NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 11

It’s team list Tuesday again. Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 11.

Parramatta Eels vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Thursday May 23, 7:50pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Blake Ferguson 5. George Jennings 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Junior Paulo 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tim Mannah 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Manu Ma’u 14. Peni Terepo 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Brad Takairangi 17. David Gower 18. Jaeman Salmon 19. Bevan French 20. Kane Evans

Cut from squad: 19. Bevan French 21. Oregon Kaufusi

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Liam Martin 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Tim Grant 17. Moses Leota 18. Mitch Kenny 21. Caleb Aekins

Cut from squad: 19. Hame Sele 20. Kaide Ellis 

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Friday May 24, 6pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliott 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Corey Waddell 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Taniela Paseka 19. Jade Anderson 20. Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Lloyd Perrett

Cut from squad:

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Max King 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Will Matthews

Cut from squad:

 

Newcastle Knights vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Friday May 24, 7:50pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata’utia 18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Mason Lino

Cut from squad:

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Ryan Hall 20. Josh Curran 21. Brock Lamb

Cut from squad:

 

Canberra Raiders vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday May 25, 3pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Bunty Afoa 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Adam Blair 16. Ligi Sao 17. Karl Lawton 18. Gerard Beale 20. Leivaha Pulu 21. Chris Satae 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita

Cut from squad:

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Tom Opacic 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Shane Wright 20. Josh McGuire 21. Jake Clifford

Cut from squad:

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Mount Smart Stadium
Date: Saturday May 25, 5:30pm

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2. David Fusitu’a, 3. Peta Hiku, 4. Patrick Herbert, 5. Ken Maumalo, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Blake Green, 8. Bunty Afoa, 9. Issac Luke, 10. Leeson Ah Mau, 11. Isaiah Papali’i, 12. Tohu Harris, 13. Lachlan Burr. Interchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga, 15. Adam Blair, 16. Ligi Sao, 17. Karl Lawton, 18. Gerard Beale, 20. Leivaha Pulu, 21. Chris Satae, 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita

Cut from squad:

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. James Segeyaro 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. Patty Carrigan 19. James Roberts 20. Izaia Perese 21. Sean O’Sullivan

Cut from squad:

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Wests Tigers

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday May 25, 7:35pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Ethan Lowe 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Liam Knight 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Billy Brittain 20. Bayley Sironen

Cut from squad:

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. David Nofoaluma 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Oliver Clark 21. Luke Garner

Cut from squad:

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Sunday May 26, 2pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Christian Crichton 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Michael Lichaa 20. Lachlan Lewis 21. Kerrod Holland 23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

Cut from squad:

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Joe Stimson 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Justin Olam 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl

Cut from squad:

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Sunday May 26, 4:05pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Luciano Leilua 15. Jacob Host 16. Reece Robson 17. Korbin Sims 18. Josh Kerr 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Mikaele Ravalawa 21. Matthew Dufty

Cut from squad:

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-uele 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Matt Moylan

Cut from squad:

NRL | Tackling six talking points from Round 10

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: