NewsNow

2019 Round 7 NSWRL Junior, Tarsha Gale Results

Here are the results from the seventh round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 38 (S Tito 3, B Trbojevic, P Palota-Kopa, S Fotu, D Ala, K Weekes tries; D Ala 3 goals) defeated Sydney Roosters 6 (M Coleman try; L Hutchison-Walters goal)

Balmain Tigers 14 (C Wood, J Rizk, J Smyth tries; Z Camroux goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 30 (R Eisenhuth, Z Tauasa, J Stowers, Z Lipowicz, S Turuva, B Henderson try; B Hughes 3 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 12 (N Lester, Z Jegers tries; T Demeio 2 goals) lost to North Sydney Bears 26 (L Butfield, B Pollard, R Weatherall, M Matoe tries; C Fenning 3 goals)

St George Dragons 16 (S Psiroukis, B Johnson, J Cannard tries; S Psiroukis 2 goals) lost to Illawarra Steelers 40 (Mathew Feagai 3, A Schoupp, J Shereb, Max Fegai, T Sloan tries; J Sullivan 5 goals)

Victoria Thunderbolts 30 (D Ieremia 2, S Finau 2, K Niutili-Schmidt, A Karora tries; P Purcell 3 goals) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 (P Mamouzelos 3, B Parnell, D Meredith, M Manumanunitoga tries; B Zampech 5 goals)

Newcastle Knights 20 (O Lui 2, K Evans, C Ma’anaima tries; M Buderus 2 goals) lost to Central Coast Roosters 24 (L Knight, K Callaghan, R Meyn, J Ratabua tries; R Piepers 4 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (B Saipaia try; L Rouland goal) lost to Canberra Raiders 40 (A Gaffey 2, Jordan Williams, C Webb, Jack Williams, J Tupou tries; B Robertson 8 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 24 (C Fuatimau 2, M Pope, K Rajab, M Vuki tries; J Topine 2 goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 20 (J Metham-Misa 2, M Komolafe 2 tries; S Loizou 2 goals)

BYES: West Coast Pirates

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 28 (D O’Donnell 2, T Wilson 2, Q Lemoto tries; T Wilson 4 goals) defeated Sydney Roosters 8 (D Clifton, C McMullen tries)

Balmain Tigers 14 (A Miltiadous, S Awick, L Wright-Terry tries; A Miltiadous goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 32 (J Sene 2, J Cole, R Smith, A Uelese, J Sagaga tries; J Hay 4 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 12 (C Whetu, C Jarvis tries; L Sutton 2 goals) lost to North Sydney Bears 18 (S Siafolau 2, T Vasilovski tries; D Nati 3 goals)

St George Dragons 4 (E Ferguson try) lost to Illawarra Steelers 22 (T Barlow 2, B Morkos, B Lavender tries; T Peters 3 goals)

Newcastle Knights 40 (B Perry 2, O Keeley 2, A Crosbie, N Nailagoliva, M Bradbury, M Aoake tries; B Perry 4 goals) defeated Central Coast Roosters 6 (W Tibbutt try; B Dufficy goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 28 (N Tawa 3, T Williams, D Gabrael tries; T Winitana 4 goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 4 (J Kalache try)

Western Suburbs Magpies vs Canberra Raiders tba

BYES: South Sydney Rabbitohs

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Cronulla Sharks 22 (J Chapman 3, L Howarth tries; L Howarth 2, J Kennedy goals) defeated Indigenous Academy 20 (K Joseph 2, S Dann 2, R Casey tries)

St George Dragons 32 (A Shum-Cottrell, F Hanisi, T Naividi, E Rainima, M Swann, S Naitokatoka tries; S Naitokatoka 4 goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 22 (R Vaughan 2, E Kaafi, J Lealaiauloto, L Taiseni tries; L Tuifua goal)

Wests Tigers 34 (E Curtain 2, M Stone, A Beaufils, B Walker, B Dean tries; E Curtain 5 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 10 (S Clegg, K Osztrenkovics tries; J Olsen-Flanagan goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 0 lost to Parramatta Eels 46 (C Koomson 3, M Fua, S Akhabue, A Pati, R Faucette, A Futialo, T Alexander tries; S Akhabue 3, A Futialo 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 24 (C Harrison 2, J Holden, A Russell, C Johnston tries; C Campbell 2 goals) defeated Illawarra Steelers 22 (O Vale, T Berry, C Tugaga tries; O Vale 2, T Graham goals)

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »