NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 16 and State of Origin III

Check out the Round 16 National Rugby League and State of Origin III Team List Tuesday.

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Thursday July 4, 7:50pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Korbin Sims 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Josh Kerr 15. Reece Robson 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Mitchell Allgood 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Jackson Ford 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Tristan Sailor.

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 4. Solomone Kata 3. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Joe Stimson 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith 14. Albert Vete 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Marion Seve 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Max King 21. Harry Grant.

 

Wests Tigers vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday July 5, 7:55pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Russell Packer 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark.

Sydney Roosters

1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Brett Morris 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Nat Butcher 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Angus Crichton 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Daniel Fifita 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Sam Verrills 22. Drew Hutchison.

 

Newcastle Knights vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday July 6, 7:35pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Watson 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Kurt Mann 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Danny Levi 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. David Klemmer 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Aidan Guerra 19. Brodie Jones 20. Tex Hoy 21. Tautau Moga.

New Zealand Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnastius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Isaiah Papali’I 13 Jazz Tevaga 14 Issac Luke 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Sam Lisone 17 Lachlan Burr Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Ligi Sao 21 Leivaha Pulu 22 Chanel Harris-Tavit.

 

Cronulla Sharks vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday July 7, 4:05pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kyle Flanagan 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Blayke Brailey 19. Scott Sorensen 20. Billy Magoulias 21. Aaron Gray.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Xavier Coates 6. Jake Turpin 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Thomas Flegler 14. James Segeyaro 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Shaun Fensom 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Keenan Palasia 19. Cory Paix 20. Patrick Mago 21. Izaia Perese.

 

New South Wales Blues vs Queensland Maroons

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Wednesday July 10, 8:10pm

New South Wales Blues

James Tedesco, Blake Ferguson, Tom Trbojevic, Jack Wighton, Josh Addo-Carr, James Maloney, Nathan Cleary, Daniel Saifiti, Damien Cook, Paul Vaughan, Boyd Cordner (c), Tyson Frizell, Jake Trbojevic. Interchange: Dale Finucane, Tariq Sims, Cameron Murray, Wade Graham, Clint Gutherson.

Queensland Maroons

Will Chambers, Daly Cherry-Evans (c), David Fifita, Dane Gagai, Matt Gillett, Tim Glasby, Ben Hunt, Felise Kaufusi, Moses Mbye, Josh McGuire, Michael Morgan, Cameron Munster, Corey Norman, Corey Oates, Joe Ofahengaue, Josh Papalii, Christian Welch.

CANTERBURY CUP SQUAD NEWS | Round 16

INTRUST SUPER CUP SQUAD NEWS | Indigenous Round Round 16

 

 

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: