NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 18

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 18.

Brisbane Broncos vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Thursday July 18, 7:50pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Thomas Flegler 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. David Fifita 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Xavier Coates 21. Keenan Palasia.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 23. Kayne Kalache.

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Westpac Stadium
Date: Friday July 19, 8pm (NZT)

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita 18. Adam Pompey 20. Ligi Sao 21. Blake Ayshford 22. Chris Satae.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Kurt Capewell 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Matt Prior 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Will Kennedy 21. Ronaldo Mulitalo.

 

Penrith Panthers vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Friday July 19, 7:55pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Hame Sele 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Stephen Crichton.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham 14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Tristan Sailor 21. Jason Saab.

 

Sydney Roosters vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Saturday July 20, 3pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Isaac Liu 15. Nat Butcher 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Poasa Faamausili 21. Lachlan Lam.

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. David Klemmer 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jamie Buhrer 18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra.

 

Canberra Raiders vs Wests Tigers

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday July 20, 5:30pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Emre Guler 18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Jack Murchie 21. JJ Collins.

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Tommy Talau 19. Chris McQueen 20. Luke Garner 21. Oliver Clark.

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: 1300 Smiles Stadium
Date: Saturday July 20, 7:30pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Michael Morgan 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Dan Russell.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Britt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su’A 17. Kyle Turner 18. Kurt Dillon 19. Connor Tracey 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Corey Allan.

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: CBUS Super Stadium
Date: Sunday July 21, 2pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Dale Copley 3. Brenko Lee 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone 18. Tanah Boyd 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Anthony Don.

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Joe Stimson 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Tui Kamikamica 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Harry Grant 19. Solomone Kata 20. Max King 21. Isaac Lumelume.

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday July 21, 4:05pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Brad Parker 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Haumole Olakauatu 21. Lloyd Perrett.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Marata Niukore 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Daniel Alvaro 20. Will Smith 21. Ethan Parry.

 

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: