NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 14

Check out the Round 14 National Rugby League Team List Tuesday.

Canberra Raiders vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Thursday June 13, 7:50pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Sebastian Kris

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Wade Graham 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Aaron Gray 19. Scott Sorensen 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Shaun Johnson

 

Gold Coast Titans vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Friday June 14, 6pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Tyrone Peachey 13. Jai Arrow 14. Mitch Rein 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Jai Whitbread 17. Jack Stockwell 18. Will Matthews 19. Max King 20. Phillip Sami 21. Brenko Lee

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Lachlan Burr 17. Karl Lawton 18. Gerard Beale 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 21. Ligi Sao 23. Leivaha Pulu

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Wests Tigers

Venue: 1300Smiles Stadium
Date: Friday June 14, 7:55pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Enari Tuala 4. Tom Opacic 5. Javid Bowen 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Shane Wright 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Jordan Kahu 20. Dan Russell 21. Emry Pere

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Elijah Taylor 21. Luke Garner

 

Melbourne Storm vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday June 15, 3pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Sione Mata’utia 18. Mason Lino 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aidan Guerra

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday June 15, 5:30pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Corey Allen 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Kyle Turner 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Doueihi 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Tom Amone 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Connor Tracey 20. Alex Johnston 21. Mawene Hiroti

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Caleb Aekins 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 21. Jed Cartwright

 

Parramatta Eels vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Saturday June 15, 7:35pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Ray Stone 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore 18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. Brad Takairangi 21. Will Smith

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Jaydn Su’A 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Richard Kennar 19. Shaun Fensom 20. Patrick Mago 21. James Segeyaro

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday June 16, 2pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Brendan Elliot 19. Kane Elgey 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Jai Field 18. Luciano Leilua 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Josh Kerr 21. Lachlan Timm

 

Sydney Roosters vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Sunday June 16, 4:05pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Zane Tetevano 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Lindsay Collins 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Brock Lamb 21. Sam Verrills

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Nick Meaney 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliott 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Fa’amanu Brown 20. Michael Lichaa 21. Chris Smith 22. Ofahiki Ogden

 

NRL MATCH REVIEW COMMITTEE CHARGES | Round 13

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: