Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 20

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 20.

Wests Tigers vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Thursday August 1, 7:50pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Gideon Gela-Mosby 21. Reuben Cotter

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Mount Smart Stadium
Date: Friday August 2, 8pm (local)

New Zealand Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 Gerard Beale 3 Peta Hiku 4 Blake Ayshford 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Isaiah Papali’I 13 Jazz Tevaga Interchange: 14 Lachlan Burr 15 Sam Lisone 16 Bunty Afoa 17 Chanel Harris-Tavita 18 Karl Lawton 20 Josh Curran 21 Adam Pompey 22 Adam Keighran

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui 18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Sebastian Kris 21. Royce Hunt

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday August 2, 7:55pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Tom Dearden 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Xavier Coates 21. Shaun Fensom

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday August 3, 3pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Apisai Koroisau 20. Brendan Elliot 21. Lloyd Perrett

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Kurt Mann 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata’utia 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Chris Randall

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Saturday August 3, 5:30pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Ofahiki Ogden

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Liam Martin 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Spencer Leniu 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Hame Sele

 

Cronulla Sharks vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday August 3, 7:35pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner 18. Connor Tracey 19. Corey Allan 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Dean Britt

 

Sydney Roosters vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Sunday August 4, 2pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 5. Brett Morris 4. Joseph Manu 3. Latrell Mitchell 2. Daniel Tupou 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Isaac Liu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Nat Butcher 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Max Bailey

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Whitbread 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Ash Taylor 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Leilani Latu

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Jubilee Stadium
Date: Sunday August 4, 4:05pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua 18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Matthew Dufty 21. Mikaele Ravalawa

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Josh Hoffman 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Andrew Davey

 

OPINION | Eight key matches to decide the NRL top eight

 

Comments



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: