NewsNow

Your clubs Auckland Nines squad

Here’s your teams Auckland Nines squads for the upcoming tournament to be played at Eden Park on February 6 and 7.

Teams will be updated once they come to hand.

PIHA GROUP

Click here for our Guide to the Piha Group coming soon!

CANBERRA RAIDERS

Jarrod Croker, Jordan Rapana, Kato Ottio, Brenko Lee, Sisa Waqa, Lachlan Croker, Sam Williams, Shannon Boyd, Kurt Baptiste, Paul Vaughan, Jarrad Kennedy, Luke Bateman, Thomas Cronan, Mitch Barnett, Jack Williams, Zac Santo, Rhys Kennedy, Jason Croker.

CRONULLA SHARKS

Ben Barba, Gerard Beale, Jack Bird, Mitch Brown, Kurt Capewell, Josh Cleeland, Jordan Drew, Sosaia Feki, David Fifita, Chris Heighington, Valentine Holmes, Ricky Leutele, Luke Lewis, Matt McIlwrick, Joseph Paulo, Matt Prior, Sam Tagataese, Chad Townsend

GOLD COAST TITANS

Greg Bird, Lachlan Burr, Nathan Davis, Ryan James, Brian Kelly, Greg Leleisiuao, Nene Macdonald, Chris McQueen, David Mead, Daniel Mortimer, Agnatius Paasi, Nathaniel Peteru, Tyrone Roberts, Matt Srama, Ash Taylor, Shannon Walker, Shane Wright, William Zillman

ST GEORGE-ILLAWARRA DRAGONS 

Euan Aitken, 
Jack de Belin, 
Matt Dufty, 
Josh Dugan (c), 
Kalifa Faifai Loa, Jay Gallagher, 
Yaw Kiti Glymin, 
Jacob Host, 
Drew Hutchison, Sebastine Ikahihifo, 
Tim Lafai
, Dunamis Lui
, Kurt Mann
, Jake Marketo
, Josh McCrone
, Mose Masoe, 
Peter Mata’utia, 
Mitch Rein

 

RANGITOTO GROUP

Click here for our Guide to the Rangitoto Group

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 

Jaelen Feeney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Brock Lamb, Danny Levi, Jake Mamo, Chanel Mata’utia, Pat Mata’utia, Sione Mata’utia, William Pearsall, Tyler Randell, Robbie Rochow, Nathan Ross, Korbin Sims, Tariq Sims, Daniel Saifiti, Jacob Saifiti, Joseph Tapine, Akuila Uate

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS

Matthew Bowen, Kyle Feldt, Justin O’Neill, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Lachlan Coote, Ray Thompson, John Asiata, Jake Granville, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper (c), Ethan Lowe, Jason Taumalolo, Michael Morgan, Rory Kostjasyn, Coen Hess, Matthew Wright, Gideon Gela-Mosby.

PENRITH PANTHERS

Elijah Taylor, Te Maire Martin, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Jeremy Latimore, Bryce Cartwright, Zach Dockar-Clay, Robert Jennings, Ben Garcia, Josh Mansour, Isaah Yeo, Corey Harawira, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Sione Katoa, James Segeyaro, Moses Leota, Will Smith, Waqa Blake, Chris Smith

WESTS TIGERS

Chris Lawrence, Josh Addo-Carr, Jack Buchanan, Tyler Cassel, Michael Chee-Kam, Manaia Cherrington, Josh Drinkwater, Rod Griffin, Watson Heleta, Justin Hunt, Lamar Liolevave, Jack Littlejohn, Kyle Lovett, Nathan Milone, Kevin Naiqama, Ava Seumanufagai, Tim Simona, Sauaso Sue

 

HUNUA GROUP

Click here for our Guide to the Hunua Group

BRISBANE BRONCOS 

Sam Thaiday (c), Elijah Alick, Carlin Anderson, Jai Arrow, Adam Blair, Darius Boyd, Alex Glenn, Keegan Hipgrave, Andrew McCullough, Francis Molo, Todd Murphy, Darren Nicholls, Corey Oates, Joseph Ofahengaue, Tom Opacic, Jonus Pearson, Sam Scarlett, Caleb Timu

CANTERBURY BULLDOGS 

Brad Abbey, Tim Browne, Dane Chisholm, Greg Eastwood ©, Adam Elliott, Matt Frawley, Danny Fualalo, Craig Garvey, Kerrod Holland, Sam Kasiano, Shaun Lane, Jarrod McInally, Pat O’Hanlon, Tyrone Phillips, Ruebenn Rennie, Reimis Smith, Chase Stanley, Tony Williams

MANLY SEA EAGLES 

Jamie Buhrer, Brenton Lawrence, Fabian Goodall, Nathan Green, Isaac John,  Jorge Taufua, Wof Lavaka, Feleti Mateo, Tim Moltzen, Matt Parcell, Tony Satini, Tom Symonds, Jake Trbojevic (Captain), Tom Trbojevic, Blake Leary, Jesse Ramien, Jayden Hodges, Brayden Wiliame

NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS 

Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Ryan Hoffman, Jacob Lillyman, David Fusitu’a, Solomone Kata, Tuimoala Lolohea, Shaun Johnson (c), Charlie Gubb, Henare Wells, Konrad Hurrell, Ben Matulino, Ken Maumalo, Jonathan Wright, Jeff Robson, Sam Lisone, Blake Ayshford, Albert Vete, Ata Hingano

 

WAIHEKE GROUP

Click here for our Guide to the Waiheke Group

MELBOURNE STORM

Curtis Scott, Young Tonumaipea, Richie Kennar, Cameron Munster, Marika Koroibete, Blake Green – captain, Brodie Croft, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Ben Hampton, Mark Nicholls, Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Dale Finucane, Nafe Seluini, Jeremy Hawkins, Dean Britt, Joe Stimson, Tony Tumusa

PARRAMATTA EELS

Mitch Cornish, Bureta Faraimo, John Folau, Bevan French, David Gower, Luke Kelly, Cameron King, Manu Ma’u, Tepai Moeroa, Ryan Morgan, Cody Nelson, Corey Norman (c), Junior Paulo, Semi Radradra, Kelepi Tanginoa, Peni Terepo, Vai Toutai, Matt Woods

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS

Alex Johnston, Michael Oldfield, Bryson Goodwin, Ed Murphy, Cameron McInnes, Cody Walker, Damien Cook, John Sutton, Thomas Burgess, Kyle Turner, Jason Clark, Paul Carter, Chris Grevsmuhl, John Olive, Kirisome Auvaá, Hymel Hunt, Jack Gosiewski, Zane Musgrove.

SYDNEY ROOSTERS

Latrell Mitchell, Daniel Tupou, Brendan Elliot, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joe Burgess, Braith Anasta (c), Tyler Cornish, Isaac Liu, Ian Henderson, Abraham Papalii, Vincent Leuluai, Eloni Vunakece, Nat Butcher, Connor Watson, Joseph Manu, Nathan Smith, Joey Lussick, Omar Slaimankhel

 

 

Other Articles

NRL News
EditorialIntrust Super Cup (QLD) News

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »