Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

RESULTS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 5

Newcastle Knights 28 (J Feeney 2, J Saifiti, B Robson, P Mata’utia tries; K Gudgeon 4 goals) def Newtown Jets 18 (T Williams, J Paulo, J Drew tries; F Brown 3 goals)

Click here to read the full Jets v Knights report

Mounties RLFC 18 (Z Santo, M Stromquist, E Aiono tries; I John 3 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 14 (G Jennings 2, B Faraimo tries; J Fogarty goal)

Click here to read the full Mounties v Magpies report

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (F Tualau, C Garvey, J Cleeland tries; R Martin 3 goals) def Penrith Panthers 14 (M Rein, D Edwards, L Stein tries; D Nicholls goal)

Click here to read the full Panthers v Bulldogs report

Warriors 26 (B Afoa 2, O Ogden, S Cook, M Lino tries; M Lino 3 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 14 (J Lussick, B Attwood, D Parata tries; J Lussick goal)

Click here to read the full Warriors v Sea Eagles report

Wyong Roos 48 (B Gray 2, C Centrone 2, J Nikorima 2, C Smith, P Momirovski, L Knight, M Cornish tries; J Nikorima 3, M Cornish goals) def Illawarra 14 (B Lawrie, J Kerr, C Lewis tries; S Nona goal)

Click here to read the full Roos v Illawarra report

Wests Tigers 18 (J Hunt 2, J Edwards tries; J Rankin 3 goals) def North Sydney Bears 16 (E Levido 2, A Miski tries; E Levido 2 goals)

Click here to read the full Bears v Tigers report

NothingButLeague Intrust Super Premiership Match Centre

RESULTS | Ron Massey Cup Round 5

Mounties RLFC 18 (T Cronan, D Izzard, L Li tries; M Kennedy 3 goals) drew with Guildford Owls 18 (T Shelley, M Achurch, H Hunt tries; J Carlaw 2, D Vasek goals)

Hill District Bulls 58 (J Horo 2, T Perrin 2, A Weston 2, D Barnes, C O’Donnell, F Mateo, T Eisenhuth, T Young tries; J Horo 4, C O’Donnell 2, F Mateo goals) def Auburn Warriors 10 (Z Chong-Nee 2 tries; T Sassine goal)

Wentworthville Magpies 32 (F Dibley 2, D Howard, A Gafa, J Martin, B Cook) def Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (J Davis try, V Mapesone goal)

St Marys 68 (G Daniela 3, M Sivo 2, P Pua 2, T Satini, V Lilomaiava, J Hill, M Cerruto, M Feilo tries; A Davis 10 goals) def Cabramatta 6 (T Ahovelo try B Cox goal)

Blactown Workers Sea Eagles – BYE

Concord-Burwood Wolves – BYE

RESULTS | Sydney Shield Round 5

Asquith Magpies 22 (J Grimes, J Marshall, A Nicholls-O’Neill, C Yeates tries; A Calvert-Evers goals) def Belrose Eagles 4 (M Slavin try)

Mounties RLFC 54 (B Speechley 2, V Ripepi 2, B Chahoud 2, C Makelim, Z Foster, J Rokoqo, W Mataka tries; J Ellul goals) def Guildford Owls 14 (S Hunt 2, J King tries; T Sapienza goal)

Wentworthville Magpies 32 (J Minhinnick 2, Z Greene, R Tuipulotu, T Field, S McGregor tries; B Newton 4 goals) def Western Subrubs Magpies 22 (B Shaw, C Yassmin, H Leuea, J Peato tries; H Leuea 3 goals)

St Marys 42 (F Enese 4, B Cartwright, A Eisenhuth, T McCann, R Graham tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 4, A Glanville goals) def Cabramattta 34 (I Solomona, R Grkinic, T Tamou, L Lavendar, J Mahara, D Harris tries; T Vella 5 goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 36 (B Rutley 2, J Fraser 2, J Rika, J Attard, A Manu tries; K Horton 4 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 26 (A Teariki, M Talolua, J Eggleton, F Tevaga, B Lahey tries; B Lahey 3 goals)

Hills District Bulls 14 (B Mitchell, S Shepherd tries; J Horvat 3 goals) def Moorebank Rams 6 (K Soumpholphakdy try; T Kennedy goal)

RESULTS | SG Ball Cup Round 8 

Western Sydney Academy of Sport 46 (Z Duclos 2, I Niumata 2, H Bonnano, N McMeekin, E McPherson, B McPherson, B Donovan tries; D White 3, B Donovan 2 goals) def West Coast Pirates 10 (K Williams, J Bransby tries; T Hunt goal)

Illawarra Steelers 42 (B Grant 2, T Harris 2, E Abou-Ghaida, J Ellis, Z Weatherall, S McCann tries; z Weatherall 4, B Grant goals) def St George Dragons 18 (E Hicks, S Lee-Silva, J Ryan, S Taateo tries; L Christensen goal)

Western Suburbs Magpies 42 (B Clayton 2, R Ngatikaura, R Delponte, L Castle, M Morgan tries; J Tautailefua 7 goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (N Mougios 2, J Lose, T.J Sionetali, I Tass, R Dellow, J Mitsias tries; D Hawkins goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 56 (B Wakeham 2, J Winterstein 2, A Hamawi, H Teritaiti, J Averillo, T Talau, P Sua, T Katoa tries; B Wakeham 6, T Katoa, J Averillo goals) def North Sydney Bears 10 (T Leyshon, Ali Saad tries; J Gibson goal)

Penrith Panthers 24 (S Crichton 2, J.T Cardona, R Pritchard, M Faauila tries; T Westcott 2 goals) def Cronulla Sharks 18 (L Metcalf, M Raper, B Xerri tries; L Metcalf 3 goals)

Canberra Raiders 22 (K Allan 2, D Spencer, A Tawha tries; J Governor 3 goals) def Balmain Tigers 18 (A Rizk, L Ilias, B Wheelhouse tries; C Wilson 3 goals)

Sydney Roosters 43 (F McHughes 2, S Gardiner, M Leilua, J Hazard, E O’Neill, B Bentley-Hape tries; S Rogers 3, J Hazard 2 goals) def Newcastle Knights 30 (M Croker, L Hamilton, T Alexander, T Hoy, I Mataora tries; J Madden 5 goals)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles – BYE

RESULTS | Harold Matthews Cup Round 8

The Round 8 match between the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles and the Western Sydney Academy of Sport, scheduled to be played on Saturday 1 April, was postponed due to poor weather

Illawarra Steelers 52 (H Holland 2, J Walsh 2, H Sutton 2, C Pearman, B Bowel, Max Feagai, Matt Feagai tries; H Holland 3, J Sullivan 3 goals) def St George Dragons 6 (H Budd try; I Aldridge goal)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 (Z Kambos 2, P Mamouzelos 2, C Patolo-Vitale, T Tamoepenu, C Spyroulias tries; K Savage 3, C Spyroulias goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 18 (S Fomai 2, D Oitmann, J Taylor-Myles tries; D Oitmann goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 (J Valevatu 2, B Hamawi, G.M Serratore tries; G.M Serratore 2 goals) def North Sydney Bears 10 (S Psiroukis, J Preston tries; N Russell goal)

Parramatta Eels 28 (V Penisini, D Hollis, J Edwards, T Smith, T Field tries; T Field 4 goals) def Central Coast Roosters 12 (T Anderson, C Fenning tries; C Fenning 2 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 38 (E Veikoso 2, B Burke, T Demeio, I Masima, K Parker, D Levi tries; T Demeio 4 goals) def Penrith Panthers 12 (E Wheeler 2, J Agaimalo tries)

Canberra Raiders 48 (J Church 2, A Gaffey 2, N Hall 2, Jordan Williams, Jack Williams, C Webb tries; J Tupou 6 goals) def Balmain Tigers 24 (S Amone, M Guanta, F Angles-Croke tries; Z Camroux 4 goals)

Newcastle Knights 76 (P Achurch 4, M.J Townsend 2, M Buderus 2, B Best 2, D Heaney, C Ma’anaima, C Jenkins tries; M Buderus 12 goals) def Sydney Roosters 18 (M Ward, L Muir, B Papas tries; B Hayward 3 goals)

RESULTS | Tarsha Gale Cup Round 8

Cronulla Sharks 30 (A Kelly 3, Q Dodd 2, E Hazelton tries; A Kelly 3 goals) def Parramatta Eels 20 (J Wolfe 2, S Bent 2, B Starr tries)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 50 (K Putahi 3, P McGregor 2, G Li 2, A Fasavalu-Fa’amausil, S Sio, T Saufoi tries; P McGregor 3, G Li 2 goals) def Sydney Indigenous Academy 8 (M Johnstone 2 tries)

Canberra Raiders 30 (J Teivonen 2, H Machell, S Cross, N Ngan-woo, A Fraser, N Phonsaya tries; M Bullock goal) def Wests Tigers 12 (S Danford, L Tana, J Tatupu tries)

Penrith Panthers 48 (L Shepherd 3, C Varga 2, D Isaako, N Katoa, N Tu’ifua, L Tuivaiti-Higgs, J.L Davies tries; L Shepherd, N Tu’ifua, M Lavemai, C Varga goals) def Illawarra Steelers 28 (L.R Bennett 2, K Davis 2, R Horne, A Holmes tries; L.R Bennett, K Davis goals)

South Sydney Rabbitohs – BYE