Connect with us

Canberra Raiders

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 2 results

Here are the results from the second round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Sydney Roosters 6 (Z Brooks try; J Afoa goal) lost to Western Suburbs Magpies 34 (P Togamaga 3, J Lealuga-Pohotau 2, E Tavui tries; L Rouland 5 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 20 (T Stewart, M Feagai, J Walsh, B Dowel tries; A Schoupp 2 goals) lost to Parramatta Eels 28 (D Tui 2, V Penisini 2, D Hollis tries; S Loizou 4 goals)

West Coast Pirates 4 (B Scott try) lost to St George Dragons 52 (B Wallace 2, S Upulasi 2, S Psiroukis 2, L Caldwell, J Kiraz, R Mundine tries; S Psiroukis 8 goals)

Penrith Panthers 34 (J Stowers 3, E Coulston 2, T May, S Sub Laban tries; B Hughes 3 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 16 (L Butfield, R Weatherall, A Chrara tries; L Butfield 2 goals)

Canberra Raiders 16 (C O’Connor, H Fitzpatrick, J William tries; J Owen goal) lost to Balmain Tigers 44 (H O’Kane 2, L Saukuru, O Enasio, Z Wilkins, J Smyth, F Angles-Corke, H Sanchez tries; Z Camroux 6 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 30 (I Merhi 2, C Fuatimau, K Rajab, M Veikoso tries; K Rajab 3 goals) defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 (B Zampech try)

Newcastle Knights 14 (C Ma’anaima, P Achurch, K Crowther tries; L Radzievic goal) lost to Manly Sea Eagles 24 (S Tito, V Fifita, S Fainu, J Schuster tries; J Birt 3 goals)

Victoria Thunderbolts 16 (D Ieremia, B Pritchard, D Iva tries; P Purcell 2 goals) lost to Central Coast Roosters 38 (A Riding 3, L Knight, S Smith, R Meyn, L Kasun tries; R Piepers 3, L Kasun 2 goals)

BYE: Cronulla Sharks

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Sydney Roosters 18 (A Dimovitich, D Clifton, J Wong tries; B Hawkins 3 goals) defeated Western Suburbs Magpies 12 (J Boland, L Saipaia tries; J Matamua 2 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 8 (E Pierce, C Cecil tries) lost to Parramatta Eels 26 (H Reni-McClintock 2, T Wright, L Muagututia, F Faaofo-Tuitino tries; F Faaofo-Tuitino 3 goals)

Penrith Panthers 28 (L Vella 2, J Buchan 2, M Teague tries; J Buchan 4 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 12 (T Leyshon, C Abal tries; Z Knight 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 24 (T Peterson 2, C Veaila, N Nailagoliva, F Myers tries; J Pezet 2 goals) defeated Manly Sea Eagles 14 (L Tucker, D Yazdani, Q Lemoto tries; T Wilson goal)

Canberra Raiders 18 (J Dyball, L Henry, U Asomua tries; M Stewart 2, A Malibe goals) defeated Wests Tigers 10 (W Carroll, R Watts tries; T Sukkar goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 18 (S Saukuru, P Zimmerman, N Tawa tries; T Winitana 2, I Teo goals) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 (J Mocevakaca, F Palu, J Suaalii, T Ka, L Ace-Nateski tries; J Nohra 3 goals)

BYES: St George Dragons, Cronulla Sharks, Central Coast Roosters

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Illawarra Steelers 40 (T Berry 3, K Browne, M Kidd, M Weatherall, M Buchanan tries; T Graham 3, V Tinao goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 10 (R Faucette, S Akhabue tries; S Akhabue goal)

Cronulla Sharks 0 lost to St George Dragons 40 (L Toomalatai 4, M Swann 2, A Shum-Cottrell, F Hansi, T Naividi tries; A Tohi-Hiku, C Ngamotu goals)

Penrith Panthers 40 (C Cherrington 2, R Vaughan 2, H McGregory, A Everingham-Bryan, V Simpson, L Taiseni tries; L Tuifua 3, C Lever goals) defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 8 (L Mahara, V Barham tries)

Sydney Indigenous Academy 10 (J Trapman, B Wood tries; D Blacklock goal) lost to Wests Tigers 36 (J Bent 2, D Grant 2, B Cornwell, S Curtain, M Ward tries; E Curtain 4 goals)

28th min | Canberra Raiders 4 (K Blackwell try) trail Newcastle Knights 22 (K Romaniuk, T Miller, O Glanville, J Beale tries; T Millar 3 goals)

 

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 1 results



Facebook

More in Canberra Raiders

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: