NRL GRAND FINAL

MELBOURNE STORM VS NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS

Venue Stadium Australia
Kick-off 7:15pm (6:15pm Brisbane)

Melbourne Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane 14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Tim Glasby 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Slade Griffin 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Robbie Rochow 20. Joe Stimson 21. Young Tonumaipea

North Queensland Cowboys: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Michael Morgan 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Corey Jensen 17. Shaun Fensom 18. Ray Thompson 19. Javid Bowen 20. Braeden Uele 21. Matthew Scott

Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gerard Sutton

2017 INTRUST SUPER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

PENRITH PANTHERS VS PNG HUNTERS

Kick-off 3:40pm (2:40pm Brisbane)

Penrith Panthers: 1. Mason Cerruto 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Tony Satini 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jarome Luai 7. Darren Nicholls (c) 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kaide Ellis 13. Sione Katoa 14. Tom Eisenhuth 15. Corey Waddell 16. Nick Lui-Toso 17. Jack Hetherington 18. Lachlan Stein 19. Oliver Clark

PNG Hunters: tba

Referees: Jarrod Cole and Chris Treneman

2017 HOLDEN CUP GRAND FINAL

MANLY SEA EAGLES VS PARRAMATTA EELS

Kick-off 1:35pm (12:35pm Brisbane)

Manly Sea Eagles: 1 Jade Anderson, 2 Alfred Smalley, 3 Tevita Funa, 4 Semisi Kioa, 5 Bilal Maarbani, 6 Tom Wright, 7 Cade Cust, 8 Jaiden Tarrant, 9 Manase Fainu (C), 10 Elia Faatui, 11 Blake Andrews, 12 Josh Martin, 13 Haumole Olakauátu. Interchange: 14 Kurtis Preece, 15 Jesse Martin, 16 Zaan Weatherall, 17 John Tuivati. Reserves: 18 Taniela Paseka, 19 Keith Titmuss, 20 Luke Polselli, 21 Joseph Ma’u, 22 Kaine McQuiggin, 23 Michael Fenn