NewsNow

2019 Round 6 NSWRL Junior, Tarsha Gale Results

Here are the results from the sixth round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Sydney Roosters 30 (M Graham-Taufa, M Coleman, L Hutchison-Walters, R Volkman, L Graham-Taufa, F Matila tries; L Hutchison-Walters 3 goals) defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 (D Meredith 2, L Aldridge, P Mamouzelos tries; B Zampech 2 goals)

North Sydney Bears 16 (T Ah Chong, J Poulsen, C Fenning tries; C Fenning 2 goals) defeated St George Dragons 4 (I Morris try)

Parramatta Eels 34 (T Field 2, M Komolafe, J Arthur, S Loizou, T Mauala tries; S Loizou 5 goals) defeated Victoria Thunderbolts 16 (D Ieremia, J Natapu, S Finau tries; P Purcell 2 goals)

West Coast Pirates 6 (D Estreich try; K Namana-Tahere goal) lost to Illawarra Steelers 54 (T Sloan 4, J Sullivan 2, Mathew Feagai, Max Feagai, T Amone, J Walsh tries; J Sullivan 7 goals)

Penrith Panthers 28 (S Turuva 2, R Eisenhuth, B Hughes, S Sub Laban, J Stowers tries; B Hughes, C Mason goals) lost to Canberra Raiders 30 (J Williams 2, M Kaho, B Robertson, M Souter tries; B Robertson 5 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 28 (E Tavui, H Meredith, J Kirk, P Grove, P Togamaga tries; L Rouland 4 goals) defeated Manly Sea Eagles 26 (K Weekes, B Trbojevic, J Lawler, C Wihongi tries; J Birt 2, T Tuipulotu goals)

Cronulla Sharks 24 (D Smith, K Kautoga, T Demeio, T Rodwell tries; T Demeio 4 goals) defeated Newcastle Knights 22 (M Black, T Petersen, C Jenkins, S Tuitupou-Kutu tries; M Buderus 2, L Radzievic goals)

Central Coast Roosters 16 (A Riding, T Anderson, L Kasun tries; R Piepers 2 goals) defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 8 (K Rajab, D Bravo_Graham tries)

BYES: Balmain Tigers

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Sydney Roosters 6 (J Wong try; C McMullen goal) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 (M Reeve 2, C Smirnotis, F Palu, R Vesikula tries; N Teaupa 3 goals)

North Sydney Bears 34 (S Siafolau, S Woollett, C Abal, J Polutele, T Vasilovski, T Leyshon, A Namoli tries; D Nati 5 goals) defeated St George Dragons 4 (J Samrani try)

Parramatta Eels 12 (J Lealaiauloto, P Luatuanuu tries; F Faaofo-Tuitino 2 goals) defeated Balmain Tigers 10 (C Jardim, W Carroll tries tries; C Jardim goal)

Western Suburbs Magpies 16 (J Matamua, J Gomez, C Sydenyham tries; J Matamua 2 goals) lost to Manly Sea Eagles 32 (T Wilson 2, O Cummins, K Vosaicake, F Whitehouse-Opetaia Tovio, D O’Donnell tries; T Wilson 4 goals)

Penrith Panthers 22 (J Hay, S Neiufi, J Buchan, R Smith tries; J Hay 3 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 20 (H Alesi, J Delle, E Kamuta tries; H Alesi 2 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 0 lost to Newcastle Knights 32 (N Nailagoliva 2, C Veaila, F Myers, J Pezet, A Crosbie tries; J Pezet 4 goals)

Central Coast Roosters 12 (D Peters, T Moriarty tries; B Dufficy 2 goals) lost to Canterbury Bulldogs 36 (A Lababidi 2, S Saukuru, P Zimmerman, M Harimate-Vaine, P Alamoti, T Williams tries; T Winitana 4 goals)

BYES: Illawarra Steelers

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Parramatta Eels 16 (C Koomson, A Pati, A Futialo tries; S Akhabue 2 goals) defeated Indigenous Academy 10 (K Joseph, I Roberts tries; D Blacklock goal)

Illawarra Steelers 22 (M Weatherall 2, O Vale 2, R Scott tries; O Vale goal) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (J Whelan, J Bent, E Curtain tries; E Curtain 3 goals)

Penrith Panthers 32 (T Toa-Toa 4, H Tevaga, L Taiseni, L Tuifua tries; L Tuifua 2 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 0

Cronulla Sharks 12 (Z Hopkins, L Howarth tries; L Howarth 2 goals) lost to Newcastle Knights 28 (J Holden, J Beale, P Symington, A Russell, J Morris, B O’Neill tries; C Campbell, C Johnston goals)

St George Dragons vs Canterbury Bulldogs postponed

 

Other Articles

NRL Match ReportsNRL News
Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsKnock On Effect Cup (NSW) NewsNRL News
Rugby League Match Centre Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »