NewsNow

2019 Round 4 NSWRL Junior, Tarsha Gale Results

Here are the completed scores from the fourth round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 58 (S Tito 3, T Tuipulotu 3, B Trbojevic 2, S Fotu, A O’Donnell, J Schuster, K Weekes tries; J Birt 2, K Weekes 2, B Trbojevic goals) defeated St George Dragons 14 (L Caldwell, S Psiroukis, H Budd tries; S Psiroukis goal)

Sydney Roosters 32 (L Graham-Taufa 2, L Hutchison-Walters 2, J Afoa, T Toevai tries; L Hutchison-Walters 3, R Volkman goals) defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 10 (J Topine, I Merhi tries; L Siegwalt goal)

Illawarra Steelers 54 (Mathew Fegai 3, J Sullivan 2, Max Feagai 2, A Schoupp 2, Z Herring, T Stewart tries; J Sullivan 3, A Schoupp 2 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 8 (C Fenning, L Vea tries)

West Coast Pirates 12 (J Bond, L Callan tries; R Tierney 2 goals) lost to Balmain Tigers 40 (J Smyth 4, J Kusto, O Enasio, A Curuenavuli, J Rizk tries; J Rizk 4 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 24 (S Smith, L Knight, J Ratabua, J Taylor tries; R Piepers 4 goals) defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 (L Gleeson, Z Bijorac, B Parnell tries; B Zampech goal)

Wests Magpies 18 (B Rogers, P Togamaga, L Moger tries; L Rouland 3 goals) lost to Parramatta Eels 28 (P Tohi, C Tohi, S Loizou, J Tuipulotu, T Field tries; S Loizou 4 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 38 (K Kautoga 2, T Demeio, H Sutton, S Noppen, K Dykes tries; T Demeio 6, B Burke goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 4 (B Farr try)

Victoria Thunderbolts 10 (D Ieremia, X Taufa tries; J Nauma goal) lost to Newcastle Knights 46 (R Potts 2, M Black 2, C Jenkins, K Davies, O Lui, M Buderus tries; M Buderus 7 goals)

BYES: Canberra Raiders

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 34 (L Tucker 3, F Whitehouse-Opetaia Tovio, D Yazdani, O Cummins tries; T Wilson 5 goals) defeated St George Dragons 12 (K Douglas, M Kovacic tries; M Kovacic 2 goals)

Sydney Roosters 6 (D Clifton try; B Hawkins goal) lost to Canterbury Bulldogs 28 (P Alamoti, J O’Neill, I Teo, A Baptista, M Harimate-Vaine tries; T Williams, J Papalii goals)

Illawarra Steelers 28 (B Morkos 2, D Manago, E Pierce, B Lavender, L Arnold tries; L Constable 2 goals) defeated North Sydney Bears 4 (T Marsters try)

Parramatta Eels 30 (F Faaofo-Tuitino 2, J Lealaiauloto, L Muagututia, P Spence, J Kalache tries; F Faaofo-Tuitino 3 goals) defeated Wests Magpies 20 (S Solomona, R Pereira, R Williams, J Matamua tries; J Matamua 2 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 8 (W Tibbutt, T Moriarty tries) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 (J Suaalii 4, C Kaho, D Hawe-De-Thierry, L Ace-Nasteski tries; J Nohra 6 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 20 (C Jarvis, K Dwyer, L Sutton tries; L Sutton 4 goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 10 (J Hay, J Donnelly tries; J Hay goal)

BYES: Newcastle Knights, Balmain Tigers, Canberra Raiders

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Parramatta Eels 20 (I Epati 2, M Fua, A Futialo tries; S Akhabue 2 goals) lost to Wests Tigers 26 (A Beaufils, L Smith-Warwick, J Kennedy, M Alatini, J Bee tries; E Curtain 3 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 14 (J Chapman, A Weir, Z Fay tries; K Johnston goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 28 (T Toa-Toa, C Palu, R Vaughan, E Kaafi tries; H Tevaga 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 22 (O Kernick, E Buteux, J Holden, L Hanning tries; C Johnston 2, C Campbell goals) lost to St George-Illawarra Dragons 36 (M Swann 2, E Rainima 2, F Hanisi, T Naividi, A Shum-Cottrell tries; S Naitokatoka 3, A Tohi-Hiku goals)

Indigenous Academy 24 (E Simon, D Blacklock, T Duckett, B Davis-Welsh, K Joseph tries; D Blacklock 2 goals) lost to Illawarra Steelers 44 (C Tugaga 4, M Weatherall 2, K Browne, O Vale, T Graham tries; T Graham 2, O Vale 2 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 8 (P Papalii, M Enright-Bullock tries) lost to Canberra Raiders 28 (A Carter 2, M Tooth, T Hinch, G Davis, T Lee-Campbell, G Elliott tries)

 

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »