Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 6

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 36 (C Cullen 2, M Wright, V Kaveinga, P Schuster, S Lane tries; J Hastings 5, J Lussick goals) def Illawarra 18 (L Leilua 2, I Thompson, P Herbert tries; S Nona goal)

Read the full Sea Eagles v Illawarra match report

Mounties 30 (M Makatoa 2, E Aiono, D Reardon, Z Santo, R Rennie tries; I John 3 goals) def Wests Tigers 22 (E Marsters, W Heleta, N Milone, J Rankin tries; J Rankin 3 goals)

Read the full Wests Tigers v Mounties match report

Wyong Roos 30 (C Centrone 2, P Momirovski, C Smith, J Nikorima tries; J Nikorima 3, M Cornish 2 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 12 (S Gorman, W Smith tries; J Fogarty 2 goals)

Read the full Roos v Magpies match report

North Sydney Bears 8 (E Levido try; E Levido 2 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (R To’Omaga try; R Martin goal)

Read the full Bulldogs v Bears match report

Newcastle Knights 26 (J Gagan 2, T Amey, L Fitzgibbon tries; K Gudgeon 5 goals) def Penrith Panthers 20 (K Ellis, M Rein, D Nicholls, V Kikau tries; D Nicholls 2 goals)

Read the full Panthers v Knights match report

Warriors 24 (C Nicoll-Klokstad 2, T Palavi, A Vete, O Ogden tries; M Lino 2 goals) def Newtown Jets 20 (J Drew 2, J Walker, S Tagatese tries; F Brown 2 goals)

Read the full Warriors v Jets match report

NothingButLeague Intrust Super Premiership Match Centre

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 6

Wentworthville Magpies 28 (N Walker, J Martin, K De Luis, D Barakat, J Minhinnick tries; J Walsh 4 goals) def Auburn Warriors 12 (M Mamary, A Demetriou tries; A Demetriou 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 48 (C Epere, M Sivo, A Oughtred, T Satini, S Luke, M Cerruto, J Hill, T Luamath Tuigamala tries; A David 7, M Cerruto goals) def Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 10  (J Dokonivalu 2 tries; P Rogers goal)

Hills District Bulls 50 (A Miski 2, T Perrin 2, T Young, T Eisenhuth, S O’Donnell, T Robinson, J Horo tries; C O’Donnell 6, J Horo goals) def Guildford Owls 6 (J King try; J Carlaw goal)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 56 (J Attard 3, G Tsikrikas, K Manu, H Raiwalui tries; K Horton 6 goals) def Cabramatta 10 (B Anderson, I Montgomery tries; D Thompson goal)

For full scorers’ details, visit the NSWRL Match Centre

Results | Sydney Shield Round 6

Wentworthville Magpies 52 (R Tuipulotu 2, J Miller 2, S Lasalo 2, N Soloa Toomata, J Goring, Z Greene, T Vatubuli tries; B Netwon 4, J Lombardo 2 goals) def Moorebank Rams 14 (S Ryder, T Evans-Tsoi, K Hayman tries; K Hayman goal)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 26 (S Fitzgerald, J Fraser, K Aldridge, S Masima, J Sajnovic tries; K Aldridge 3 goals) def Cabramatta 20 (L Lavender, K Pope, S Huihahau, D Harris tries; B Cox 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 40 (S Ratu 2, C Hunt, F Seve, N Masima, T Sapienza, T Moeakiola tries; T Sapienza 6 goals) def Hills District Bulls 24 (S Shepherd 2, H McWilliam, L Webster, T Black tries; J Horvat 2 goals)

Asquith Magpies 60 (A Nicholls-O’Neill 4, J Pickering 2, H Tomkins 2, J Marshall, J Grimes, A Tani, L Hanson tries; A Calvert-Evers 6 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 26 (H Leuea, J Mapesone, V Vatuvei, H Tuima, P Mati-Leifi tries; H Leufea 3 goals)

Mounties 40 (J Ellul 3, M Li 2, F Tagiilima, B Speechley, J Steadman tries; J Steadman 4 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 10 (E Connor, M Talolua tries; E Connor goal)

St Marys Saints 40 (F Enese, D Zammit, J Toby, S Wood, J Brennan, J Rafferty-Butfield, A Eisenhuth tries; A Glanville 5, J Rafferty-Butfield goals) def Belrose Eagles 20 (I Treml, J Cahill, C Buttrose, C Bate tries; N Ferris 2 goals)

Results | SG Ball Round 9

Illawarra Steelers 60 (B Grant 4, T Simpson, D Gough, B Fulton, J Ellis, T Moon, J Honan, S McCann tries; Z Weatherall 8 goals) def North Sydney Bears 0 – rescheduled from Round 4

Canberra Raiders 30 (G Afemui, J Roberts, T Chatfield, L Leapai, J Cook tries; J Governor 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 16 (B Grant 2, E Abou-Ghaida tries; Z Weatherall, B Grant goals)

Parramatta Eels 96 (H Dunster 3, E Parry 5, K Cassel, JP Nohra, T Afu, D Brown, R Aliva, W Kei, L Tapaatoutai, M Tepu-Smith tries; K Schneider 14 goals) def West Coast Pirates 0

Cronulla Sharks 32 (J Salmon 3, L Metcalf, I Longmuir, R Mulitalo tries; L Metcalf 4 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 16 (T May, T Piukana, A Dunlop tries; B Donovan 2 goals)

Penrith Panthers 26 (S Chricton, D Laurie, M Trindall, R Pritchard, T Lofts tries; T Westcott 3 goals) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 (N Mougios, S Folau, J Lose tries; D Hawkins goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34 (L Talau, E Swann, A Manu, K Saukuru, T Katoa, J Winterstein tries; B Wakeham 5 goals) def St George Dragons 14 (S Lee-Silva 2, S Sauni-Esau tries; R Sherlock goal)

Balmain Tigers 40 (L Ilias 2, C Wilson 2, A Rizk, E Mokoia, A Matar tries; C Wilson 6 goals) def Central Coast Roosters 18 (K McLean, T Angianga, S Paul tries; B Taaffee 3 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 38 (K Deane, F Kini, J Ferguson, R Taumalolo, R Delponte, R Ngatikaura, B Clayton tries; J Tautaiolefua 5 goals) def Newcastle Knights 32 (Gary Anderson 2, T Hoy 2, B Talty, C Wesley, Grant Anderson tries; T Hoy 2 goals)

Sydney Roosters 26 (J Hazard, S Rogers, B Hardaker, J Theyers, D Fuimaono tries; J Hazard 2, S Rogers goals) def Manly Sea Eagles 19 (J Burgess 2, A Tuigamala, D Oostendorp-Power tries; A Tuigamala goal; C Johns field goal)

Results | Harold Matthews Round 9

Illawarra Steelers 26 (K Ball 2, C Pearman, Z Herring, J Walsh tries; H Holland 3 goals) def North Sydney Bears 12 (T Taia, F Isaacs, B Michael tries) – rescheduled from Round 4

South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 (C Spuroulias 2, P Mamouzelos 2, C Patolo-Vitale, D Shum-Cottrell, Z Kambos tries;K Savage 6 goals) def Penrith Panthers 16 (E Wheeler, D Barnes, B Wyatt tries; D Boney 2 goals)

Parramatta Eels 48 (C Byrd 2, J Stewart 2, P Tohi, J Edwards, T Field, S Hughes, T Waitere tries; T Field 6 goals) def North Sydney Bears 0

Cronulla Sharks 36 (D Levi 2, E Veikoso, J Domazetovski, K Pickering, I Masima tries; T Demeio 6 goals) def Western Sydney Academy of Sport 4 (M Iaria try)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (J Schaafhausen, K Abbey, J Moli, I Merhi tries; D Serratore 3 goals) def St George Dragons 6 (H Budd try; J Cannard goal)

Illawarra Steelers 52 (K Ball 2, J Sullivan 2, H Holland 2, D Grant 2, M Feagai, J Walsh tries; J Sullivan 4, C Muhleisen 2 goals) def Canberra Raiders 10 (R Longhurst, C O’Connor tries; N Hall goal)

Central Coast Roosters 30 (R Jones, T Jacob, A Commins, C Fenning, R Shaw, A Riding tries; C Fenning 3 goals) def Balmain Tigers 14 (J Rizk 2, S Amone tries; Z Camroux goal)

Newcastle Knights 52 (S Tuitupou Kutu 2, D Heaney 2, C Jenkins, T Petersen, J McKenny-Murphy, P Achurch, M Townsend tries; M Buderus 8 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (J Taylor-Myles try; D Oitmann goal)

Manly Sea Eagles 60 (A Hopoate 3, U Tuipilotu 2, D Ala, L Moger, K Weekes, J Schuster, K Turner, J Vakai tries; D Ala 8 goals) def Sydney Roosters 14 (H Stehlin, M Mitsias, M Apikotoa tries; B Hayward goal)

Results | Tarsha Gale Cup Round 9

Cronulla Sharks 24 (T Preston 2, A Kelly 2, Q Dodd tries; S Buller, A Kelly goals) def Penrith Panthers 22 (D Isaako, N Tu’ifua, C Ormsby, C Pio tries; A Harrison goal)

The Wests Tigers forfeited to the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Parramatta Eels 22 (B Dillon 2, C Pauli, J Wolfe, B Starr tries; S Bent goal) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (E Perrin, G Greenhalgh, J Matapuku tries)

Illawarra Steelers 14 (K Davis 2, N Hoskins-Moore tries; K Davis goal) def Canberra Raiders 10 (T Frost, H Deaton tries; M Bullock goal)