Here are the results from last weekend’s New South Wales Rugby League competitions.

RESULTS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 19

NZ Warriors 28 (J Pauga 2, M Allwood, S Cook, C Nicoll-Klokstad tries; M Lino 4 goals)def Illawarra 14 (R Robson, W Matthews, K Faifai Loa tries; P Herbert goal)

Newcastle Knights 22 (T Hughes, B Robson, F Faitotoa, P Saulo tries; B Donovan 3 goals) def. Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 (J Lussick, K Tanginoa tries; J Hastings 2 goals)

Penrith Panthers 48 (M Sivo 3, V Kikau 2, W Egan, K Ellis, C Crichton, C Waddell tries; D Nicholls 6 goals) def Wests Tigers 6 (J Grant try; B Sironen goal)

North Sydney Bears 20 (T Tasi, L Kelly, T Rudolph tries; E Levido 4 goals) drew with Mounties 20 (B Naden, A Matale, M Oldfield, J Nelson tries; I John 2 goals)

Intrust Super Premiership Ladder

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPts
11814314482821667-2-1-07-1-0-0D131
2191351468374948-2-0-05-3-1-0W529
31913515233261977-1-1-06-4-0-0L127
41912704462921548-1-0-04-6-0-0W126
5191270458386725-5-0-07-2-0-0W226
61911624933651286-3-1-05-3-1-0L124
7191090436463-275-4-0-05-5-0-0W122
819892437460-234-4-1-04-5-1-0D120
9198110351363-123-7-0-05-4-0-0L118
10198110356402-465-5-0-03-6-0-0W218
11207130430500-702-7-0-05-6-0-0L214
12195140320439-1192-7-0-03-7-0-0W112

RESULTS | Ron Massey Cup Round 19

Auburn Warriors 28 (D Minute 2, T Carr, J Bergamin, T El Masri, A El-Zakhem, M Utai tries; M Rudolph 4 goals) def St Marys 16 (M Place, J Hill, G Daniela tries; A Davis 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 38 (D Barakat 2, M Stanfield, R Armstrong, j Walsh, F Dibley, J Martin, B Cook tries; J Walsh 2, J Rafferty-Butfield goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 4 (K Atkinson try)

Guildford Owls 24 (M Ryan, J Wheelhouse, M Achurch, J King tries; J Camroux 4 goals) def Mounties 12 (C Taripo, Y Gordon, H Raiwalui tries)

RESULTS | Sydney Shield Round 19

Moorebank Rams 30 (R Talemaivanikuva 3, Z Hethrington, J Gibbons tries; K Hayman 4 goals) def St Marys 22 (F Enese 2, N Betar, J Toby tries; A Glanville 3 goals)

Mounties 22 (L Li 2, J Martin, T Glassie tries; J Ellul 3 goals) def Guildford Owls 18 (A Brown, T Sapienza, C Alaalatoa tries; T Sapienza 3 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 42 (C Moustakas 2, B Baker 2, A Tovio, J Da Silva, C Standing tries; B Baker 7 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 16 (A Manu, D Rikiriki, K Wyld tries; A Manu, K Manu 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 40 (S Sisifa 2, J Rika 2, J Mati-Leifi, K Mackenzie, S Lasalo tries; B Newton 6 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 28 (J Fran 2, B Higgins, J Kaufusitua, H Taala tries; K Coakes 4 goals)

RESULTS | Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Round 10

Cronulla-Caringbah 60 (C McGregor 4, J Sergis 3, B Vette-Welsh 2, T Quinn 2, S Roberts tries; N Maynard 6 goals) def Mounties RLFC 28 (J Burgess 2, B Livingstone, E Robins, T-J Green, K-A Tanevesi tries; J Williams 2 goals)

Greenacre Tigers 34 (Edwards 3, Gray 2, S Wilson, A R Tuigamala tries; L Tipene 3 goals) def Forestville Ferrets 4 (H Ahipene try)

North Newcastle def Berkeley Vale Panthers by forfeit

Glenmore Park Brumbies def Redfern All Blacks by forfeit