Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 15

Wentworthville Magpies 40 (H Tuha 3, G Jennings 2, C King, B Faraimo tries; B Faraimo 6 goals) def Wests Tigers 14 (N Milone 2, T Tali tries; V Mapesone goal)

Wyong Roos 32 (M Ikuvalu, J Toomey-White, C Smith, J Mantellato, L Sharpe tries; J Mantellato 6 goals) def Illawarra 16 (R Garrick 2, M Dufty tries; S Nona 2 goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 42 (B Parker 2, J Lussick, M Filino, J Hopoate, J Wright, C Cullen tries; J Hastings 7 goals) def Newtown Jets 18 (K Dillon, S Houma, L Higgins tries; M Evans 3 goals)

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 16

Auburn Warriors 31 (A Demetriou 2, D Minute, M Morgan, A Ha’angana tries; A Demetriou 4, M Rudolph goals; O Slaimankhel field goal) def Western Suburbs Magpies 12 (T Capper, J Key tries; M Farrell 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 36 (M Achurch 2, J Farlow, H Hunt, C Hunt, C Eyles, L Ngaluafe tries; D Vasek 4 goals) def Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 16 (S Latu 2, K Aldridge tries; K Aldridge 2 goals)

Hills District Bulls 36 (T Robinson 2, J Horo 2, A Weston, J Fraser, M Filimona tries; J Horo 4 goals) def Cabramatta 22 (T Taliauli, T Ahovelo, I Montgomery, D Thompson tries; D Thompson 2, T Touma goals)

St Marys 18 (T Satini 2, J Hill tries; M Place 3 goals) def Mounties RLFC 14 (W Asotasi, C Taripo, S Tavita tries; J Steadman goal)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 16

Moorebank Rams 28 (Z Hetherington 2, S Matavesi 2, B Cassell tries; C Matthews 3, Z Hetherington goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 26 (S Aiga, H Taala, D Petralia, K Coakes, N Tui tries; B Higgins 3 goals)

Cabramatta 36 (J.L Knox 2, L Hughes, K Tulani, D HArris, B Cox, J Bichan tries; B Cox 3, J Bichan goals) def Hills District 10 (B McDermott, I Gorman tries; J Horvat goal)

St Marys 38 (F Enese 2, J Toby, R Tuisese, R Jeffery, A Glanville, J Conroy tries; A Glanville 5 goals) def Mounties RLFC 0

Wentworthville Magpies 26 (S Sisifa, B Walsh, N Soloa-Toomata, J Miller tries; B Newtown 5 goals) def East Campbelltown 24 (C Moustakas 2, S Kimi-Ioane, A Tovio, J Da Silva tries; B Baker 2 goals)

Asquith Magpies 30 (A Taylor 2, A Nicholls-O’Neill, A Tani, J Palmer, R Williams tries; J Palmer 2, V Ngaro goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 20 (K Manu, J Wharerau, K Wyld, P Aupaau tries; K Manu 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 38 (N Oklandikov 2, Julian King, Jeremy King, A Shirley, J Field, S Hunt tries; C Mazzelli 3, T Sapienza 2 goals) def Belrose Eagles 14 (R Goodwin 2, B Valu tries; W Tangiiti goal)

Results | Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership Round 6

Refern All Blacks 36 (L O’Mealey 3, E Grimes, K Doyle, M Studdon, R Riley tries; M Studdon 4 goals) def Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks 14 (L Tauriki, L Denniss, J Bavatu Maejiirs tries; J Baker goal)

Greenacre Tigers 48 (G Clarke, T Gray, A Gray, E Walton, R McGregor, N Kara, L Blake, H Tipene tries; L Tipene 5, C Peyroux goals) def Berkeley Vale Panthers 12 (K Farrant, J Wolfe, I Kelly tries)

North Newcastle 32 (A Broadhead 2, H Wheeler 2, N Barker, C Ormsby, F Afeaki tries; M Watson 2 goals) def Glenmore Park Brumbies 0

Mounties 42 (P Raikadroka 4, K Robins, C Henry, T Green, B Livingstone tries; K Robins 5 goals) def Forestville Ferrets 24 (H Griffiths, J Wharepouri, H Ahipene, H Wadell tries; C Nathan 4 goals)