NewsNow

JUNIOR REPS AND TARSHA GALE | NSWRL Week 7 results

Here are the results from the seventh round of NSWRL Junior Representative matches.

SG Ball Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 38 (S Tito 3, B Trbojevic, P Palota-Kopa, S Fotu, D Ala, K Weekes tries; D Ala 3 goals) defeated Sydney Roosters 6 (M Coleman try; L Hutchison-Walters goal)

Balmain Tigers 14 (C Wood, J Rizk, J Smyth tries; Z Camroux goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 30 (R Eisenhuth, Z Tauasa, J Stowers, Z Lipowicz, S Turuva, B Henderson try; B Hughes 3 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 12 (N Lester, Z Jegers tries; T Demeio 2 goals) lost to North Sydney Bears 26 (L Butfield, B Pollard, R Weatherall, M Matoe tries; C Fenning 3 goals)

St George Dragons 16 (S Psiroukis, B Johnson, J Cannard tries; S Psiroukis 2 goals) lost to Illawarra Steelers 40 (Mathew Feagai 3, A Schoupp, J Shereb, Max Fegai, T Sloan tries; J Sullivan 5 goals)

Victoria Thunderbolts 30 (D Ieremia 2, S Finau 2, K Niutili-Schmidt, A Karora tries; P Purcell 3 goals) lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 (P Mamouzelos 3, B Parnell, D Meredith, M Manumanunitoga tries; B Zampech 5 goals)

Newcastle Knights 20 (O Lui 2, K Evans, C Ma’anaima tries; M Buderus 2 goals) lost to Central Coast Roosters 24 (L Knight, K Callaghan, R Meyn, J Ratabua tries; R Piepers 4 goals)

Western Suburbs Magpies 6 (B Saipaia try; L Rouland goal) lost to Canberra Raiders 40 (A Gaffey 2, Jordan Williams, C Webb, Jack Williams, J Tupou tries; B Robertson 8 goals)

Canterbury Bulldogs 24 (C Fuatimau 2, M Pope, K Rajab, M Vuki tries; J Topine 2 goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 20 (J Metham-Misa 2, M Komolafe 2 tries; S Loizou 2 goals)

BYES: West Coast Pirates

 

Harold Matthews Cup

Manly Sea Eagles 28 (D O’Donnell 2, T Wilson 2, Q Lemoto tries; T Wilson 4 goals) defeated Sydney Roosters 8 (D Clifton, C McMullen tries)

Balmain Tigers 14 (A Miltiadous, S Awick, L Wright-Terry tries; A Miltiadous goal) lost to Penrith Panthers 32 (J Sene 2, J Cole, R Smith, A Uelese, J Sagaga tries; J Hay 4 goals)

Cronulla Sharks 12 (C Whetu, C Jarvis tries; L Sutton 2 goals) lost to North Sydney Bears 18 (S Siafolau 2, T Vasilovski tries; D Nati 3 goals)

St George Dragons 4 (E Ferguson try) lost to Illawarra Steelers 22 (T Barlow 2, B Morkos, B Lavender tries; T Peters 3 goals)

Newcastle Knights 40 (B Perry 2, O Keeley 2, A Crosbie, N Nailagoliva, M Bradbury, M Aoake tries; B Perry 4 goals) defeated Central Coast Roosters 6 (W Tibbutt try; B Dufficy goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 28 (N Tawa 3, T Williams, D Gabrael tries; T Winitana 4 goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 4 (J Kalache try)

Western Suburbs Magpies vs Canberra Raiders tba

BYES: South Sydney Rabbitohs

 

Tarsha Gale Cup

Cronulla Sharks 22 (J Chapman 3, L Howarth tries; L Howarth 2, J Kennedy goals) defeated Indigenous Academy 20 (K Joseph 2, S Dann 2, R Casey tries)

St George Dragons 32 (A Shum-Cottrell, F Hanisi, T Naividi, E Rainima, M Swann, S Naitokatoka tries; S Naitokatoka 4 goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 22 (R Vaughan 2, E Kaafi, J Lealaiauloto, L Taiseni tries; L Tuifua goal)

Wests Tigers 34 (E Curtain 2, M Stone, A Beaufils, B Walker, B Dean tries; E Curtain 5 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 10 (S Clegg, K Osztrenkovics tries; J Olsen-Flanagan goal)

Canterbury Bulldogs 0 lost to Parramatta Eels 46 (C Koomson 3, M Fua, S Akhabue, A Pati, R Faucette, A Futialo, T Alexander tries; S Akhabue 3, A Futialo 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 24 (C Harrison 2, J Holden, A Russell, C Johnston tries; C Campbell 2 goals) defeated Illawarra Steelers 22 (O Vale, T Berry, C Tugaga tries; O Vale 2, T Graham goals)

Other Articles

NRL Match ReportsNRL News
Canterbury Cup (NSW) News

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »