Here’s a look at the scores from last weekend’s NSWRL Competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 9

Wests Tigers 42 (W Heleta 4, J Rankin, K Lovett, N Milone tries; J Rankin 7 goals) def Newcastle Knights 26 (J Gagan 2, L Fitzgibbon 2, T Hughes tries; T Hodkinson 3 goals)

Read the full Tigers v Knights match report

North Sydney Bears 23 (D Nielsen 2, B Burns, T Tasi, C Whitelaw tries; A Doueihi goal; L Kelly field goal) def Illawarra 10 (J Field, I Thompson tries; S Nona goal)

Read the full Illawarra v Bears match report

Mounties 20 (L Croker, D Lui, Z Santo tries; I John 4 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (R Martin, J Cleeland, R Smith tries; R Martin 2 goals)

Read the full Bulldogs v Mounties match report

Wyong Roos 20 (L Mitchell 2, C Centrone, L Sharpe tries; M Cornish 2 goals) def Warriors 14 (M Vatuvei, S Cook, M Lino tries, M Lino one goal)

Read the Warriors v Roos match report

Wentworthville Magpies 20 (J Fogarty, J Folau, B Faraimo tries; J Fogarty 4 goals) def Newtown Jets 12 (S Tagatese, D Mortimer tries; F Brown 2 goals)

Read the full Magpies v Jets match report

Penrith Panthers 28 (L Stein 2, J Hetherington, M Oldfield, C Crichton, S Langi tries; D Edwards 2 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 (J Lussick, P Schuster, J Wright tries)

Read the full Panthers v Sea Eagles match report

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 9

Auburn Warriors v Western Suburbs Magpies was postponed due to damage to Lidcombe Oval

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 48 (scorers TBC) def Concord-Burwood-Glebe 20 (scorers TBC)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 9

East Campbelltown Eagles 36 (G Lahey 2, J Vatuvei, A Soultan, C Moustakas, J Da Silva, B Baker tries; B Baker 3 goals) def Cabramatta 34 (T Ahovelo 2, D Harris, S Huihahau, M Tomkins tries; B Cox 5 goals)

Asquith Magpies def Moorebank Rams by forfeit

For full scores and scorers’ details, visit the NSWRL Match Centre.

Results | SG Ball Cup Finals Week 3

Parramatta Eels 32 (N Aukafolau 2, U Lea’Aetoa, J Taipari, D Brown, L Tapaatoutai tries; K Schneider 4 goals) def Sydney Roosters 12 (E Butcher, J Kambos tries; J Hazard 2 goals)
The Sydney Roosters are eliminated.

Cronulla Sharks 38 (B Xerri 2, J Salmon 2, F Pele, M Raper, T Wilton tries; L Metcalf 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 14 (J Richards, B Grant, S McCann tries; Z Weatherall goal)
The Illawarra Steelers are eliminated.

2017 SG Ball Cup Grand Final

Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 6 May
2pm

Manly Sea Eagles 30 (U Tuipulotu, B Trbojevic, K Weekes, J Ratcliff, A Hopoate, K Turner tries; D Ala 3 goals) def Parramatta Eels 24 (T Masima 2, C Byrd, S hughes, D Hollis tries; T Field 2 goals)
The Parramatta Eels are eliminated.

Newcastle Knights 50 (B Best 3, R Meyn 2, D Heaney, M Black, K Davies, J Purcell tries; M Buderus 7 goals) def Canberra Raiders 16 (J Williams, N Hall, A Gaffey tries; J Tupou 2 goals)
The Canberra Raiders are eliminated.

2017 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

Newcastle Knights v Manly Sea Eagles
Leichhardt, Oval, Saturday 6 May
11am

Results | Tarsha Gale Cup Finals Week 3

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32 (A Fasavalu-Fa’Amausili 3, H Zreika, A Sakiti, T Saufoi tries; J Tedeschi, A Fasavalu-Fa’Amausili, A Sakiti, G Li goals) def Cronulla Sharks 28 (T Preston, A Kelly, Q Dodd, T Ioane, E Hazelton, O Quinn tries; A Kelly, O Quinn goals)
The Cronulla Sharks are eliminated.

Penrith Panthers 32 (E Perring 2, C Ormsby 2, C Pio, L Tuivaiti-Higgs, A Harrison tries; A Harrison 2 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 28 (K Davis 2, L Bennett 2, R Horne, N Hoskins-Moore tries; K Davis, N Hoskins-Moore goals)
The Illawarra Steelers are eliminated.

2017 Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 6 May
12:45pm