NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 13

Here’s all the NRL Team List Tuesday squad news for Round 13.

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday June 7, 6pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. James Roberts 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Liam Knight 17. Mark Nicholls 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Dean Britt.

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata’utia 18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Tautau Moga 21. Mason Lino.

 

Wests Tigers vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday June 7, 7:55pm

Wests Tigers

1. Moses Mbye 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. David Nofoaluma 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Chris Lawrence 21. Mahe Fonua.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Royce Hunt 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Sebastian Kris.

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Mount Smart Stadium
Date: Saturday June 8, 3pm

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Chris Satae 17. Karl Lawton 18. Gerard Beale 20. Leivaha Pulu 21. Jackson Frei 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita.

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Joe Stimson 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Justin Olam 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Sandor Earl.

 

Cronulla Sharks vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday June 8, 5:30pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Wade Graham 21. Shaun Johnson.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Tepai Moeroa 14. Peni Terepo 15. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore 18. Brad Takairangi 19. George Jennings 20. Tim Mannah 21. Nathan Brown.

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: 1300Smiles Stadium
Date: Saturday June 8, 7:35pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Mitchell Dunn 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Shane Wright 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Corey Jensen 21. Emry Pere.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jack Gosiewski 14. Manase Fainu 15. Brendan Elliot 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Jake Trbojevic 19. Daly Cherry-Evans 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Sunday June 9, 2pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. Andrew McCullough 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. Patty Carrigan 19. Jaydn Su’A 20. Richard Kennar 21. Sean O’Sullivan.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Max King 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Nathan Peats.

 

Penrith Panthers vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Sunday June 9, 4:05pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Sione Katoa 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Caleb Aekins 20. Mitch Kenny 21. Nathan Cleary.

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Ryan Hall 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Sam Verrills.

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Monday June 10, 4pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Christian Crichton 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Lachlan Lewis 20. Corey Harawira-Naera 21. Michael Lichaa 23. Dylan Napa.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Jai Field 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Korbin Sims 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Luciano Leilua 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Lachlan Timm 17. Josh Kerr 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Ben Hunt 21. Tyson Frizell.

 

STATE OF ORIGIN I MATCH PREVIEW | Queensland Maroons vs New South Wales Blues

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: