NewsNow

Representative Round Teams Named

The following teams have been announced for the representative round next weekend:

Kangaroos

1. Darius Boyd
2. Semi Radradra
3. Greg Inglis
4. Josh Dugan
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Johnathan Thurston
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Matt Scott
9. Cameron Smith (c)
10. Paul Gallen
11. Josh Papalii
12. Matt Gillett
13. Corey Parker
Interchange:
14. Josh McGuire
15. Michael Morgan
16. James Tamou
17. Sam Thaiday
18. Aidan Guerra
19. Michael Jennings.

Kiwis

Jesse Bromwich
Adam Blair
Lewis Brown
Greg Eastwood
Alex Glenn
Tohu Harris
Peta Hiku
Shaun Johnson
Jordan Kahu
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Manu Ma’u
Sam Moa
Jason Nightingale
Kodi Nikorima
Kevin Proctor
Jason Taumalolo
Martin Taupau
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Danny Levi

 

Junior Kangaroos

1 Dylan Edwards
2 Curtis Scott
3 Robert Jennings
4 Tyrell Fuimaono
5 John Olive
6 Nathan Cleary
7 Lachlan Croker
8 Tevita Pangai
9 Jayden Nikorima
10 JJ Felise
11 Coen Hess
12 Jaydn Sua
13 Tyrone May
14 Junior Tatola
15 Jacob Host
16 Alex Twal
17 Connor Watson
18 Brian Kelly
Junior Kiwis

Brad Abbey
Kurt Bernard
Cowan Epere
Poasa Faamausili
James Fisher-Harris
Patrick Herbert
Ata Hingano
Jamayne Isaako
Greg Lelesiuao
Esan Marsters
Marata Niukore
Ofahiki Ogden
Isaiah Papalii
Nathaniel Roache
Brandon Smith
Reimis Smith
Siosifa Talakai
Ken Tofilau

PNG

1. David Mead
2. Justin Olam
3. Kato Ottio
4. Nene Macdonald
5. Stargroth Amean
6. Ase Boas
7. Watson Boas
8. Luke Page
9. Wartovo Puara Jnr
10. Henry Noki
11. Rhyse Martin
12. Rod Griffin
13. Adam Korave
14. Adex Wera
15. Brandy Peter
16. Willie Minoga
17. Kurt Baptiste
18. Timothy Lomai

Fiji

Sisa Waqa
Tyrone Phillips
Junior Roqica
James Storer
Fabian Goodall
Brayden Wiliame
Benjamin Nakubuwai
Maurice Kennedy
Sitiveni Moceidreke
Akuila Uate
Korbin Sims
Daniel Saifiti
Kane Evans
Eloni Vunakece
Kevin Naiqama
Tui Kamikamica
Tuimasi Pio Moceiwaiyevo Seci
Ratu Jowasa Tubailagi Drodrolagi
Etuate Tamanikaitai Qionimacawa
Iliavi Chris Ravu

 

Tonga

  1. David Fusitua
  2. Mosese Pangai
  3. Solomone Kata
  4. Vai Toutai
  5. Michael Oldfield
  6. Feleti Mateo
  7. Samisoni Langi
  8. Peni Terepo
  9. Sione Katoa
  10. Felise Kaufusi
  11. Sika Manu
  12. Tony Williams
  13. Joe Ofahengaue
  14. Nafi Seluini
  15. David Fifita
  16. Siosaia Vave
  17. Patrick Kaufusi
  18. Micky Paea

Samoa

  1. Tim Simona
  2. Antonio Winterstein
  3. Kirisom Auva’a
  4. Ricky Leutele
  5. Matthew Wright
  6. Fa’amanu Brown
  7. Pita Godinet
  8. Sam Kasiano
  9. Kaysa Pritchard
  10. Junior Paulo
  11. Leeson Ah Mau
  12. Frank Pritchard
  13. Sauaso Sue
  14. Erin Clark
  15. John Asiata
  16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
  17. Sam Tagatese
  18. Mason Lino

QLD Residents

1. Jahrome Hughes
2. Sami Sauiluma
3. Nemani Valekapa
4. Aaron Whitchurch
5. Linc Port
6. Cameron Cullen
7. Darren Nicholls
8. Sam Anderson
9. Anthony Mitchell
10. Herman Ese’ese
11. Jack Svendsen
12. Brett Greinke
13. Jai Arrow
14. Mitch Cronin
15. Corey Jensen
16. David Murphy
17. Francis Tualau
18. Ryley Jacks

 

NSW Residents

Abraham Papalii
Adam Elliott
Aspeli Fine
Bureta Faraimo
Daniel Alvaro
Dylan Kelly
Elijah Taylor
Jarrad Kennedy
Jordan Drew
Josh Drinkwater
Justin Hunt
Ken Maumalo
Matthew Allgood
Mitch Barnett
Mitch Cornish
Mitch Williams
Omar Slaimankhel
Shaun Lane
Zach Dockar-Clay

More to come…

 

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »