Here are the NSWRL Competition results for last weekend’s round of matches.

Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 22

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 48 (R Martin 2, J Cleeland 2, R Kennar, R Smith, T Carr, A Fine tries; K Holland 5, R Martin 3 goals) Newtown Jets 26 (E Lee 2, K Dillon, R Rennie, J Schirnack tries; J Paulo 3 goals)

North Sydney Bears 42 (T Tasi 5, L Kelly, S Moceidreke, A Miski tries; E Levido 5 goals) def Wests Tigers 10 (C Yassmin, W Lolo tries; L Garner goal)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 28 (J Hopoate, J Kennedy, J Hastings, T Cassel, J Tuitahi tries; J Lussick 2, J Hastings 2 goals) def Wyong Roos 24 (K Evans, L Sharpe, P Faamausili, K Aupouri, E Vunakece tries; P Momirovski 2 goals)

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 22

Mounties 24 (H Raiwalui 2, Y Gordon, M Kennedy, J Brackenhofer tries; M Kennedy 2 goals) def Auburn Warriors 16 (D Minute, J Bergamin tries; M Rudolph 4 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 34 (D Barakat 2, Z Nicholls, K De Luis, J Martin, S Schulte tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 5 goals) def Cabramatta 20 (I Montgomery 2, B Anderson, J Belgrove tries; D Thompson 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 46 (N Okladnikov 3, L Brown 2, N Masima, J Camroux, E Syme tries; J Camroux 7 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 16 (P Sokobalavu, B Goodman, T Mapesone, V Mapesone 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 58 (T Romer 2, M Cerruto 2, M Place 2, G Daniela, C Epere, A Pene, R Tuisese tries; M Place 9 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 24 (S Kiel, S Fitzgerald, K Manu, B Fritz, P Aupaau tries; K Manu 2 goals)

Hills District Bulls 21 (D Baumann 2, C O’Donnell tries; C O’Donnell 4 goals; J Horo field goal) def Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 12 (K Aldridge 2 tries; K Aldridge 2 goals)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 22

Mounties 54 (S Chapman 2, F Tagiilima 2, D Izzard, B Chahoud, C Makelim, J Ellul, B Speechley, M Morris tries; J Ellul 7 goals) def Moorebank 18 (S Fuataga, M Stanley, B Cassell tries; K Hayman 3 goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 54 (J Miller 2, N Soloa Toomata 2, S Lasalo, M Daoud, S Sisifa, H Katoa, J Goring, B Walsh tries; B Newton 7 goals) Cabramatta 24 (J Belgrove 2, Z Wedesweiler, N Kapinga tries; T Jennings 4 goals)

Belrose Eagles 28 (D Marando, C Bate, J Morrison, M Tweedie, R Goodwin tries; D Marando 4 goals) def Hills District Bulls 16 (J Lennox, T Nawaikalou, J Lewis tries; J Horvat 2 goals)

Guildford Owls 22 (T Shelley 2, C Hunt, A Dias tries; T Sapienza 2, D Oxley goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (B Shaw try; J Williams goal)

St Marys Saints 52 (J Jones 2, F Enese 2, R Jeffrey, A Eisenhuth, N Betar, J Jackson, J Faiumu, S Harris tries; C Smith 6 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 30 (P Scanlan 2, B Maarbani, C Laws, A Soni, T Semu tries; B Maarbani 3 goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 24 (C Moustakas 2, A Tovio, T Leato tries; E Connor 4 goals) def Asquith Magpies 22 (J Pickering 2, J Marshall, I McMoore tries; S Jarvis 3 goals)

Results | Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership Round 12

Redfern All Blacks 54 (N Davis-Welsh 5, C Leaupepe 3, K Doyle, L O’Mealey tries; C Leaupepe 7, L O’Mealey 2 goals) def Greenacre Tigers 12 (I Mareara, R McGregor, L Blake tries)

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks 58 (C McGregor 3, J Sergis 2, L Denniss 2, L Tauariki, J Bavatu Maejiirs, K Mullaly tries; J Baker 9 goals) def Forestville Ferrets 10 (S Lendill, H Ahipene tries; K Peck goal)

Mounties 40 (S Taufa 3, T Green, T Clark, E Robins, D Tahu tries; J Williams 3, T Clark 3 goals)def North Newcastle 12 (C Ormsby 2, A Broadhead, C Moran, I Kelly tries; C Moran 2 goals)

The Berkeley Vale Panthers have withdrawn from the competition – the Glenmore Park Brumbies therefore have a bye in Round 12.