Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

NRL SQUAD NEWS | Round 5

Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 5.

Brisbane Broncos vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Thursday April 11, 7:50pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. David Fifita 14. Gehamat Shibasaki 15. Jaydn Su’a 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Payne Haas 19. Shaun Fensom 20. James Roberts 21. Richard Kennar

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Ben Matulino 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Matt Eisenhuth 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. David Nofoaluma 21. Chris McQueen

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Friday April 12, 6pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Ryan James 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Max King 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Keegan Hipgrave 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Phillip Sami 20. Jai Whitbread 21. Ryley Jacks

Penrith Panthers

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dylan Edwards 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Wayde Egan 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele 18. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 19. Tim Grant 20. Jarome Luai 21. Liam Martin

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: 1300 Smiles Stadium
Date: Friday April 12, 7:55pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Te Maire Martin 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Enari Tuala 5. Ben Hampton 6. Jake Clifford 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire 14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo 18. Shane Wright 19. Justin O’Neill 20. Kurt Baptiste 21. Peter Hola

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Marion Seve 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Sandor Earl

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday April 13, 3pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight 18. Connor Tracey 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan

New Zealand Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr. Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Isaiah Papali’i 16 Bunty Afoa 16 Sam Lisone. Reserves: 18 Ligi Sao 20 Gerard Beale 21 Adam Keighran 22 Issac Luke

 

Newcastle Knights vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday April 13, 5:30pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Daniel Saifiti 17. Mitchell Barnett 18. Josh King 19. Connor Watson 20. Herman Ese’ese 21. Tautau Moga

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Trent Hodkinson 19. Lachlan Croker 20. Kelepi Tanginoa 21. Taniela Paseka

Cronulla Sharks vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Shark Park
Date: Saturday April 13, 7:35pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Kyle Flanagan 19. Will Kennedy 20. Braden Hamlin-uele 21. Aaron Gray

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Nat Butcher 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Sam Verrills 23. Lachlan Lam

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: Jubilee Stadium
Date: Sunday April 14, 4:05pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Zac Lomax 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jai Field 20. Josh Kerr 21. Jonus Pearson

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin 14. Michael Lichaa 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Adam Elliot 17. Chris Smith 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Fa’amanu Brown

 

Canberra Raiders vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday April 14, 6:10pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Royce Hunt 19. Aidan Sezer 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. Jj Collins

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. David Gower 19. Ray Stone 20. Josh Hoffman 21. Bevan French

 



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: