Tarsha Gale Cup Results | Round 6

Penrith Panthers 42 (L Shepherd 2, I Lealaiauloto 2, H Tahana-Reneti, A Harrison, N Tu’Ifua, D Isaako, C Ormsby tries; C Varga, N Tu’Ifua, A Harrison goals) def South Sydney 4 (S Hampson try)

Illawarra Steelers 48 (L Bennett 3, M Perceval 2, K Davis 2, H England, B Grogan tries; L Bennett 2, K Davis 2, M Perceval, M Malaki goals) def Sydney Indigenous Academy 14 (S Johnson, K Gordon, R Draper tries; R Draper goal)

Parramatta Eels 34 (B Dillon 3, D Finau 2, B Starr, N Barker tries; B Dillon 2, B Starr goals) def Wests Tigers 6 (C Knight try; C Knight goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34 (P McGregor 3, A Fatu, T Saufoi, G Li, H Zreika tries; P McGregor 3 goals) def Cronulla Sharks 10 (G Healey, S Buller tries; M Beames goal)