Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY | NRL Round 7

Here’s all the NRL squad news for round 7.

Sydney Roosters vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: ANZAC Day, Thursday April 25, 4:05pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 4. Joseph Manu 3. Mitchell Aubusson 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Latrell Mitchell 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Lachlan Lam 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Brock Lamb 21. Sam Verrills.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Zac Lomax 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jai Field 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Jonus Pearson.

 

Melbourne Storm vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: ANZAC Day, Thursday April 25, 7:55pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve 18. Patrick Kaufusi 19. Billy Walters 20. Albert Vete 21. Ryan Papenhuyzen.

New Zealand Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 Gerard Beale 3 Peta Hiku 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Isaiah Papali’I 16 Bunty Afoa 17 Nathaniel Roache 18 Hayze Perham 20 Leivaha Pulu 21 Patrick Herbert 23 Chris Satae.

Canterbury Bulldogs vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday April 26, 6pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin 14. Michael Lichaa 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Chris Smith 19. Christian Crichton 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Fa’amanu Brown 22. Renouf To’omaga.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Te Maire Martin 2. Justin O’Neill 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Enari Tuala 5. Ben Hampton 6. Jake Clifford 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Josh McGuire 13. John Asiata 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Coen Hess 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Opacic 20. Jason Taumalolo 21. Mitchell Dunn.

Penrith Panthers vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Friday April 26, 7:55pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 4. Waqa Blake 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Sione Katoa 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Tyrell Fuimaono.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti.

 

Wests Tigers vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Scully Park, Tamworth
Date: Saturday April 27, 5:30pm

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Russell Packer 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Ben Matulino 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Matt Eisenhuth 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. David Nofoaluma 21. Chris McQueen.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Phillip Sami 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Max King 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Will Matthews 20. Jesse Arthars 21. Ryley Jacks.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday April 27, 7:35pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Payne Haas 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Jaydn Su’a 19. Gehamat Shibasaki 20. Tom Dearden 21. Matthew Lodge.

 

Cronulla Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-uele 18. Ronaldo Mulitalo 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Sione Katoa 21. Billy Magoulias.

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday April 28, 2pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kane Elgey 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Kelepi Tanginoa 19. Sam Smith 20. Lachlan Croker 21. Taniela Paseka.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Jack Murchie 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Bailey Simonsson 20. Jj Collins 21. Hudson Young.

 

Newcastle Knights vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Sunday April 28, 4:05pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. James Gavet 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Daniel Saifiti 17. Josh King 18. Mason Lino 19. Tautau Moga 20. Sione Mata’utia 21. Pasami Saulo.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ray Stone 18. Manu Ma’u 19. Kane Evans 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings.

 

Comments



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: