Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 8

Wentworthville Magpies 13 (C Nelson, B Faraimo tries; J Fogarty 2 goals; T Dargan field goal)def Penrith Panthers 12 (J Hetherington, V Kikau tries; D Nicholls 2 goals)

Read the full Panthers v Magpies match report

Wyong Roos 19 (C Smith, J Nikorima, M Ikuvalu tries; J Nikorima 3 goals; J Nikorima field goal)def Newtown Jets 16 (J Williams, L Higgins, J Walker tries; F Brown 2 goals)

Read the full Jets v Roos match report

Illawarra 40 (I Thompson 3, T Milne 2, M Dufty, J Kerr tries; S Nona 6 goals) def Mounties 18 (R Rennie 3 tries; I John 3 goals)

Read the full Illawarra v Mounties report

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 (T Ranuku Phillips 2, A Keighran, R Kennar, C Garvey, B Abbey tries; R Martin 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 18 (K Gudgeon, L Fitzgibbon, T Hughes tries; N Meaney goal)

Read the full Knights v Bulldogs match report

Wests Tigers 28 (R Jacobs, J Wheelhouse, K Lovett, D Cox, W Heleta tries; J Rankin 4 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 20 (B Attwood 2, T Amone, K Manu tries; M Wright 2 goals)

Read the full Tigers v Sea Eagles match report

Warriors 24 (T Lolohea 2, M Allwood, F Pauga, A Vete tries; M Lino 2 goals) def North Sydney Bears 8 (L Kelly try; E Levido 2 goals)

Read the full Bears v Warriors match report

Check out the Intrust Super Premiership home page

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 8

Guildford Owls 16 (C Eyles, D Mckeown, S Hunt tries; J Carlaw 2 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 14 (J Mose, T Capper, L Wiliams tries; B Waters goal)

Mounties 42 (J Steadman 2, A Mataele, J Toole, S Chapman, M Kennedy, F Tagiilima, B Speechley tries; M Kennedy 5 goals) def Auburn Warriors 20 (A Demetriou 2, A El-Zbaidieh tries; A Demetriou 4 goals)

St Marys Saints 30 (M Sivo 2, S Wood, A Glanville, J Butfield tries; A Davis 5 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 4 (S Fitzgerald try)

Hills District Bulls 28 (A Miski 2, A Weston, T Perrin, J Flavell tries; C O’Donnell 3, J Horo goals)def Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 20 (H O’Toole 2, K Seru, J Safi tries; R Davies 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 34 (Z Nicholls 2, T Lasalo, J Minhinnick, K De Luis, J Martin tries; J Walsh 5 goals) def Cabramatta 12 (B Anderson, D Thompson tries; D Thompson 2 goals)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 8

Guildford Owls 44 (T Sapienza 2, N Masima 2, C Alaalatoa, D Murphy, J Field, J King tries; T Sapienza 6 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 32 (J Kaufusitua 3, B Higgins, R Ceasar, C Yassmin tries; B Higgins 4 goals)

Mounties 62 (B Chahoud 2, M Li 2, L Li 2, W Asotasi 2, C Makelim, S Tavita, J Ellul tries; J Ellul 8, C Makelim goals) def Moorebank Rams 16 (S Ryder, M Wicks, B Boumelhem tries; M Wicks, D Arahu goals)

St Marys Saints 30 (S Harris 2, R Graham, B Borland, J Brennan tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 5 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 22 (J Rika 2, E Wulf, D Cassone tries; L Chalkley 3 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 40 (A Pritchard 2, T Vatubuli, J Mati-Leifi, N Soloa Toomata, S McGregor, E Alamoti tries; A Carling 4; B Newton 2) def Cabramatta 24 (J Belgrove, J Harrison, M Tomkins, P Dumont, J Harrison tries; T Vella 2 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 36 (C Moustakas 2, J Da Silva 2, J Vatuvei, R Palumbo, G Lahey tries; E Connor 4 goals) def Asquith Magpies 16 (M Fidow, A Nicholls-O’Neill, V Ngaro tries; J Palmer, A Calvert-Evers goals)

Belrose Eagles 34 (C Bate 3, I Treml 2, J Nicholls tries; W Tangiiti 3, S Grieve 2 goals) def Hills District Bulls 0

Results | SG Ball Cup Finals Week 2

Sydney Roosters 22 (S Gardiner 2, J Kambos 2, B Bentley-Hape tries; B Bentley-Hape goal) def Penrith Panthers 18 (L Smith, R Pritchard, B Gaut tries; T Lofts 3 goals)
The Penrith Panthers are eliminated.

Illawarra Steelers 40 (J Ellis, T Simpson, Z Weatherall, B Grant, T Wishart, B Dickinson, M Deblanco tries; Z Weatherall 5 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (E Swann, L Dillon, A Manu, P Sua tries; B Wakeham goal)
The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs are eliminated.

Results | Harold Matthews Cup Finals Week 2

Canberra Raiders 30 (T Kelly 2, J Williams, T Croker, N Hall tries; J Tupou 5 goals) def Cronulla Sharks 22 (D Levi 2, K Parker, D Smith tries; T Demeio 3 goals)
The Cronulla Sharks are eliminated.

Manly Sea Eagles 46 (K Weekes, J Ratcliff, D Ala, J Schuster, A Tuitavake, J Birt, B Trbojevic, A Hopoate tries; D Ala 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 6 (D Grant try; J Sullivan goal)
The Illawarra Steelers are eliminated.

Results | Tarsha Gale Cup Finals Week 2

Penrith Panthers 44 (C Ormsby 4, E Perring 3, L Tuivaiti-Higgs, C Varga tries; C Pio 2, C Varga, A Harrison goals) def Parramatta Eels 12 (B Starr, C Pauli, P Ruwhiu tries)
The Parramatta Eels are eliminated.

Cronulla Sharks 30 (Q Dodd 3, T Preston 2, M Beames tries; T Preston 2, A Kelly goals) def Canberra Raiders 12 (N Ngan-Woo, A Fraser, M Bullock tries)
The Canberra Raiders are eliminated.