Here are the results from last weekend’s New South Wales Rugby League competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 17

Penrith Panthers 17 (W Egan, M Sivo, L Martin tries; D Nicholls 2 goals, D Nicholls 1 field goal) def North Sydney Bears 10 (E Levido 2 tries; E Levido 1 goal)

Wyong Roos 48 (L Sharpe 2, K Aupouri 2, B Frei 2, G Garvey, M Ikuvalu tries; J Mantellato 8 goals) def Newtown Jets 14 (J Ramien 2, K Kara tries; Aufaga-Toomaga goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (J Cleeland 2, T Phillips, R Smith tries; R Martin 3 goals) def Warriors 20 (I Papalii, T Sipley, J Bell, Z Santo tries; J Pauga 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 46 (T Randell, T Amey, J Gagan, T Hughes, B Robson, B Lamb, J Cogger, C Mata’utia tries; B Lamb 7 goals) def Wests Tigers 18 (J Littlejohn, J Grant, T Tatola tries; V Mapesone 3 goals)

Illawarra 24 (K Faifai Loa 2, I Thompson, M Dufty, L Leilua tries; P Herbert 2 goals) def Mounties 10 (J Nelson, D Reardon tries; I John goal)

Wentworthville Magpies 18 (G Jennings 2, M Niukore, C Nelson tries; N Davis goal) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 8 (J Hastings, P Schuster tries)

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 17

Wentworthville Magpies 28 (J Rafferty-Butfield, D Barakat, B Cook, R Armstrong, K De Luis, J Gammidge tries; J Walsh 2 goals) def Auburn Warriors 24 (R El-Zbaidieh, M Rudolph, V Setefano, A Ha’angana tries; M Rudolph 4 goals)

Cabramatta 36 (I Montgomery 3, D Thompson, J Belgrove, T Ahovelo, T Tamou tries; D Thompson 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 22 (T Capper, B Goodman, D Petralia, T Mapesone tries; M Farrell 2, B Waters goals)

Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 34 (L Schaumkel 2, S Williams, R Lesoa, N Leatigaga, J Rokoqo tries; K Aldridge 5 goals) def Mounties 28 (W Mataka 2, A Mataele, B Speechley, H Raiwalui tries; J Steadman 3, D Izzard goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 32 (K Manu 2, J Tuitahi, B Luamanu, M Sini, B Fritz tries; K Manu 3, A Manu goals) def Guildford Owls 30 (L Brown 2, J Camroux, E Syme, J Wheelhouse tries; D Vasek 5 goals)

St Marys Saints 40 (R Tuisese 2, A Glanville, C Epere, J Vaegaau, A Oughtred, G Daniela tries; A Glanville 6 goals) def Hills District Bulls 6 (D Baumann try; C O’Donnell goal)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 17

Cabramatta 40 (J Belgrove 2, J Harrison 2, L Hughes 2, R Alo, B Cox tries; B Cox 4 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 20 (J Kaufusitua, L Castle, B Higgins, R Cane tries; B Higgins 2 goals)

Mounties 14 (V Ripepi, M Whitehouse tries; C Taripo 2, Z Foster goals) def Belrose Eagles 0

Guildford Owls 52 (T Sapienza 2, T Shelley, J King, C Mazzelli, N Okladnikov, J Field, C Eyles, T Moeakiola tries; T Sapienza 8 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 16 (I Ione, S Lipano, P Scanlan tries; L Chalkley 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 23 (J Cannell, J Jackson, J Toby, C Smith tries; J Toby 3 goals; C Smith field goal)def Hills District Bulls 16 (B McDermott, J Esau, J Horvat tries; J Horvat 2 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 38 (B Baker 3, C Moustakos 2, T Leato, A Soultan, E Connor tries; E Connor 3 goals) def Moorebank Rams 18 (B Clayton, K Kalache, M Stanley tries; K Hayman 3 goals)

Asquith Magpies 38 (V Ngaro 2, J Pickering 2, A Nicholls-O’Neill, S Jarvis tries; S Jarvis 7 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 18 (J Miller, T Field, J Minhinnick tries; B Newton 3 goals)

Results | Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership Round 8

Mounties def Berkeley Vale Panthers by forfeit

Glenmore Park Brumbies def Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks by forfeit

Redfern All Blacks 46 (M Waters 2, E Grimes 2, C Leaupepe, I Baker, K Nean, M Combo, T Gibbs tries; C Caldwell 2, M Taupau, C Leaupepe goals) def Forestville Ferrets 10 (K Peck, H Griffiths tries; C Nathan goal)

North Newcastle 32 (H Wheeler 3, A Martin 2, M Watson tries; M Watson 4 goals) def Greenacre Tigers 8 (E Walton, C Edwards tries)