Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 10

It’s time for Team List Tuesday – National Rugby League Round 10.

Melbourne Storm vs Wests Tigers

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Thursday May 16, 7:50pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 19. Joe Stimson

Cut from squad: 17. Patrick Kaufusi, 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui, 18. Billy Walters, 21. Sandor Earl

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam

Cut from squad: 20. Oliver Clark 21. Luke Garner,18. Paul Momirovski, 19. Elijah Taylor.

 

Penrith Panthers vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Friday May 17, 6pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Brian To’o 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Liam Martin 14. Jarome Luai 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Kaide Ellis

Cut from squad: 18. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 19. Hame Sele, 20. Frank Winterstein, 21. Caleb Aekins.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi  10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Ligi Sao 17. Karl Lawton   22. Issac Luke

Cut from squad: 9. Nathaniel Roache, 18. Gerard Beale, 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 23. Adam Blair.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday May 17, 7:55pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler 14. Patty Carrigan 15. David Fifita 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. James Segeyaro

Cut from squad: 19. James Roberts 20. Jaydn Su’a, 16. Tevita Pangai, 21. Sean O’Sullivan

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua 21. Ryan Hall

Cut from squad: 2. Daniel Tupou, 20. Brock Lamb, 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Sam Verrills

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: CBUS Super Stadium
Date: Saturday May 18, 3pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Jesse Arthars  16. Jack Stockwell 17. Max King 18. Jai Whitbread

Cut from squad: 15. Shannon Boyd, 21. Brenko Lee, 19. Will Matthews, 20. Ryley Jacks

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Danny Fualalo 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue

Cut from squad: 22. Renouf To’omaga, 20. Lachlan Lewis, 19. Fa’amanu Brown, 21. Kerrod Holland

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: 1300 Smiles Stadium
Date: Saturday May 18, 5:30pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Ben Hampton 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo

Cut from squad: 19. Gideon Gela-Mosby, 20. Shane Wright, 18. Corey Jensen, 21. Jake Clifford

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. George Jennings 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Manu Ma’u 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Oregon Kaufusi

Cut from squad: 19. Matt McIlwrick, 21. Bevan French, 18. Kane Evans, 20. Jaeman Salmon

 

Canberra Raiders vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday May 18, 7:35pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastian Kris 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh

Cut from squad: 19. Emre Guler, 21. Jack Murchie, 18. Aidan Sezer, 20. Royce Hunt

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Corey Allan 2. Mawene Hiroti 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight   20. Dean Britt

Cut from squad: 19. Bayley Sironen, 21. Tom Amone, 3. Kyle Turner, 18. Jacob Gagan

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Glen Willow Oval, Mudgee
Date: Sunday May 19, 2pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Mitchell Allgood 20. Josh Kerr

Cut from squad: 19. Jonus Pearson, 21. Korbin Sims

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata’utia 18. Josh King  21. Mason Lino

Cut from squad: 19. Pasami Saulo, 20. Jamie Buhrer

 

Cronulla Sharks vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday May 19, 4:05pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-uele 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa

Cut from squad: 20. Billy Magoulias, 21. Will Kennedy

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle 19. Cade Cust 20. Taniela Paseka

Cut from squad: 18. Kelepi Tanginoa, 21. Lloyd Perrett

 



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: