Today the  National Rugby League has released the 2018 season draw.

Last week the NRL had announced a number of fixtures that will be staged at regional centres in Queensland and NSW, including; Gladstone, Toowoomba, Mudgee, Gosford, Bathurst, Cairns and Tamworth.

Mudgee will play host to South Sydney and St George Illawarra Dragons for the pre-season Charity Shield fixture as well as a premiership points match. South Sydney Rabbitohs and Sydney Roosters will both take one regular season fixture to Gosford, other regional fixtures below.

Some Key Fixtures:

* Dragons will open the season when they play Brisbane Broncos at Kograh Oval on Thursday March 8.

* Josh Reynolds will face the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs in Round 12.

* Storm v Cowboys Grand Final re-match, Round 3 at AAMI Stadium

* NRL double headers Fixtures –

Round 1: Rabbitohs v Warriors, Bulldogs v Storm at Perth Stadium on Saturday 10 March

Round 3: Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Eels v Sharks at ANZ Stadium on Saturday 24 March

Round 5: Tigers v Storm, Warriors v Cowboys at Mt Smart Stadium on Saturday 7 April

Round 10: Storm v Titans, Sea Eagles v Broncos at Suncorp Stadium on  Saturday 12 May

* State of Origin Dates –

Wednesday 6 June (Melbourne)

Sunday 24 June (Sydney)

Wednesday 11 July (Brisbane)

NRL 2018 Draw:

ROUND 1
Thursday, March 8
Dragons v Broncos, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Friday, March 9
Knights v Sea Eagles, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm (AEDT)
Cowboys v Sharks, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Saturday, March 10
Wests Tigers v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 4pm (AEDT)
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Perth Stadium, 7pm (AEDT)
Bulldogs v Storm, Perth Stadium, 9pm (AEDT)
Sunday, March 11
Panthers v Eels, Panthers Stadium, 4.10pm (AEDT)
Titans v Raiders, CBus Super Stadium, 6.30pm (AEDT)

ROUND 2

Thursday, March 15
Sharks v Dragons, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 4pm (AEDT)
Friday, March 16
Roosters v Bulldogs, Allianz Stadium, 6pm (AEDT)
Broncos v Cowboys, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Saturday, March 17
Warriors v Titans, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm (AEDT)
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 5.30pm (AEDT)
Storm v Wests Tigers, AAMI Park, 7.30pm (AEDT)
Sunday, March 18
Sea Eagles v Eels, Lottoland, 4.10pm (AEDT)
Raiders v Knights, GIO Stadium, 6.30pm (AEDT)

ROUND 3

Thursday, March 22
Storm v Cowboys, AAMI Park, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Friday, March 23
Bulldogs v Panthers, Belmore Oval, 6pm (AEDT)
Wests Tigers v Broncos, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Saturday, March 24
Raiders v Warriors, GIO Stadium, 3pm (AEDT)
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm (AEDT)
Eels v Sharks, ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm (AEDT)
Sunday, March 25
Titans v Dragons, Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba, 4.10pm (AEDT)
Roosters v Knights, Allianz Stadium, 6.30pm (AEDT)

ROUND 4

Thursday, March 29
Cowboys v Panthers, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Friday, March 30
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 4.10pm (AEDT)
Sharks v Storm, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.50pm (AEDT)
Saturday, March 31
Roosters v Warriors, Allianz Stadium, 5.30pm (AEDT)
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Lottoland, 7.30pm (AEDT)
Sunday, April 1
Dragons v Knights, WIN Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)
Broncos v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 6.30pm (AEST)
Monday, April 2
Wests Tigers v Eels, ANZ Stadium, 4pm (AEST)

ROUND 5

Thursday, April 5
Raiders v Bulldogs, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, April 6
Sharks v Roosters, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Dragons v Rabbitohs, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, April 7
Wests Tigers v Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Warriors v Cowboys, Mt Smart Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Knights v Broncos, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, April 8
Titans v Sea Eagles, Gladstone, 2pm (AEST)
Eels v Panthers, ANZ Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 6

Thursday, April 12
Roosters v Rabbitohs, Allianz Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, April 13
Storm v Knights, AAMI Park, 6pm (AEST)
Dragons v Sharks, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, April 14
Warriors v Broncos, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Bulldogs, 1300SMILES Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Raiders v Eels, GIO Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, April 15
Panthers v Titans, Panthers Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers, Lottoland, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 7

Thursday, April 19
Bulldogs v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, April 20
Warriors v Dragons, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Broncos v Storm, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, April 21
Rabbitohs v Raiders, ANZ Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Wests Tigers v Knights, Scully Park, Tamworth, 5.30pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Titans, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, April 22
Eels v Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Sharks v Panthers, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 8

Wednesday, April 25
Dragons v Roosters, Allianz Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)
Storm v Warriors, AAMI Park, 7pm (AEST)
Thursday, April 26
Rabbitohs v Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, April 27
Sea Eagles v Knights, Lottoland, 6pm (AEST)
Panthers v Bulldogs, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, April 28
Titans v Sharks, CBus Super Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Raiders, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, April 29
Eels v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 4.10pm

ROUND 9

Thursday, May 3
Broncos v Bulldogs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, May 4
Knights v Rabbitohs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Panthers v Cowboys, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, May 5
Raiders v Titans, GIO Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Warriors v Wests Tigers, Mt Smart Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Sharks v Eels, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, May 6
Dragons v Storm, WIN Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Roosters v Sea Eagles, Allianz Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 10

Thursday, May 10

Wests Tigers v Cowboys, Leichhardt Oval, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, May 11
Knights v Panthers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Bulldogs v Eels, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, May 12
Warriors v Roosters, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Storm v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Sea Eagles v Broncos, Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, May 13
Rabbitohs v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Raiders v Sharks, GIO Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 11

Thursday, May 17
Panthers v Wests Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, May 18
Eels v Warriors, ANZ Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Broncos v Roosters, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, May 19
Titans v Knights, CBus Super Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Rabbitohs, 1300SMILES Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Storm v Sea Eagles, AAMI Park, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, May 20
Dragons v Raiders, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Sharks v Bulldogs, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 12

Thursday, May 12
Broncos v Eels, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, May 25
Raiders v Sea Eagles, GIO Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Storm, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, May 26
Roosters v Titans, Allianz Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Warriors v Rabbitohs, Mt Smart Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, May 27
Knights v Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Wests Tigers v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 13

Thursday, May 31
Sea Eagles v Cowboys, Lottoland, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, June 1
Rabbitohs v Sharks, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, June 2
Eels v Knights, ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, June 3
Roosters v Wests Tigers, Allianz Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)
Byes: Broncos, Bulldogs, Dragons, Panthers, Raiders, Storm, Titans, Warriors

ROUND 14

Friday, June 8
Raiders v Panthers, GIO Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Titans v Rabbitohs, CBus Super Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, June 9
Sea Eagles v Warriors, AMI Stadium Christchurch, 3pm (AEST)
Knights v Roosters, McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Eels v Cowboys, TIO Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, June 10
Sharks v Tigers, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Storm v Broncos, AAMI Park, 4.10pm (AEST)
Monday, June 11
Bulldogs v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm (AEST)

ROUND 15

Thursday, June 14
Eels v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, June 15
Cowboys v Warriors, 1300SMILES Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Roosters v Panthers, Allianz Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, June 16
Bulldogs v Titans, ANZ Stadium, 3m (AEST)
Dragons v Sea Eagles, WIN Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Sharks v Broncos, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, June 17
Knights v Storm, McDonald Jones Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Wests Tigers v Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 16

Thursday, June 28
Dragons v Eels, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, June 29
Warriors v Sharks, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Roosters v Storm, Adelaide Oval, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, June 30
Panthers v Sea Eagles, Panthers Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Knights v Bulldogs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Broncos v Raiders, Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, July 1
Wests Tigers v Titans, Leichhardt Oval, 2pm (AEST)
Rabbitohs v Cowboys, Barlow Park, Cairns, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 17

Thursday, July 5
Storm v Dragons, AAMI Park, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, July 6
Panthers v Warriors, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, July 7
Bulldogs v Raiders, Belmore Sports Ground, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, July 8
Titans v Broncos, CBus Super Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 18

Friday, July 13
Panthers v Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Knights v Eels, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, July 14
Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Sea Eagles v Storm, Lottoland, 5.30pm (AEST)
Raiders v Cowboys, GIO Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, July 15
Broncos v Warriors, Suncorp Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Dragons v Wests Tigers, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)
Titans v Roosters, CBus Super Stadium, 6.30pm (AEST)

ROUND 19

Thursday, July 19
Eels v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, July 20
Sharks v Raiders, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Broncos v Panthers, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, July 21
Knights v Titans, McDonald Jones Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Wests Tigers v Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Cowboys v Dragons, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, July 22
Warriors v Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Sea Eagles v Roosters, Lottoland, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 20
Thursday, July 26
Broncos v Sharks, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, July 27
Cowboys v Knights, 1300SMILES Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Bulldogs v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, July 28
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Lottoland, 3pm (AEST)
Rabbitohs v Eels, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Storm v Raiders, AAMI Park, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, July 29
Titans v Warriors, CBus Super Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Roosters v Dragons, Allianz Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 21

Thursday, August 2
Bulldogs v Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, August 3
Knights v Wests Tigers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Rabbitohs v Storm, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, August 4
Dragons v Warriors, WIN Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Eels v Titans, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Roosters v Cowboys, Allianz Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, August 5
Sharks v Sea Eagles, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Panthers v Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)
ROUND 22

Thursday, August 8

Cowboys v Broncos, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, August 10
Warriors v Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm (AEST)
Rabbitohs v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)

Saturday, August 11

Titans v Panthers, CBus Super Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, Lottoland, 5.30pm (AEST)
Eels v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)

Sunday, August 12

Raiders v Wests Tigers, GIO Stadium, 2pm (AEST)

Storm v Sharks, AAMI Park, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 23

Thursday, August 16
Broncos v Rabbitohs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, August 17
Sea Eagles v Titans, Lottoland, 6pm (AEST)
Storm v Eels, AAMI Park, 7.50pm (AEST)
Saturday, August 18
Panthers v Knights, Panthers Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Wests Tigers v Dragons, Leichhardt Oval, 5.30pm (AEST)
Sharks v Cowboys, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)
Sunday, August 19
Bulldogs v Warriors, ANZ Stadium, 2pm (AEST)
Raiders v Roosters, GIO Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

Round 24

Thursday, August 23

Wests Tigers v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)
Friday, August 24
Warriors v Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm (AEST)

Cowboys v Eels, 1300SMILES Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)

Saturday, August 25

Raiders v Rabbitohs, GIO Stadium, 3pm (AEST)
Titans v Storm, CBus Super Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)
Roosters v Broncos, Allianz Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)

Sunday, August 26

Sharks v Knights, Southern Cross Group Stadium, 2pm (AEST)

Dragons v Bulldogs, UOW Jubilee Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)

ROUND 25

Thursday, August 30

Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm (AEST)

Friday, August 31

Warriors v Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm (AEST)

Storm v Panthers, AAMI Park, 7.50pm (AEST)

Saturday, September 1

Knights v Dragons, McDonald Jones Stadium, 3pm (AEST)

Titans v Cowboys, CBus Super Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)

Eels v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm (AEST)

Sunday, September 2

Bulldogs v Sharks, ANZ Stadium, 2pm (AEST)

Broncos v Sea Eagles, Suncorp Stadium, 4.10pm (AEST)