Connect with us

Canberra Raiders

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 4 results

Here are the completed scores from the fourth round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 58 (S Tito 3, T Tuipulotu 3, B Trbojevic 2, S Fotu, A O’Donnell, J Schuster, K Weekes tries; J Birt 2, K Weekes 2, B Trbojevic goals) defeated St George Dragons 14 (L Caldwell, S Psiroukis, H Budd tries; S Psiroukis goal)

Sydney Roosters 32 (L Graham-Taufa 2, L Hutchison-Walters 2, J Afoa, T Toevai tries; L Hutchison-Walters 3, R Volkman goals) defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 10 (J Topine, I Merhi tries; L Siegwalt goal)

Illawarra Steelers 54 (Mathew Fegai 3, J Sullivan 2, Max Feagai 2, A Schoupp 2, Z Herring, T Stewart tries; J Sullivan 3, A Schoupp 2 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 8 (C Fenning, L Vea tries)

West Coast Pirates 12 (J Bond, L Callan tries; R Tierney 2 goals) lost to Balmain Tigers 40 (J Smyth 4, J Kusto, O Enasio, A Curuenavuli, J Rizk tries; J Rizk 4 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 24 (S Smith, L Knight, J Ratabua, J Taylor tries; R Piepers 4 goals) defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 (L Gleeson, Z Bijorac, B Parnell tries; B Zampech goal)

Wests Magpies 18 (B Rogers, P Togamaga, L Moger tries; L Rouland 3 goals) lost to Parramatta Eels 28 (P Tohi, C Tohi, S Loizou, J Tuipulotu, T Field tries; S Loizou 4 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 38 (K Kautoga 2, T Demeio, H Sutton, S Noppen, K Dykes tries; T Demeio 6, B Burke goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 4 (B Farr try)

Victoria Thunderbolts 10 (D Ieremia, X Taufa tries; J Nauma goal) lost to Newcastle Knights 46 (R Potts 2, M Black 2, C Jenkins, K Davies, O Lui, M Buderus tries; M Buderus 7 goals)

BYES: Canberra Raiders

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 34 (L Tucker 3, F Whitehouse-Opetaia Tovio, D Yazdani, O Cummins tries; T Wilson 5 goals) defeated St George Dragons 12 (K Douglas, M Kovacic tries; M Kovacic 2 goals)

Sydney Roosters 6 (D Clifton try; B Hawkins goal) lost to Canterbury Bulldogs 28 (P Alamoti, J O’Neill, I Teo, A Baptista, M Harimate-Vaine tries; T Williams, J Papalii goals)

Illawarra Steelers 28 (B Morkos 2, D Manago, E Pierce, B Lavender, L Arnold tries; L Constable 2 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 4 (T Marsters try)

Parramatta Eels 30 (F Faaofo-Tuitino 2, J Lealaiauloto, L Muagututia, P Spence, J Kalache tries; F Faaofo-Tuitino 3 goals) defeated Wests Magpies 20 (S Solomona, R Pereira, R Williams, J Matamua tries; J Matamua 2 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 8 (W Tibbutt, T Moriarty tries) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 (J Suaalii 4, C Kaho, D Hawe-De-Thierry, L Ace-Nasteski tries; J Nohra 6 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 20 (C Jarvis, K Dwyer, L Sutton tries; L Sutton 4 goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 10 (J Hay, J Donnelly tries; J Hay goal)

BYES: Newcastle Knights, Balmain Tigers, Canberra Raiders

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Parramatta Eels 20 (I Epati 2, M Fua, A Futialo tries; S Akhabue 2 goals) lost to Wests Tigers 26 (A Beaufils, L Smith-Warwick, J Kennedy, M Alatini, J Bee tries; E Curtain 3 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 14 (J Chapman, A Weir, Z Fay tries; K Johnston goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 28 (T Toa-Toa, C Palu, R Vaughan, E Kaafi tries; H Tevaga 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 22 (O Kernick, E Buteux, J Holden, L Hanning tries; C Johnston 2, C Campbell goals) lost to St George-Illawarra Dragons 36 (M Swann 2, E Rainima 2, F Hanisi, T Naividi, A Shum-Cottrell tries; S Naitokatoka 3, A Tohi-Hiku goals)

Indigenous Academy 24 (E Simon, D Blacklock, T Duckett, B Davis-Welsh, K Joseph tries; D Blacklock 2 goals) lost to Illawarra Steelers 44 (C Tugaga 4, M Weatherall 2, K Browne, O Vale, T Graham tries; T Graham 2, O Vale 2 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 8 (P Papalii, M Enright-Bullock tries) lost to Canberra Raiders 28 (A Carter 2, M Tooth, T Hinch, G Davis, T Lee-Campbell, G Elliott tries)

 

Comments



Facebook

More in Canberra Raiders

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: