Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 7

Wyong Roos 34 (C Watson 2, C Centrone 2, C Smith tries; J Nikorima 7 goals) def North Sydney Bears 6 (T Tasi try; E Levido goal)

Read the full Bears v Roos match report

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 32 (K Manu 3, J Hopoate, P Godinet, D Parata tries; J Lussick 2, M Wright 2 goals) def Newcastle Knights 24 (B Robson, M Paea, P Mata’utia, T Hughes tries; N Meaney 4 goals)

Read the full Sea Eagles v Knights match report

Mounties 30 (R Rennis 2, Z Santo 2, L Croker, Y Gordon tries; I John 3 goals) drew with Warriors 30 (A Vete, S Cook, O Ogden, F Pauga, M Allwood tries; M Lino 5 goals)

Read the full Mounties v Warriors match report

Illawarra 20 (J Field 2, I Thompson tries; S Nona 4 goals) def Wests Tigers 14 (N Milone, J Wheelhouse, W Lolo tries; J Hunt goal)

Read the full Wests Tigers v Illawarra match report

Wentworthville Magpies 18 (B Faraimo, C Nelson, J Folau, tries; J Fogarty 2, T Dargan 1 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 (B Abbey 2 tries; R Martin 2 goals)

Read the full Bulldogs v Magpies match report

Newtown Jets 18 (F Brown, E Lee, J Walker tries; F Brown 3 goals) def Penrith Panthers 16 (C Harawira-Naera, L Stein, D Nicholls tries; D Nicholls 2 goals)

Read the full Panthers v Jets match report

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 7

Wentworthville Magpies 22 (A Gafa 2, D Howard, J Minhinnick tries; J Walsh 3 goals) def Mounties 6 (A Mataele try; M Kennedy goal)

Blacktown Workers 48 (S Fitzgerald 2, J Tangitau 2, C Aunese-Scanlon, A Niulesa, J Hall R Lesoa tries; M Rudolph 8 goals) def Auburn Warriors 16 (H Ah Sam 2, A El-Zakhem tries; T El Masri 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 22 (L Brown, D Timoteo, T Shelley, J Camroux tries; Camroux 3 goals) def St Marys 10 (T Satini, G Daniela tries; A Davis goal)

Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 30 (J Safi, N Leatigaga, J Makatoa, R Davies, J Dokonivalu, K Seru tries; Davies 2, S Williams goals) def Cabramatta 16 (B Anderson, T Harris, A Bush tries; D Thompson 2 goals)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 7

Asquith Magpies 34 (A Tani 2, A Nicholls-O’Neill, V Ngaro, J Marshall, S Jarvis tries; Ngaro 3, J Palmer 2 goals) def Hills District Bulls 12 (B Mitchell, J Horvat tries; Horvat 2 goals)

Mounties 40 (T Glassie, J Martin, B Speechley, C Makelim, J Toole, M Li, W Asotasi tries; J Ellul 6 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 22 (S Sisifa 2, K Mackenzie, E Alamoti tries; B Newtown 2, J Lombardo goals)

Guildford Owls 39 (N Masima 2, A Brown 2, J King 2, R Wharewere tries; T Sapienza 5 goals; Masima field goal) def St Marys Saints (J Toby 2, B Cartwright, A Oughtred, J Institoris, B Brennan, S Tuigamala tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 3, D Zammit, Toby goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 42 (C Yassmin 2, V Vatuvei, H Tuima, A Kazzi, A Nisbet, R Armstrong tries; K Coakes 7 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 12 (T Leato, G Lahey tries; E Connor 2 goals)

Blacktown Workers 48 (J Rika 3, M El Boustani 3, J Wharerau, R Pohahau tries; L Chalkley 8 goals) def Moorebank Rams 26 (K Hayman, T Evans-Tsoi, C Matthews, R Monaghan tries; Hayman 5 goals)

Cabramatta 38 (J Mahara 2, S Huihahau, T McDonald, N Mataitonga, S Kaivelata, R Grkinic tries; B Cox 3, T Vella 2 goals) def Belrose Eagles 28 (B Valu 2, M Ferris, C Bate, C Roxburgh tries; J Horton 4 goals)

Results | Tarsha Gale Cup Finals Week One

Penrith Panthers 40 (C Ormsby 3, C Varga, I Lealaiauloto, D Isaako, M Lavemai, E Terekia, A Harrison tries; J Moeroa, Varga goals) def Sydney Indigenous Academy 12 (M Roberts, S Connors, K Gordon tries)
Sydney Indigenous Academy are eliminated.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32 (P McGregor 2, A Fasavalu-Fa’amausili 2, A Sinukula, T Wakim, A Fatu tries; G Li 2 goals) def Parramatta Eels 16 (C Pauli 3, P Ruwhiu tries)

Illawarra Steelers 26 (L Bennett 3, K Davis, L Jackson tries; K Davis, L Jackson, N Hoskins-Moore goals) def Cronulla Sharks 22 (A Kelly 2, O Quinn, T Preston tries; A Kelly 2 goals)

Canberra Raiders 30 (S Cross 2, H Machell 2, J Teivonen 2, N Ngan-Woo tries; N Ngan-Woo goal) def South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (K Dymock, T Allchin, M Kilisimasi, K Mathes tries; M Kilisimasi goal)
South Sydney Rabbitohs are eliminated.

NSWRL Junior Rep scores here