Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 23

Illawarra 30 (R Kennedy, A Clune, K Faifai Loa, L Leilua, J Hind tries; J Field 5 goals) def North Sydney Bears 16 (A Miski 2, T Tasi tries; E Levido 2 goals)

Penrith Panthers 46 (C Crichton 2, M Sivo 2, L Coleman, V Kikau, N Lui Toso, T Eisenhuth tries; D Nicholls 7 goals) def Newtown Jets 10 (E Lee, T Tamou tries; J Paulo goal)

Newcastle Knights 32 (J Gagan 2, T Hughes, C Mata’utia, J Cogger, J Feeney tries; B Robson 3, N Meaney goals) def Mounties 30 (R Hunt 3, J Murchie, L Knight tries; I John 5 goals)

Warriors 26 (D Palavi, T Sipley, O Ogden, C Gubb, M Allwood tries; J Pauga 3 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 10 (F Pritchard, H Tuha, G Jennings tries; N Davis 2 goals)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 46 (P Schuster 2, J Kennedy 2, C Cullen, B Kelly, J Hastings, D Parata tries; J Hastings 7 goals) def Wests Tigers 12 (J Edwards, N Milone tries; L Garner 2 goals)

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 23

Mounties 18 (L Li, H Raiwalui, C Taripo tries; M Kennedy 3 goals) def Hills District Bulls 10 (S Walpole, C O’Donnell tries; C O’Donnell goal)

St Marys Saints 62 (J Vaegaau 3, J Hill 3, P Nay 2, V Lilimaiava, J Tuliatu, D Zammit tries; M Place 9 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 24 (J Davis, B Goodman, T Mapesone, K Tia Kilifi, K Coakes tries; V Mapesone 2 goals)

Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 50 (K Seru 4, S Latu 3, P Siolo, H O’Toole, L Schaumkel tries; K Aldridge 5 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 26 (B Fritz, G Tsikrikas, M El Boustani, K Manu, P Aupaau tries; A Manu 3 goals)

Guildford Owls 34 (L Ngaluafe 3, J Camroux, N Masima, J Carlaw tries; J Camroux 5 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 18 (J Miller 2, Z Nicholls tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 3 goals)

Results | Sydney Shield Round 23

Mounties 44 (J Ellul 2, B Dooley 2, M Stig 2, B Speechley 2, F Tagiilima tries; J Ellul 4 goals) def Hills District Bulls 18 (S Shephard, I Gorman, B Pauls tries; J Horvat 3 goals)

St Marys Saints 54 (S Faafua 4, A Eisenhuth 2, A Glanville 2, F Enese, C Smith tries; A Glanville 4, A Davis 3 goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 12 (B Shaw, H Taala tries; B Higgins 2 goals)

Asquith Magpies 36 (J Pickering 3, A Nicholls-O’Neill 2, A Bou-Sleiman tries; S Jarvis 6 goals) def Moorebank Rams 26 (Z Hetherington 2, M Stanley, J Timoti, K Hayman tries; K Hayman 3 goals)

Belrose Eagles 28 (M Tweedie 2, M Leach, C Bate, T Noovao tries; A Layton 4 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 (C Davis, B Benjamin, A Soni tries)

Guildford Owls 44 (N Okladnikov 3, C Eyles 2, T Sapienza, C Alaalatoa, J King tries; T Sapienza 6 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 20 (J Rika 2, S Sisifa 2 tries; K Cryer, S Sisifa goals)

East Campbelltown Eagles 40 (C Moustakas 2, S Kimi-Ioane 2, M Talolua 2, F Tevaga tries; E Connor 6 goals) def Cabramatta 30 (T McDonald 2, D Thompson 2, J Thompson tries; T Jennings 5 goals)

Results | Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership Round 13

Mounties 64 (T Clark 2, T Peyroux 2, K Tanevesi 2, T Green 2, J Burgess, C Henry, K Robins, J Tahu tries; T Clark 5, J Williams 2, K Robins goals) def Forestville Ferrets 10 (L Fiaola, H Ahipene tries; H Giffiths goal)

Redfern All Blacks 34 (N Davis-Welsh 2, T Simon 2, M Gillogly, M Waters, E Grimes, C Tallon tries; C Leaupepe goal) def Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks 4 (T Quinn try)

North Newcastle 26 (A Martin 2, C Ormsby, J Burgmann, I Kelly tries; C Ormsby 2, C Moran goals) def Glenmore Park Brumbies 6 (S Foster try; S Foster goal)