Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY MAGIC ROUND | Round 9

Here’s all the NRL squad news for Magic Round.

Gold Coast Titans vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Thursday May 9, 7:50pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Jesse Arthars 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Max King 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Brenko Lee

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-uele 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Will Kennedy

 

Wests Tigers vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday May 10, 6pm

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Oliver Clark 17. Luke Garner 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Michael Chee-Kam 21. Russell Packer

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Frank Winterstein 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Hame Sele 14. Sione Katoa 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Tim Grant 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Viliame Kikau

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday May 10, 8:05pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kane Elgey 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Jack Gosiewski 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Abbas Miski 19. Cade Cust 20. Zach Dockar-clay 21. Taniela Paseka

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Gehamat Shibasaki 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler 14. Patty Carrigan 15. David Fifita 16. Tevita Pangai 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. Jamayne Isaako 19. Cory Paix 20. Jaydn Su’a 21. Sean O’sullivan

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday, May 11, 3pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Kieran Foran 21. Marcelo Montoya 22. Ofahiki Ogden 23. Chris Smith

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sione Mata’utia 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Josh King 18. Mason Lino 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Jesse Ramien

 

New Zealand Warriors vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday, May 11, 5:30pm

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr. Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Ligi Sao 17. Karl Lawton. Reserves: 18. Gerard Beale 20. Chris Satae 22. Channel Harris-Tavita 23. Issac Luke

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Josh Kerr

 

Melbourne Storm vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday, May 11, 7:35pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Joe Stimson 21. Curtis Scott

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Manu Ma’u 18. Ray Stone 19. Kane Evans 20. Will Smith 21. George Jennings

 

Sydney Roosters vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Sunday, May 12, 2pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Josh Curran 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Sam Verrills

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Bailey Simonsson 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Sunday, May 12, 4pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Enari Tuala 5. Ben Hampton 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Opacic 20. Shane Wright 21. Jake Clifford

 



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: