Connect with us

Intrust Super Premiership NSW

NSWRL Competition Results: 15-16 July 2017

Here are the results from last weekend’s New South Wales Rugby League competitions.

RESULTS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 19

NZ Warriors 28 (J Pauga 2, M Allwood, S Cook, C Nicoll-Klokstad tries; M Lino 4 goals)def Illawarra 14 (R Robson, W Matthews, K Faifai Loa tries; P Herbert goal)

Newcastle Knights 22 (T Hughes, B Robson, F Faitotoa, P Saulo tries; B Donovan 3 goals) def. Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 (J Lussick, K Tanginoa tries; J Hastings 2 goals)

Penrith Panthers 48 (M Sivo 3, V Kikau 2, W Egan, K Ellis, C Crichton, C Waddell tries; D Nicholls 6 goals) def Wests Tigers 6 (J Grant try; B Sironen goal)

North Sydney Bears 20 (T Tasi, L Kelly, T Rudolph tries; E Levido 4 goals) drew with Mounties 20 (B Naden, A Matale, M Oldfield, J Nelson tries; I John 2 goals)

Intrust Super Premiership Ladder

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPts
1352312081463817614-6-0-09-6-0-0L146
2332210174255418813-5-0-09-5-1-0W145
33420140689659309-8-0-011-6-0-0W140
421191180233446810-0-0-09-1-1-0W1739
52119206852804059-1-0-010-1-0-0W1038
62115518424014418-2-1-07-3-0-0W131
72115607823943888-2-0-07-4-0-0W130
820155052429223210-0-0-05-5-0-0L130
92114618134104039-2-0-05-4-1-0W129
102114615863961908-1-1-06-5-0-0L129
112114707654742916-3-0-08-4-0-0W228
122113714853741117-3-1-06-4-0-0D127

RESULTS | Ron Massey Cup Round 19

Auburn Warriors 28 (D Minute 2, T Carr, J Bergamin, T El Masri, A El-Zakhem, M Utai tries; M Rudolph 4 goals) def St Marys 16 (M Place, J Hill, G Daniela tries; A Davis 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 38 (D Barakat 2, M Stanfield, R Armstrong, j Walsh, F Dibley, J Martin, B Cook tries; J Walsh 2, J Rafferty-Butfield goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 4 (K Atkinson try)

Guildford Owls 24 (M Ryan, J Wheelhouse, M Achurch, J King tries; J Camroux 4 goals) def Mounties 12 (C Taripo, Y Gordon, H Raiwalui tries)

RESULTS | Sydney Shield Round 19

Moorebank Rams 30 (R Talemaivanikuva 3, Z Hethrington, J Gibbons tries; K Hayman 4 goals) def St Marys 22 (F Enese 2, N Betar, J Toby tries; A Glanville 3 goals)

Mounties 22 (L Li 2, J Martin, T Glassie tries; J Ellul 3 goals) def Guildford Owls 18 (A Brown, T Sapienza, C Alaalatoa tries; T Sapienza 3 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 42 (C Moustakas 2, B Baker 2, A Tovio, J Da Silva, C Standing tries; B Baker 7 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 16 (A Manu, D Rikiriki, K Wyld tries; A Manu, K Manu 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 40 (S Sisifa 2, J Rika 2, J Mati-Leifi, K Mackenzie, S Lasalo tries; B Newton 6 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 28 (J Fran 2, B Higgins, J Kaufusitua, H Taala tries; K Coakes 4 goals)

RESULTS | Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Round 10

Cronulla-Caringbah 60 (C McGregor 4, J Sergis 3, B Vette-Welsh 2, T Quinn 2, S Roberts tries; N Maynard 6 goals) def Mounties RLFC 28 (J Burgess 2, B Livingstone, E Robins, T-J Green, K-A Tanevesi tries; J Williams 2 goals)

Greenacre Tigers 34 (Edwards 3, Gray 2, S Wilson, A R Tuigamala tries; L Tipene 3 goals) def Forestville Ferrets 4 (H Ahipene try)

North Newcastle def Berkeley Vale Panthers by forfeit

Glenmore Park Brumbies def Redfern All Blacks by forfeit

Media Releases coming out of the NSWRL.

Latest News

Facebook

More in Intrust Super Premiership NSW

Translate »