Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 15

Check out the Round 15 National Rugby League Team List Tuesday.

Wests Tigers vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Thursday June 27, 7:50pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner 18. Corey Allen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Sam Burgess.

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Friday June 28, 6pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Timoteo Lafai 3. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Jai Field 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Lachlan Maranta 21. Josh Kerr.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Matt Scott 21. Emry Pere.

 

Sydney Roosters vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Adelaide Oval
Date: Friday June 28, 7:25pm (local)

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Zane Tetevano 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Isaac Liu 14. Nat Butcher 15. Lindsay Collins 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson 18. Poasa Faamausili 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Brett Morris.

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl.

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Saturday June 29, 3pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Will Matthews 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Mitch Rein 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Shannon Boyd 18. Leilani Latu 19. Phillip Sami 20. Brenko Lee 21. Kevin Proctor.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett.

 

Newcastle Knights vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday June 29, 5:30pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Mason Lino 19. David Klemmer 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aidan Guerra.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Richard Kennar 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. Jake Turpin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Xavier Coates 19. Jaydn Su’A 20. James Segeyaro 21. Shaun Fensom.

 

Parramatta Eels vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: TIO Stadium, Darwin
Date: Saturday June 29, 7:05pm (local)

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore 18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. George Jennings 21. Will Smith.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Michael Oldfield.

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Mount Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday June 30, 4pm (local)

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Karl Lawton 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Sam Lisone 17. Leivaha Pulu 18. Gerard Beale 20. Ligi Sao 21. Chris Satae 22. Chanel Harris-Tavita.

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin 14. Wayde Egan 15. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Sione Katoa 21. Dean Whare.

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday June 30, 4:05pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Adam Elliott 22. Renouf To’omaga.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Kurt Capewell 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Aaron Woods.

 

Comments



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: