Here are the results from last weekend’s New South Wales Rugby League competitions.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 20

Penrith Panthers 48 (T May 2, J Cartwright 2, M Sivo, L Martin, B Cartwright, J Luai tries; D Nicholls 8 goals) def Illawarra 18 (J Payne, J Dee, J Kerr tries; T Milne 3 goals)

Mounties 51 (S Sorensen 2, L Knight, G Buttriss, E Aiono, M Makatoa, B Naden, A Mataele, K Ottio tries; I John 6, S Duggan goals; I John field goal) def Wyong Roos 10 (N Butcher, L Sharpe tries; J Mantellato goal)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 42 (J Cleeland 3, J Bergamin 2, R Smith, A Fine goals; R Martin 7 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 30 (T Cassell 2, J Hopoate, P Godinet, J Tuitahi, J Hall tries; P Godinet 3 goals)

Newtown Jets 38 (S Tagatese 2, E Lee, A Clydsdale, L Higgins, J Paulo, R Rennie tries; J Paulo 4, K Kara goals) def Warriors 12 (T Palavi, M Cherrington tries; J Pauga 2 goals)

North Sydney Bears 18 (T Tasi, C Graham, B Greinke tries; E Levido 3 goals) def Newcastle Knights 16 (T Hughes, P Mata’utia, T Cronan tries; N Meaney 2 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 46 (G Jennings, C Nelson, M Stromquist, D Aukafolau, J Folau, J Robson, H Tuha, S Schulte, N Davis tries; N Davis 5 goals) def Wests Tigers 10 (J Marshall-King 2 tries; V Mapesone goal)

Intrust Super Premiership Ladder

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPts
12315415663891777-2-0-08-2-1-0L137
22312534943821128-2-0-04-3-3-0W233
32312715572882695-4-1-07-3-0-0W131
4231172456382746-4-1-05-3-1-0W330
5231091361341202-8-1-08-1-0-0L127
623992469448215-4-1-04-5-1-0L226
72310100430506-764-5-0-06-5-0-0W226
8239101474504-304-6-1-05-4-0-0W125
9239110455391644-5-0-05-6-0-0L224
10BWK237130430540-1105-6-0-02-7-0-0W220
11236131388547-1591-7-1-05-6-0-0L219
12234160308670-3622-8-0-02-8-0-0L514

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 20

Auburn Warriors 26 (A El-Zakhem 2, M Long, M Rudolph, M Utai tries; M Rudolph 3 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 24 (S Aiga 2, K Coakes, B Waters, T Mapesone tries; B Waters 2 goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 38 (P Aupaau 2, K Manu, A Niulesa, A Manu, S Fitzgerald tries; K Manu 7 goals) def Cabramatta 26 (D Thompson, S Kaivelata, R Verlinden, T Harris, B Cox tries; D Thompson 3 goals)

Guildford Owls 10 (C Saab, T Leuluai tries; J Camroux goal) def Hills District Bulls 8 (T Black try; C O’Donnell 2 goals)

Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 30 (S Latu 2, R Lesoa, L Schaumkel, C Faingaa tries; K Aldridge 8 goals) def St Marys Saints 28 (A Davis, J Jackson, J Faiumu, V Lilomaiava, J Tuliatu tries; A Davis 4 goals)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 20

Asquith Magpies 32 (A Nicholls-O’Neill 2, J Pickering 2, D Halo, A Taylor tries; V Ngaro 4 goals)def Western Suburbs Magpies 24 (C Schaaufhausen 2, N Tui, H Taala, B Higgins tries; B Higgins 2 goals)

Cabramatta 28 (P Dumont 2, J Belgrove 2, J Knox 2 tries; P Dumont 2 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 18 (B Maarbani 2, B Benjamin tries; L Chalkley 3 goals)

Guildford Owls 58 (J Field 3, N Okladnikov 2, C Eyeles, C Mazzelli, S Moubayed, P Fainu, T Shelley tries; T Sapienza 9 goals) def Hills District Bulls 22 (I Gorman 2, T Nawaikalou, T Alatasi tries; J Horvat 3 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 36 (J Minhinnick 2, J Mati-Leifi 2, B Walsh, B Newton, L O’Mally tries; B Newton 4 goals) def Moorebank Rams 16 (Z Hetherington, B Clayton, K Hayman tries; K Hayman 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 46 (J Toby 3, P Nay 3, T Luimath Tuigamala, M Luke, A Oughtred tries; J Toby 5 goals) def Belrose Eagles 14 (S Raines, R Goodwin, H O’Toole tries; H O’Toole goal)

Mounties 44 (B Dooley, J Martin, M Whitehouse, L Li, J Steadman, K Soumpholphakdy, V Ripepi tries; J Ellul 6 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 12 (B Lahey, A Soultan tries; B Baker 2 goals)

Womens Interstate Challenge

NSW 22 (Jessica Sergis 2, Corban McGregor, Vanessa Foliaki tries; Caitlin Moran goal) def Queensland 6 (Jenni-Sue Hoepper try; Chelsea Baker goal)