Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 19

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 19.

Cronulla Sharks vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Thursday July 25, 7:50pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Matt Prior 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Scott Sorensen 21. Sione Katoa.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby.

 

Newcastle Knights vs Wests Tigers

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Friday July 26, 6pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby 14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jamie Buhrer 18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra.

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Matt Eisenhuth 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds.

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday July 26, 7:55pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Britt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su’A 17. Kyle Turner 18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Sam Burgess 21. Thomas Burgess.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham 14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Matthew Dufty 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Patrick Kaufusi 21. Mikaele Ravalawa.

 

Parramatta Eels vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Saturday July 27, 3pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Waqa Blake 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Marata Niukore 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Jaeman Salmon 19. Andrew Davey 20. Tim Mannah 21. Ethan Parry.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2. Gerard Beale, 3. Peta Hiku, 4. Blake Ayshford, 5. Ken Maumalo, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Blake Green, 8. Agnatius Paasi, 9. Isaac Luke, 10. Leeson Ah Mau, 11. Adam Blair, 12. Isaiah Papali’i, 13. Jazz Tevaga, Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr, 15. Sam Lisone, 16. Bunty Afoa, 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 18. Adam Pompey 20. Adam Keighran, 21. Ligi Sao, 23. Chris Satae.

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: CBUS Super Stadium
Date: Saturday July 27, 5:30pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Dale Copley 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Brenko Lee.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Keenan Palasia 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Gehamat Shibasaki.

 

Melbourne Storm vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday July 27, 7:35pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Sandor Earl 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Tino Faasuamaleaui.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Moses Suli 4. Brad Parker 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Cade Cust 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Lloyd Perrett.

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday July 28, 2pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Kieran Foran 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Sam Verrills 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris 18. Sitili Tupouniua 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Billy Smith.

 

Penrith Panthers vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Sunday July 28, 4:05pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Jed Cartwright 19. Spencer Leniu 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Liam Martin.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui 18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Sebastian Kris 21. JJ Collins.

 



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: