Results | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Round 25

Mounties 44 (J Nelson 2, M Oldfield, E Aiono, L Knight, L Croker, J Murchie, M Makatoa tries; M Kennedy 6 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 12 (J Lussick, J Tuitahi tries; J Hastings, J Lussick goals)

Illawarra 28 (J Field 2, I Thompson, J Hind, P Herbert tries; J Hind 4 goals) drew with Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 28 (R To’Omaga, R Smith, T Carr, R Griffin, R Kennar tries; R Martin 4 goals)

North Sydney Bears 16 (E Murphy, T Tasi, A Miski tries; E Levido 2 goals) def Newtown Jets 12(J Williams, B Anderson tries; J Paulo 2 goals)

Wyong Roos 30 (B Gray, P Momirovski, J Tuivasa-Sheck, G Garvey, M Cornish tries; P Momirovski 5 goals) def Newcastle Knights 18 (J Feeney 2, B Smith, C Mata’utia tries; N Meaney 3 goals)

Warriors 38 (M Allwood 2, Z Santo, M Lino, T Sipley, B Faraimo, O Ogden tries; M Lino 5 goals) def Wests Tigers 10 (C Yassmin, N Milone tries; V Mapesone goal)

Penrith Panthers 44 (J Luai 3, V Kikau 2, M Sivo, C Crichton, D Nicholls tries; D Nicholls 5 goals) def Wentworthville Magpies 14 (N Davis, C Nelson, M Woods tries; N Davis goals)

WEEK 1 FINALS

September 2
12:40pm Wyong Roos vs Canterbury Bulldogs, Allianz Stadium

September 3
12:00pm North Sydney Bears vs Newcastle Knights, UOW Jubilee
2:00pm Mounties vs Illawarra, UOW Jubilee
4:00pm Warriors vs Penrith Panthers, UOW Jubilee

Results | Ron Massey Cup Round 25

Mounties 54 (J Steadman 3, F Tagiilima 2, S Chapman, A Susino, J Mayer, M Kennedy, W Asotasi tries; J Steadman 7 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 4 (P Scanlan try)

Auburn Warriors 42 (J Bergamin 2, M Rudolph, A Demetriou, A Ellaz, M Long, D Minute tries; M Rudolph 6, A Demetriou goals) def Guildford Owls 12 (J Camroux, D Mckeown tries; J Camroux 2 goals)

Hills District Bulls 48 (J Horo 2, T Young 2, J Fraser, T Perrin, T Robinson, S Walpole tries; C O’Donnell 7, I Gorman goals) def Western Suburbs Magpies 18 (B Waters, J Mose, T Morrison tries; B Waters 3goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 42 (J Gammidge 2, A Gafa 2, T Lasalo, Z Nicholls, R Armstrong tries; J Rafferty-Butfield 7 goals) def Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves 24 (J Dokinovalu, L Schaumkel, C Faingaa, J Garlick tries; K Aldridge 4 goals)

WEEK 1 FINALS

September 2 (St Mary’s Stadium)
2:00pm Wentworthville Magpies vs Hills District Bulls
6:00pm Guilford Owls vs Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

September 3 (St Mary’s Stadium)
1:00pm St Mary’s Saints vs Mounties
5:00pm Auburn Warriors vs Concord-Burwood-Glebe Wolves

Results | Sydney Shield Round 25

Mounties 72 (J Ellul 2, S Bristow 2, B Speechley, I Cotric, C Makelim, L Geyer, B Raeli, D Smith, M Morris, K Soumpholphakdy, B Chahoud tries; J Ellul 6, M Stig 4 goals) def Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles 20 (T Semi, B Benjamin, D Rikiriki, L Ma’u tries; L Chalkley 2 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 52 (M Farrell 3, H Taala, J Kaufusitua, J Tuuala, N Tui, J Frain, R Ceasar tries; B Higgins 7, R Ceasar goals) def Hills District Bulls 4 (A Overton try)

Asquith Magpies 32 (S Bou-Sleiman 3, A Nicholls-O’Neill 2, S Jarvis tries; S Jarvis 3, V Ngaro goals) def Cabramatta 30 (L Mailei 2, T Jones 2, T Ahovelo, K Taulani tries; T Harris 2, P Dumont goals)

Wentworthville Magpies 16 (B Walsh, J Miller, B Newton, J Mati-Leifi tries) drew with Belrose Eagles 16 (C Buttrose 2, C Bate tries; S Grieve 2 goals)

St Marys Saints 24 (R Graham, B Cartwright, A Oughtred, J Jackson, J Conroy tries; A Glanville 2 goals) def East Campbelltown Eagles 22 (B Baker 3, F Toutai tries; B Baker 3 goals)

Guildford Owls def Moorebank Rams by forfeit

FINALS WEEK 1

September 2 (St Mary’s Stadium)
12:00pm East Campbelltown Eagles vs Belrose Eagles
4:00pm Guildford Owls vs Cabramatta

September 3 (St Mary’s Stadium)
11:00am Mounties v Asquith Magpies
3:00pm St Mary’s Saints vs Wentworthville Magpies

WOMENS FINALS WEEK 1

September 2 (New Era Stadium, Cabramatta)
11:00am Mounties vs Glenmore Park Brumbies
12:50pm North Newcastle vs Greenacre Tigers