NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 12

It’s team list Tuesday! Check out the National Rugby League squads for Round 12.

Penrith Panthers vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Thursday May 30, 7:50pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Sione Katoa 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Tim Grant 18. Hame Sele 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Caleb Aekins 21. Liam Martin

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Abbas Miski 6. Cade Cust 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Corey Waddell 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Zach Dockar-Clay 19. Jade Anderson 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett

 

Parramatta Eels vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday May 31, 7:55pm

Parramatta Eels

Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Tepai Moeroa 14. Peni Terepo 15. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore 18. Brad Takairangi 19. George Jennings 20. Tim Mannah 21. Daniel Alvaro

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Ethan Lowe 4. Adam Doueihi 5. Campbell Graham 6. Connor Tracey 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Billy Brittain 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Tevita Tatola 14. Bayley Sironen 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Liam Knight 18. Keaon Koloamatangi 19. Jacob Gagan 20. Dean Hawkins

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday June 1, 7:35pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Christian Crichton 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Michael Lichaa 20. Lachlan Lewis 21. Kerrod Holland 23. Adam Elliott

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Sam Williams 8. Corey Horsburgh 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Ata Hingano 19. Royce Hunt 20. Andre Niko 21. John Bateman

 

Gold Coast Titans vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: CBUS Super Stadium
Date: Sunday June 2, 4:05pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Jack Stockwell 18. Max King 19. Will Matthews 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Leilani Latu

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Jordan Kahu 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Mitchell Dunn 4. Tom Opacic 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Shane Wright 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Enari Tuala 20. Emry Pere 21. Javid Bowen

 

State Of Origin – Queensland Maroons vs New South Wales Blues

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Wednesday June 5, 8:10pm

Queensland Maroons

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Corey Oates 3. Michael Morgan 4. Will Chambers 5. Dane Gagai 6. Cameron Munster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jai Arrow 9. Ben Hunt 10. Josh Papalii 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh McGuire 14. Moses Mbye 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Dylan Napa 17. David Fifita 18. Tim Glasby 19. Anthony Milford 20. Kurt Capewell

New South Wales Blues

1. James Tedesco, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Josh Morris, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Paul Vaughan, 11. Boyd Cordner, 12. Tyson Frizell, 13. Jake Trbojevic. Interchange: 14. Jack Wighton, 15. Payne Haas, 16. Cameron Murray, 17. Angus Crichton

 

EDITORIAL | NRL Mid-Season Review

CANTERBURY CUP SQUAD NEWS | Round 12

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: