Connect with us

Canberra Raiders

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 3 results

Here are the results from the third round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Parramatta Eels 20 (M Komolafe, V Penisini, P Tohi tries; S Loizou 4 goals) drew with Manly Sea Eagles 20 (T Tuipulotu, S Fotu, J Schuster, S Tito tries; J Birt 2 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 32 (T Sloan 2, T Stewart, J Sullivan, A Schoupp, J Coric tries; J Sullivan 4 goals) drew with Balmain Tigers 32 (J Rizk 3, J Kusto, O Enasio, D Sykes tries; Z Camroux 4 goals)

West Coast Pirates 6 (J Solomon try; R Teirney goal) lost to Cronulla Sharks 66 (S Stonestreet 3, H Sutton 2, M Devlin 2, T Demeio, S Noppen, M Talagi, K Dykes, D Smith tries; T Demeio 8, B Burke goals)

Newcastle Knights 25 (R Potts 2, C Ma’anaima, T Doney tries; L Radzievic 4 goals; K Davies field goal) defeated Sydney Roosters 18 (T Toevai, T Duncan, N Utoikamanu tries; L Hutchison-Walters 3 goals)

North Sydney Bears 8 (C Fenning, C Deane tries) lost to Canberra Raiders 18 (C Webb, J Williams, A Gaffey tries; J Owen 3 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 14 (D Ghantous, M Veikoso, J Topine tries; L Siegwalt goal) defeated Victoria Thunderbolts 12 (T Ieremia, K Niutili-Schmidt, X Taufa tries)

Central Coast Roosters 28 (R Meyn 2, L Kasun, Z Montgomery, S Smith tries; R Piepers 4 goals) defeated Western Suburbs Magpies 12 (R Wiffen, P Grove tries; L Rouland 2 goals)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 (P Mamouzelos 2, J Dodds tries; B Zampech 2 goals) lost to Penrith Panthers 20 (R Alderton 2, B Magele tries; B Hughes 4 goals)

BYES: St George Dragons

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Parramatta Eels 16 (D Langi, J Kalache, J Malauulu tries; F Faaofo-Tuitino 2 goals) lost to Cronulla Sharks 18 (K Wilson 2, K Hodges, K Dixon tries tries; K Dixon goal)

Illawarra Steelers 20 (B Morkos 2, J Webster, J Duggan tries; T Peters 2 goals) lost to Balmain Tigers 28 (W Carroll, C Trad, S Foliaki, T Vea, L Conti tries; C Jardim 3 goals)

North Sydney Bears 26 (T Leyshon 2, T Vasilovski, T Marsters, A Namoli, Z Knight tries; A Skaf goal) defeated Canberra Raiders 12 (T Kimori-Edmond, U Asomua tries; M Stewart 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 50 (M Henderson 2, O Keeley 2, L Crouch, J Pezet, B Perry, M Bradbury, T Blackman tries; J Pezet 6 goals) defeated Sydney Roosters 6 (K King try; B Hawkins goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 30 (S Saukuru 2, R Vakalolo, A Baptista, L Aumau, J O’Neill tries; T Williams 2, T Winitana goals) defeated St George Dragons 0

South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (D Moale 2, R Vesikula, H Ofria-Hunt, L Ace-Nasteki, J Nohra tries; J Nohra 3 goals)  defeated Penrith Panthers 18 (J Hay, J Buchan tries; J Hay 5 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 8 (L Elton, M Whitton tries) lost to Western Suburbs Magpies 16 (S Solomona, J Boland, T Rea-Milford tries; J Matamua 2 goals)

BYES: Manly Sea Eagles

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Parramatta Eels 26 (P McCarthy 2, J Fakaua, S Akhabue, B E’e tries; S Akhabue 2, J Fakaua goals) defeated St George Dragons 20 (L Toomalatai 2, E Rainima, F Hanisi tries; S Naitokatoka 2 goals)

Illawarra Steelers 60 (M Weatherall 4, S Morris 2, M Buchanan, E Andrews,M Scutts, M Kidd, T Graham, R Tungai, S Scutts tries; T Graham 3, T Berry goals) defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 6 (J Peters try; J Peters goal)

Newcastle Knights 48 (J Morris 3, C Harrison 2, J Beale 2, J Holden, C Johnston tries; C Johnston 5, C Campbell goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 10 (B Chester, H Tevaga tries; B Chester goal)

Wests Tigers 30 (M Alatini 2, J Bent 2, G Nies, J Whelan tries; E Curtain 3 goals) defeated Cronulla Sharks 10 (J White, J Chapman tries; K Johnston goal)

Indigenous Academy 16 (B Davis-Welsh, K Joseph, S Williams tries; R Casey 2 goals) lost to Canberra Raiders 22 (T McGrath-West, G Davis, K Osztrenkovics, T Johnston tries; G Davis 3 goals)

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 2 results

Editor of nothingbutleague since site inception in 2013. Massive Penrith Panthers fan (Member 13120). Email: mattpnbl@outlook.com



Facebook

More in Canberra Raiders

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: