Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 17

Check out the Round 17 National Rugby League Team List Tuesday.

Penrith Panthers vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Friday July 12, 6pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Liam Martin 14. Wayde Egan 15. Frank Winterstein 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Hame Sele 21. Nathan Cleary.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Dale Copley 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jarrod Wallace 14. Mitch Rein 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Jai Whitbread 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Will Matthews 19. Leilani Latu 20. Brenko Lee 21. Jesse Arthars.

 

Newcastle Knights vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Friday July 12, 7:55pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Watson 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Kurt Mann 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh King 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Herman Ese’ese 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Pasami Saulo 16. Phoenix Crossland 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Tautau Moga 19. David Klemmer 20. Daniel Saifiti 21. Tim Glasby 22. Brodie Jones 23. Chris Randall.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith 14. Adam Elliott 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue 19. Jeremy Marshall-King 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 22. Danny Fualalo.

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday July 13, 3pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Ethan Lowe 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner 18. Jaydn Su’a 19. Connor Tracey 20. Tom Amone 21. Corey Allan 22. Billy Brittain 23. Bayley Sironen.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20. Brad Parker 21. Haumole Olakauatu 22. Lloyd Perrett.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday July 13, 5:30pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Xavier Coates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Thomas Flegler 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. David Fifita 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Keenan Palasia 19. Rhys Kennedy 20. Cory Paix 21. Jamayne Isaako 22. Izaia Perese

New Zealand Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (C), 2 David Fusitu’a, 3 Peta Hiku, 4 Gerard Beale, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Kodi Nikorima, 7 Blake Green, 8 Agnastius Paasi, 9 Issac Luke,10 Leeson Ah Mau, 11 Adam Blair, 12 Isaiah Papali’i, 13 Jazz Tevaga, Interchange: 14 Lachlan Burr, 15 Sam Lisone, 16 Bunty Afoa, 17 Chanel Harris-Tavita, 18 Hayze Perham, 20 Blake Ayshford, 21 Ligi Sao, 23 Leivaha Pulu.

 

Melbourne Storm vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday July 13, 7:35pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Justin Olam 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 20. Tui Kamikamica 21. Sandor Earl 22. Tom Eisenhuth 23. Solomone Kata.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Blayke Brailey.

 

Sydney Roosters vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday July 14, 2pm

Sydney Roosters

1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Brett Morris 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Nat Butcher 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Isaac Liu 15. Angus Crichton 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Poasa Faamausili 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Sam Verrills.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Javid Bowen 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Coen Hess 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi.

 

Wests Tigers vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Sunday July 14, 4pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Marata Niukore 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Daniel Alvaro 20. Greg Lelesiuao 21. Bevan French.

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Sunday July 14, 6:10pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jeremy Latimore 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Luciano Leilua 14. Korbin Sims 15. Reece Robson 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Josh Kerr 18. Tristan Sailor 19. Jason Saab 20. James Graham 21. Ben Hunt 22. Paul Vaughan 23. Tyson Frizell.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Sam Williams 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Royce Hunt 21. Emre Guler.

 

Comments



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: