Here are the results from last weekend’s New South Wales Rugby League competition.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership Round 18

Wentworthville Magpies 22 (G Jennings 2, H Tuha, K Auva’a tries; N Davis, M Woods, T Dargan goals) def Newtown Jets 10 (L Higgins, K Kara tries; B Aufaga-Toomaga goal)

Penrith Panthers 54 (C Crichton 2, J Luai 2, M Sivo 2, T May, W Egan, D Nicholls, J Fisher-Harris tries; D Nicholls 7 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 0

North Sydney Bears 22 (T Freebairn, T Tasi, J Gosiewski tries; E Levido 5 goals) def Wyong Roos 6 (J Toomey-White try; J Mantellato goal)

Newcastle Knights 24 (T Cronan, T Randell, T Starling, B Smith tries; B Donovan 4 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4 (T Carr try)

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 18

St Marys Saints 34 (T Eisenhuth 2, J Tuliatu 2, T Romer, J Hill tries; A Glanville 5 goals) def Cabramatta 30 (I Montgomery 4, T Tamou, T Ahovelo, S Kaivelata tries; B Cox goal)

Auburn Warriors 22 (A El-Zakhem, H Ah Sam, M Rudolph tries; M Rudolph 5 goals) def Hills District Bulls 10 (D Barnes, M Hawkings tries; C O’Donnell goal)

Guildford Owls 60 def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12

 

Results | Sydney Shield Round 18

St Marys Saints 42 (P Nay 2, F Enese 2, J Abbott 2, J Toby, A Faguuaela tries; J Toby 5 goals) def Cabramatta 28 (J Harrison, J Kelly, J Taaga Anae, D Dewildt, T McDonald tries; P Dumont 4 goals)

Moorebank Rams 34 (L Mafi 2, D Arahu, P Misinale, T Harvey, B Boumhelm tries; D Arahu 5 goals) def Hills District Bulls 26 (I Gorman, J Attard, H McWilliam, M Hyde, J Lennox tries; J Horvat 3 goals)

Guildford Owls 56 (A Dias 2, J King, T Moeakiola, M Rickard, C Saab, C Mazzelli, P Fainu, L Ngaluafe, A Brown tries; T Sapienza 8 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 10 (A Naati, A Soni tries; L Chalkley goal)

Belrose Eagles 32 (J Nicholls 2, C Bate, C Abrahams, R Goodwin, C Buttrose tries; A Layton 3, F Laloua Tui goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 22 (B Baker, E Connor, B Jankowski, C Moustakas tries; E Connor 2, B Baker goals)

 

Results | Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership Round 9

Redfern All Blacks 44 (N Davis-Welsh 4, T Simon, L O’Mealey, M Studdon, E Grimes tries; M Studdon 6 goals) def North Newcastle 12 (C Moran, I Kelly, F Afeaki tries)

Forestville Ferrets 72 (S Fox 2, J Wharepouri 2, N Morley 2, H Ahipene 2, C Nathan 2, B Wadell 2, S Lendill, M Samson, L Van Der Heide tries; C Nathan 4, H Grffiths, L Van Der Heide goals) def Berkeley Vale Panthers 10 (R McKay, S Wallace tries; B Hulley-Peachey goal)

Mounties 30 (E Robins 2, K Tanevesi, K Hinton, P Raikadroka, T Clark tries; T Clark 2, J Williams goals) def Glenmore Park Brumbies 16 (L Lealaiaulotu 2, A Quye tries; S Foster 2 goals)

Greenacre Tigers def Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks by forfeit