Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 4

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (R Martin, R To’Omaga, R Griffin tries; R Martin 2 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 8 (V Kavainga try; J Lussick 2 goals)

Read the Sea Eagles v Bulldogs match report

Warriors 21 (N Roache, F Pauga, S Cook, J Tevaga tries; M Lino 2 goals; M Lino field goal) def Illawarra 14 (S Havili, P Herbert tries; S Nona 3 goals)

Read the Illawarra v Warriors match report

Newcastle Knights 24 (T Hughes 2, J Gagan, B Robson tries; K Gudgeon 4 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 20 (B Faraimo 2, N Davis, K Auva’a tries; J Fogarty 2 goals)

Read the Knights v Magpies match report

Newtown Jets 26 (J Tuitahi 2, M Evans, T Williams, J Walker tries; F Brown 3 goals) def Wests Tigers 24 (J Marshall-King 2, N Milone, J Littlejohn tries; J Rankin 4 goals)

Read the Tigers v Jets match report

North Sydney Bears 12 (D Nielsen, E Murphy tries; E Levido 2 goals) def Mounties 4 (D Reardon try)

Read the Mounties v Bears match report

Penrith Panthers 32 (T May, M Rein, K Ellis, D Nicholls, M Oldfield, J Cartwright tries; D Nicholls 4 goals) def Wyong Roos 10 (J Tuivasa-Sheck, P Faamausili tries; J Mantellato goal)

Read the Panthers v Roos match report

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 4

Western Suburbs Magpies 28 (J Davis 2, J Wheelhouse, J Mapesone, D Harris tries; V Mapesone 2, B Waters 2 goals) def Cabramatta 12 (B Anderson, N Mataitonga tries; B Cox 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 42 (M Sivo 3, J Tuliatu 2, J Vaegaau, G Daniela, S Luke tries; A Davis 5 goals) def Hills District Bulls 16 (T Robinson, J Hunt, D Barnes tries; J Horo 2 goals)

The match between Mounties and the Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves has been postponed.

Results | Sydney Shield Round 4

Cabramatta 32 (T Tamou, J Galloway, S Kaivelata, T Jones, T McDonald tries; P Dumont 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (C Yassmin 2, H Leauea, K Lui tries; H Leauea 3 goals)

The match between Mounties and the Belrose Eagles has been postponed.

The match between the Guildford Owls and Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles has been postponed.

St Marys Saints 33 (A Faguuaea, M Luke, B South, S Harris, J Utatao, A Oughtred tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 4 goals; J Toby field goal) def Hills District Bulls 20 (M Katia 2, I Gorman, J Lennox tries; J Horvat 2 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 52 (E Connor 2, G Lahey, A Teariki, S Paasi, J Da Silva, T Leato, C Moustakas, M Talolua tries; E Connor 8 goals) def Moorebank Rams 28 (S Tuitavake, C Matthews, T Evans-Tsoi, K Hayman, B Cassell tries; K Hayman 4 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 60 (J Minhinnick 3, J Miller, R Goldsmith, J Latham, K De Luis, J Mati-Leifi, A Gafa tries; B Newton 10 goals) def Asquith Magpies 18 (A Nicholls-O’Neill, A Taylor, S Jarvis tries; A Calvert-Evers 3 goals)

Results | SG Ball Cup Round 7

Sydney Roosters 32 (F McHughes 2, J Theyers, S Rogers, E Butcher, D Fuimaono tries; S Rogers 4 goals) def Balmain Tigers 18 (B Wheelhouse, A Matar, T Amone tries; C Wilson 3 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 78 (I Mulitalo 3, J Salmon 3, L Metcalf 2, T Wilton 2, I Longmuir 2, H Demeio, B Xerri, J Gould tries; L Metcalf 6, K Broadhurst 2, D Smith goals) def West Coast Pirates 0

Western Suburbs Magpies 26 (B Clayton 2, R Ngatikaura, R Tamalolo, N Tui tries; J Tautaiolefua 3 goals) def Manly Sea Eagles 8 (J Burgess 2 tries)

Penrith Pathers 26 (D Laurie, J Hopgood, M Trindall, A Fearnley, M Faauila tries; T Westcott 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 18 (J Worley, G Anderson, W Finau tries; J Madden 3 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 36 (E Abou-Ghaida 3, J Ellis 2, T Simpson 2, M Deblanco tries; Z Weatherall 2 goals) def Central Coast Roosters 6 (T Angianga try; B Taaffe goal)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 (D Hawkins 2, J Lose tries; D Hawkins 3 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 16 (E McPherson, K Terkildsen, A Dunlop tries; D White 2 goals)

St George Dragons 36 (E Hicks 2, S Lee-Silva 2, L Christensen, J Saab, H Georgopoulos tries; L Christensen 4 goals) def North Sydney Bears 24 (A Bou-Sleiman 3, M French, A Saad tries; L Daly-O’Riley 2 goals)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 38 (T Katoa, T Talau, B Wakeham, S Talivakaola, J Averillo tries; B Wakeham 4, J Averillo goals) def Canberra Raiders 10 (D Caulton, J Dent tries; A Tawha goal)

Results | Harold Matthews Cup Round 7

Sydney Roosters 20 (K Rugless, M Ward, B Hayward, A Pele tries; B Hayward, L Hutchinson-Walters goals) def Balmain Tigers 8 (J Smyth, J Rizk tries)

Manly Sea Eagles 48 (J Schuster 2, K Weekes 2, D Ala 2, F Filimaua-Tau, T Latu, U Tuipulotu, L Rouland tries; D Ala 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 20 (A Tuilaepa, P Davies, J Oloaga, D Oitmann tries; D Oitmann 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 46 (P Achurch 2, J Purcell, M Buderus, K Davies, M Black, M Townsend, C Jenkins tries; M Buderus 6 goals) def Penrith Panthers 6 (T May try; D Boney goal)

Illawarra Steelers 48 (A Schoupp 2, H Sutton, J Walsh, Mathew Feagai, O Parrish, Max Feagai, C Muhleisen, H Holland tries; A Schoupp 6 goals) def Central Coast Roosters 6 (A Commins try; C Fenning goal)

Parramatta Eels 36 (A Etuati Faavae 2, C Pasitoa, J Edwards, T Field, T Masima tries; T Field 6 goals) def Cronulla Sharks 18 (Z Issa, D Levi, D Smith tries; T Demeio 3 goals)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 (R Vesikula 2, K Black 2, J Tautaiolefua, P Mamouzelos, Z Kambos tries; K Savage 3, P Mamouzelos goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport (Z Tauasa 2, J Beckett tries)

North Sydney Bears 18 (L Trimboli, J Preston, N Russell tries; N Russell 3 goals) def St George Dragons 14 (R Ahoy, D Nuuasoa, S Folaumoeloa tries; S Folaumoeloa goal)

Canberra Raiders 20 (Jack Williams 2, J Church, Jordan Williams tries; J Tupou 2 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 (J Topine 2 tries; G Serratore goal)